predict.fun Valorant esports Historical Data
Every predict.fun “Valorant esports” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 24 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Valorant esports on predict.fun — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 24 captured days to 2026-11-01, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Valorant esports contract that was listed on predict.fun on that UTC day — traded or not — 22 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs October 2026 – present — 24 trading days, 216 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 49 contract files (up to 120 on the busiest day, 20.1 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Valorant esports — development since capture
9,297 trades and $466.6K of USD turnover over 24 captured days since 2026-10-09 — record day 2026-10-09 with $233.6K, biggest single contract val-100t1-ns1-2026-10-09_match-winner_3065865 (100T1 vs NS1 · 2026-10-09) (2026-10-09, $83.8K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 1 | 373 | $6.7K | $6.7K | 12 | 431.3K | — |
| Oct 2026 | 23 | 8,924 | $459.9K | $20.0K | 230 | 11.5M | — |
predict.fun Valorant esports — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Valorant esports — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 59 % of the time across 95 settled Valorant esports contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-10-09 – 2026-11-01. Contracts opening at 50–60 ¢ — 34 of them — closed Yes 54 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40–50 ¢ | 25 | 13 | 4 | 76 % | 8 |
| 50–60 ¢ | 34 | 14 | 12 | 54 % | 8 |
| 60–70 ¢ | 23 | 8 | 4 | 67 % | 11 |
| 70–80 ¢ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 92 % | 8 |
| other opening prices | 43 | 18 | 15 | 55 % | 10 |
| Total | 145 | 64 | 36 | 64 % | 45 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
VAL markets on other prediction venues
Kalshi, Polymarket also list VAL event markets — the same 30-day statistics side by side, each a day bundle of its own.
| Venue · series | Trades (30d) | Turnover (30d) | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates / trade | Days archived | Price / day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| predict.fun · Valorant esports (this page) | 9,297 | $466.6K | 8.82 ¢ | $2.3K | 1279.4 | 24 | €1 |
| Kalshi · Valorant game winner | 206,772 | $7.5M | 2.09 ¢ | $14.7K | 163.0 | 249 | €1 |
| Polymarket · Valorant esports | 116,003 | $14.0M | 3.66 ¢ | $21.5K | 1474.8 | 375 | €1 |
30-day window of the statistics table, per venue's own series; spread in contract-price cents and best-bid/ask depth are turnover-weighted, L2 updates per trade = recorded order-book level updates ÷ trades. "—" = no statistics row in the window. Each venue settles its own contracts on its own rules — the series are comparable in subject, not interchangeable.
Valorant esports — activity by weekday and hour
Fridays carry the most turnover, about $65.6K per day. Contracts listed to settle 15:00–15:59 UTC take 23 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $2.1K | 65 | 3 | |
| Tuesday | $3.6K | 137.33 | 3 | |
| Wednesday | $10.1K | 252.33 | 3 | |
| Thursday | $9.9K | 331.67 | 3 | |
| Friday | $65.6K | 980.5 | 4 | |
| Saturday | $27.9K | 585.5 | 4 | |
| Sunday | $3.9K | 168.5 | 4 |
predict.fun Valorant esports — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–00:59 | $3.4K | 0.7 % | 48 | 6 | |
| 03:00–03:59 | $557.78 | 0.1 % | 59 | 1 | |
| 06:00–06:59 | $647.71 | 0.1 % | 22 | 1 | |
| 07:00–07:59 | $2.9K | 0.6 % | 86 | 3 | |
| 08:00–08:59 | $641.37 | 0.1 % | 26 | 1 | |
| 09:00–09:59 | $4.7K | 1.0 % | 109 | 4 | |
| 10:00–10:59 | $38.6K | 8.4 % | 691 | 9 | |
| 11:00–11:59 | $75.8K | 16.5 % | 1,136 | 14 | |
| 12:00–12:59 | $86.6K | 18.9 % | 2,139 | 20 | |
| 13:00–13:59 | $44.5K | 9.7 % | 486 | 11 | |
| 14:00–14:59 | $37.2K | 8.1 % | 856 | 17 | |
| 15:00–15:59 | $104.4K | 22.8 % | 1,174 | 11 | |
| 16:00–16:59 | $2.1K | 0.5 % | 123 | 3 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $2.8K | 0.6 % | 144 | 5 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $1.4K | 0.3 % | 74 | 2 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $7.6K | 1.7 % | 177 | 11 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $10.2K | 2.2 % | 214 | 9 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $14.4K | 3.1 % | 418 | 12 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $10.7K | 2.3 % | 336 | 12 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $9.2K | 2.0 % | 367 | 6 |
predict.fun Valorant esports — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Valorant esports — last 24 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | 22 | 8.05 MB | 12 | 373 | $6.7K | 42 % | 38.1 ¢ | $248.63 | 431.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 59 | 8.99 MB | 17 | 443 | $10.9K | 52 % | 29.4 ¢ | $1.2K | 516.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 37 | 10.00 MB | 15 | 554 | $14.5K | 32 % | 40.0 ¢ | $732.31 | 581.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 35 | 5.60 MB | 10 | 266 | $5.8K | 54 % | 26.3 ¢ | $554.69 | 266.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 44 | 8.03 MB | 11 | 238 | $7.9K | 66 % | 23.3 ¢ | $1.5K | 397.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 51 | 8.89 MB | 17 | 398 | $10.7K | 41 % | 21.1 ¢ | $652.1 | 479.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 40 | 4.81 MB | 6 | 165 | $3.2K | 61 % | 33.4 ¢ | $329.32 | 282.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 44 | 11.4 MB | 12 | 301 | $8.9K | 60 % | 21.9 ¢ | $961.79 | 565.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 74 | 15.7 MB | 19 | 476 | $8.4K | 52 % | 24.9 ¢ | $749.09 | 783.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 66 | 17.3 MB | 23 | 801 | $14.0K | 60 % | 19.4 ¢ | $757.99 | 893.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 101 | 20.1 MB | 29 | 720 | $23.6K | 52 % | 18.0 ¢ | $838.78 | 1.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 120 | 19.9 MB | 21 | 434 | $16.0K | 58 % | 10.0 ¢ | $1.8K | 996.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 64 | 6.69 MB | 2 | 6 | $32.72 | 77 % | 30.1 ¢ | $146.15 | 297.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 40 | 795 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 28.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 33 | 7.25 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 619.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 42 | 7.98 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 611.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 44 | 7.30 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 577.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 29 | 3.94 MB | 2 | 9 | $421.07 | 90 % | 1.23 ¢ | $7.0K | 167.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 25 | 8.99 MB | 8 | 85 | $6.4K | 92 % | 57.7 ¢ | $444.42 | 446.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 24 | 1.15 MB | 4 | 8 | $27.61 | 97 % | 3.71 ¢ | $209.62 | 51.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 31 | 11.3 MB | 7 | 30 | $3.2K | 83 % | 10.7 ¢ | $2.0K | 611.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 41 | 5.33 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 231.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 50 | 4.83 MB | 9 | 1,423 | $92.3K | 53 % | 1.78 ¢ | $2.4K | 258.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 51 | 11.2 MB | 18 | 2,567 | $233.6K | 46 % | 1.97 ¢ | $3.0K | 766.9K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Valorant esports contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-11-01 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03), 6 still open at the last print: 366 trades, $6.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_match-winner_4089827 with $2.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_match-winner_4089827 M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-01 23:16 | 0.640 | 0.790 | 0.160 | 0.160 | 0.413 | open | 119 | $2.0K | 54 % | 14.4 ¢ | $257.48 | 134.6K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_map-1-winner_4089828 M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-11-01 19:21 | 0.550 | 0.950 | 0.450 | 0.950 | 0.787 | open | 27 | $1.5K | 44 % | 52.0 ¢ | $350.79 | 33.9K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_map-4-winner_4089831 M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01 · MAP 4 map winner | 2026-11-01 22:21 | 0.495 | 0.920 | 0.440 | 0.920 | 0.691 | open | 16 | $694.91 | 53 % | 65.9 ¢ | $226.74 | 39.4K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-nova-2026-11-01_match-winner_4078857 UR1 vs NOVA · 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-01 12:16 | 0.210 | 0.250 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.158 | No | 60 | $690.62 | 34 % | 5.30 ¢ | $56.28 | 18.0K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_map-3-winner_4089830 M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01 · MAP 3 map winner | 2026-11-01 21:21 | 0.350 | 0.550 | 0.050 | 0.140 | 0.377 | open | 34 | $672.21 | 16 % | 56.7 ¢ | $162.38 | 62.6K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_map-2-winner_4089829 M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-11-01 20:11 | 0.600 | 0.600 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.471 | open | 20 | $392.63 | 6 % | 54.4 ¢ | $106.05 | 47.6K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-nova-2026-11-01_map-2-winner_4078861 UR1 vs NOVA · 2026-11-01 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-11-01 11:36 | 0.241 | 0.300 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.104 | No | 35 | $261.4 | 33 % | 42.1 ¢ | $248.25 | 34.6K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-nova-2026-11-01_map-1-winner_4078858 UR1 vs NOVA · 2026-11-01 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-11-01 10:56 | 0.270 | 0.300 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.093 | No | 28 | $160.62 | 29 % | 40.1 ¢ | $457.72 | 16.8K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-nova-2026-11-01_map-3-winner_4078864 UR1 vs NOVA · 2026-11-01 · MAP 3 map winner | 2026-11-01 12:16 | 0.220 | 0.328 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.122 | No | 22 | $150.61 | 49 % | 58.1 ¢ | $302.93 | 30.5K | buy file → |
| val-samura-relaxc-2026-11-01_map-1-winner_4089668 SAMURA vs RELAXC · 2026-11-01 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-11-01 16:36 | 0.780 | 0.780 | 0.590 | 0.590 | 0.762 | open | 5 | $119.55 | 100 % | 82.6 ¢ | $42.38 | 339 | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-10-31 — 10 contracts, 424 trades, $10.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-31 — 4 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 424 trades, $10.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-nova-aq-2026-10-31_match-winner_4023752 with $2.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-nova-aq-2026-10-31_match-winner_4023752 NOVA vs AQ · 2026-10-31 | 2026-10-31 14:56 | 0.685 | 0.930 | 0.570 | 0.930 | 0.697 | open | 83 | $2.2K | 55 % | 4.08 ¢ | $1.0K | 63.9K | buy file → |
| val-nova-aq-2026-10-31_map-1-winner_4023753 NOVA vs AQ · 2026-10-31 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-31 14:11 | 0.530 | 0.990 | 0.190 | 0.990 | 0.627 | Yes | 84 | $2.0K | 50 % | 46.1 ¢ | $2.3K | 61.7K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-worlds-2026-10-31_match-winner_4000490 UR1 vs WORLDS · 2026-10-31 | 2026-10-31 12:46 | 0.606 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.586 | Yes | 105 | $1.9K | 44 % | 3.86 ¢ | $1.2K | 66.9K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-31_map-4-winner_4036625 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-31 · MAP 4 map winner | 2026-10-31 22:41 | 0.570 | 0.810 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.254 | No | 40 | $1.1K | 76 % | 57.6 ¢ | $102.52 | 51.8K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-31_map-1-winner_4036622 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-31 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-31 19:21 | 0.560 | 0.990 | 0.450 | 0.990 | 0.740 | Yes | 11 | $919.06 | 29 % | 50.6 ¢ | $1.7K | 19.5K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-31_match-winner_4036621 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-31 | 2026-10-31 22:41 | 0.790 | 0.850 | 0.270 | 0.480 | 0.616 | open | 26 | $740.87 | 59 % | 16.7 ¢ | $2.4K | 98.5K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-31_map-3-winner_4036624 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-31 · MAP 3 map winner | 2026-10-31 21:16 | 0.490 | 0.680 | 0.270 | 0.290 | 0.426 | open | 12 | $652.32 | 97 % | 45.3 ¢ | $77.64 | 25.0K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-31_map-2-winner_4036623 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-31 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 20:16 | 0.486 | 0.630 | 0.290 | 0.290 | 0.476 | open | 15 | $477.73 | 52 % | 72.5 ¢ | $88.98 | 25.6K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-worlds-2026-10-31_map-2-winner_4000494 UR1 vs WORLDS · 2026-10-31 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 11:56 | 0.640 | 0.640 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.207 | No | 24 | $295.21 | 14 % | 4.47 ¢ | $365.05 | 17.4K | buy file → |
| val-nova-aq-2026-10-31_map-2-winner_4023757 NOVA vs AQ · 2026-10-31 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 14:56 | 0.530 | 0.990 | 0.340 | 0.990 | 0.706 | Yes | 24 | $292.53 | 36 % | 61.2 ¢ | $1.1K | 66.1K | buy file → |
2026-10-30 — 10 contracts, 540 trades, $14.5K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-30 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03): 540 trades, $14.5K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-m8gc-srg-2026-10-30_map-2-winner_3942765 with $4.3K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-m8gc-srg-2026-10-30_map-2-winner_3942765 M8GC vs SRG · 2026-10-30 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-30 20:36 | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.947 | Yes | 10 | $4.3K | 3 % | 81.0 ¢ | $566.25 | 38.3K | buy file → |
| val-aq-fpx-2026-10-30_match-winner_3956055 AQ vs FPX · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 15:56 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.150 | 0.990 | 0.515 | Yes | 144 | $3.5K | 44 % | 2.77 ¢ | $993.35 | 73.1K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-srg-2026-10-30_match-winner_3942763 M8GC vs SRG · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 21:46 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.475 | Yes | 125 | $2.3K | 20 % | 1.40 ¢ | $684.91 | 79.6K | buy file → |
| val-aq-fpx-2026-10-30_map-2-winner_3956063 AQ vs FPX · 2026-10-30 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-30 15:11 | 0.480 | 0.990 | 0.471 | 0.990 | 0.723 | Yes | 56 | $1.7K | 53 % | 66.8 ¢ | $1.2K | 18.2K | buy file → |
| val-at1-nova-2026-10-30_match-winner_3956032 AT1 vs NOVA · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 12:56 | 0.140 | 0.586 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.239 | No | 94 | $1.1K | 62 % | 4.02 ¢ | $37.58 | 63.9K | buy file → |
| val-kru-mibrf-2026-10-30_map-2-winner_3982518 KRU vs MIBRF · 2026-10-30 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 00:11 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.485 | 0.990 | 0.672 | Yes | 17 | $607.45 | 48 % | 73.4 ¢ | $813.75 | 54.4K | buy file → |
| val-at1-nova-2026-10-30_map-2-winner_3956036 AT1 vs NOVA · 2026-10-30 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-30 12:11 | 0.190 | 0.350 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.272 | No | 31 | $375.44 | 92 % | 72.5 ¢ | $179.14 | 26.9K | buy file → |
| val-kru-mibrf-2026-10-30_match-winner_3982512 KRU vs MIBRF · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-31 00:11 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.436 | Yes | 21 | $362.2 | 41 % | 8.77 ¢ | $537.12 | 65.7K | buy file → |
| val-at1-nova-2026-10-30_map-1-winner_3956033 AT1 vs NOVA · 2026-10-30 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-30 11:11 | 0.140 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.292 | Yes | 30 | $294.53 | 42 % | 65.5 ¢ | $1.1K | 27.8K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-srg-2026-10-30_map-1-winner_3942764 M8GC vs SRG · 2026-10-30 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-30 19:36 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.243 | No | 12 | $62.43 | 74 % | 65.1 ¢ | $67.38 | 37.5K | buy file → |
2026-10-29 — 10 contracts, 266 trades, $5.8K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-29 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 266 trades, $5.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-kbg-ur1-2026-10-29_match-winner_3918230 with $2.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-kbg-ur1-2026-10-29_match-winner_3918230 KBG vs UR1 · 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-29 12:41 | 0.600 | 0.794 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.524 | No | 121 | $2.6K | 64 % | 3.17 ¢ | $81.16 | 54.1K | buy file → |
| val-kbg-ur1-2026-10-29_map-2-winner_3918232 KBG vs UR1 · 2026-10-29 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-29 11:51 | 0.420 | 0.990 | 0.420 | 0.990 | 0.850 | Yes | 19 | $1.6K | 49 % | 71.3 ¢ | $1.1K | 30.0K | buy file → |
| val-worlds-tec-2026-10-29_match-winner_3941632 WORLDS vs TEC · 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-29 16:06 | 0.300 | 0.990 | 0.150 | 0.990 | 0.468 | Yes | 91 | $1.3K | 41 % | 8.15 ¢ | $877.37 | 70.5K | buy file → |
| val-worlds-tec-2026-10-29_map-1-winner_3941633 WORLDS vs TEC · 2026-10-29 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-29 14:16 | 0.320 | 0.890 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.056 | No | 10 | $140.29 | 88 % | 71.2 ¢ | $81.43 | 19.5K | buy file → |
| val-worlds-tec-2026-10-29_map-2-winner_3941636 WORLDS vs TEC · 2026-10-29 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-29 15:11 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.458 | 0.990 | 0.584 | Yes | 10 | $116.99 | 28 % | 68.9 ¢ | $756.38 | 14.6K | buy file → |
| val-kbg-ur1-2026-10-29_map-1-winner_3918231 KBG vs UR1 · 2026-10-29 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-29 10:56 | 0.590 | 0.590 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.136 | No | 9 | $31.47 | 11 % | 63.2 ¢ | $103.49 | 19.0K | buy file → |
| val-aq-fpx-2026-10-30_match-winner_3956055 AQ vs FPX · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 15:56 | 0.320 | 0.350 | 0.320 | 0.350 | 0.333 | open | 3 | $17.5 | 0 % | 15.3 ¢ | $88.63 | 7.5K | buy file → |
| val-m8gc-srg-2026-10-30_match-winner_3942763 M8GC vs SRG · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 21:46 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | open | 1 | $9.99 | 0 % | 7.59 ¢ | $75.71 | 6.6K | buy file → |
| val-at1-nova-2026-10-30_map-handicap-nova-1-5-vs-a-team_3956042 AT1 vs NOVA · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 12:56 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.630 | open | 1 | $9.99 | 100 % | 77.8 ¢ | $332.46 | 4.3K | buy file → |
| val-at1-nova-2026-10-30_match-winner_3956032 AT1 vs NOVA · 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 12:56 | 0.140 | 0.140 | 0.140 | 0.140 | 0.140 | open | 1 | $3.26 | 0 % | 20.8 ¢ | $53.48 | 7.8K | buy file → |
2026-10-28 — 10 contracts, 233 trades, $7.8K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-28 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 233 trades, $7.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-kru-tl-2026-10-28_map-1-winner_3942944 with $2.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-kru-tl-2026-10-28_map-1-winner_3942944 KRU vs TL · 2026-10-28 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-28 21:06 | 0.660 | 0.950 | 0.609 | 0.950 | 0.634 | open | 36 | $2.6K | 97 % | 34.7 ¢ | $2.5K | 28.7K | buy file → |
| val-at1-odg-2026-10-28_match-winner_3863783 AT1 vs ODG · 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-28 12:01 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.793 | Yes | 42 | $1.6K | 43 % | 3.43 ¢ | $1.3K | 35.5K | buy file → |
| val-kru-tl-2026-10-28_match-winner_3942943 KRU vs TL · 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-28 21:56 | 0.240 | 0.840 | 0.220 | 0.770 | 0.402 | open | 52 | $1.2K | 78 % | 16.2 ¢ | $717.12 | 45.4K | buy file → |
| val-kru-tl-2026-10-28_map-2-winner_3942945 KRU vs TL · 2026-10-28 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-28 21:56 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.784 | Yes | 14 | $652.24 | 80 % | 46.7 ¢ | $804.43 | 40.8K | buy file → |
| val-aq-ra-2026-10-28_match-winner_3863354 AQ vs RA · 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-28 14:21 | 0.690 | 0.970 | 0.650 | 0.970 | 0.733 | Yes | 27 | $634.71 | 29 % | 2.35 ¢ | $994.81 | 21.7K | buy file → |
| val-aq-ra-2026-10-28_map-1-winner_3863355 AQ vs RA · 2026-10-28 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-28 13:21 | 0.404 | 0.990 | 0.404 | 0.990 | 0.758 | Yes | 19 | $511.44 | 19 % | 31.9 ¢ | $717.82 | 27.5K | buy file → |
| val-at1-odg-2026-10-28_map-2-winner_3863787 AT1 vs ODG · 2026-10-28 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-28 12:01 | 0.560 | 0.800 | 0.320 | 0.620 | 0.584 | open | 16 | $276.92 | 2 % | 29.7 ¢ | $1.1K | 25.8K | buy file → |
| val-aq-ra-2026-10-28_map-2-winner_3863358 AQ vs RA · 2026-10-28 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-28 14:26 | 0.670 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.693 | Yes | 17 | $153.71 | 36 % | 30.5 ¢ | $820.68 | 29.1K | buy file → |
| val-mibrf-skn-2026-10-28_match-winner_3942841 MIBRF vs SKN · 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-28 19:46 | 0.580 | 0.990 | 0.580 | 0.990 | 0.665 | Yes | 7 | $128.31 | 83 % | 27.8 ¢ | $648.47 | 26.4K | buy file → |
| val-mibrf-skn-2026-10-28_map-2-winner_3942843 MIBRF vs SKN · 2026-10-28 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-28 19:46 | 0.690 | 0.950 | 0.690 | 0.950 | 0.734 | open | 3 | $46.29 | 18 % | 47.2 ¢ | $856.4 | 19.1K | buy file → |
2026-10-27 — 10 contracts, 355 trades, $10.2K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-27 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 355 trades, $10.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-mibrf-m8gc-2026-10-27_match-winner_3780388 with $2.5K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-mibrf-m8gc-2026-10-27_match-winner_3780388 MIBRF vs M8GC · 2026-10-27 | 2026-10-27 20:21 | 0.530 | 0.580 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.482 | No | 49 | $2.5K | 12 % | 2.55 ¢ | $444.86 | 62.5K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-victor-2026-10-27_match-winner_3863332 UR1 vs VICTOR · 2026-10-27 | 2026-10-27 13:26 | 0.650 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.675 | Yes | 109 | $2.0K | 49 % | 3.22 ¢ | $1.2K | 84.5K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-27_map-1-winner_3785796 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-27 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-27 21:31 | 0.730 | 0.990 | 0.710 | 0.988 | 0.890 | Yes | 18 | $1.2K | 75 % | 42.7 ¢ | $566.19 | 17.8K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-27_map-2-winner_3785797 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-27 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-27 22:31 | 0.764 | 0.950 | 0.750 | 0.950 | 0.762 | open | 12 | $1.2K | 18 % | 42.8 ¢ | $677.88 | 21.5K | buy file → |
| val-wol-worlds-2026-10-27_match-winner_3863333 WOL vs WORLDS · 2026-10-27 | 2026-10-27 15:36 | 0.660 | 0.830 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.542 | No | 50 | $723.82 | 21 % | 2.23 ¢ | $140.48 | 44.4K | buy file → |
| val-mibrf-m8gc-2026-10-27_map-1-winner_3780389 MIBRF vs M8GC · 2026-10-27 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-27 19:21 | 0.430 | 0.530 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.377 | No | 28 | $668.63 | 67 % | 63.2 ¢ | $534.07 | 29.8K | buy file → |
| val-mibrf-m8gc-2026-10-27_map-2-winner_3780390 MIBRF vs M8GC · 2026-10-27 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-27 20:21 | 0.430 | 0.630 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.393 | No | 36 | $654.68 | 40 % | 31.3 ¢ | $172.39 | 46.7K | buy file → |
| val-srg-kru-2026-10-27_match-winner_3785795 SRG vs KRU · 2026-10-27 | 2026-10-27 22:36 | 0.760 | 0.970 | 0.730 | 0.970 | 0.792 | Yes | 12 | $516.95 | 50 % | 2.54 ¢ | $2.1K | 30.9K | buy file → |
| val-ur1-victor-2026-10-27_map-1-winner_3863334 UR1 vs VICTOR · 2026-10-27 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-27 11:31 | 0.711 | 0.850 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.567 | No | 31 | $381.41 | 71 % | 33.5 ¢ | $110.86 | 19.3K | buy file → |
| val-wol-worlds-2026-10-27_map-1-winner_3863336 WOL vs WORLDS · 2026-10-27 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-27 14:46 | 0.707 | 0.750 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.562 | open | 10 | $251.03 | 83 % | 64.0 ¢ | $135.53 | 11.8K | buy file → |
2026-10-26 — 6 contracts, 165 trades, $3.2K turnover
The 6 most traded Valorant esports contracts on 2026-10-26 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 165 trades, $3.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was val-g2-tl-2026-10-26_match-winner_3852504 with $1.5K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| val-g2-tl-2026-10-26_match-winner_3852504 G2 vs TL · 2026-10-26 | 2026-10-26 22:26 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.074 | 0.090 | 0.385 | open | 110 | $1.5K | 62 % | 15.3 ¢ | $233.02 | 60.5K | buy file → |
| val-g2-tl-2026-10-26_map-2-winner_3852506 G2 vs TL · 2026-10-26 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-26 22:26 | 0.320 | 0.790 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.550 | No | 27 | $1.0K | 45 % | 65.5 ¢ | $257.02 | 32.1K | buy file → |
| val-skn-flfe-2026-10-26_match-winner_3852500 SKN vs FLFE · 2026-10-26 | 2026-10-26 20:16 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.704 | Yes | 18 | $509.52 | 89 % | 14.0 ¢ | $637.11 | 48.6K | buy file → |
| val-skn-flfe-2026-10-26_map-2-winner_3852502 SKN vs FLFE · 2026-10-26 · MAP 2 map winner | 2026-10-26 20:16 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 0.523 | open | 3 | $99.87 | 66 % | 73.3 ¢ | $862.68 | 37.5K | buy file → |
| val-g2-tl-2026-10-26_map-1-winner_3852505 G2 vs TL · 2026-10-26 · MAP 1 map winner | 2026-10-26 21:26 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.092 | No | 5 | $25.27 | 50 % | 69.2 ¢ | $509.68 | 25.6K | buy file → |
| val-g2-tl-2026-10-26_map-handicap-tl-1-5-vs-g2-gozen-1-5_3854269 G2 vs TL · 2026-10-26 · moneyline | 2026-10-26 22:26 | 0.010 | 0.990 | 0.010 | 0.990 | 0.498 | Yes | 2 | $1.01 | 98 % | 47.1 ¢ | $3.7K | 438 | buy file → |
Valorant esports — market types in the family
The Valorant esports family on predict.fun has listed 434 contracts as of 2026-11-03: map / game winner 178 · total / over-under 89 · moneyline / winner 87 · other 80. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| map / game winner | 178 | 178 | 41 % |
| total / over-under | 89 | 89 | 21 % |
| moneyline / winner | 87 | 87 | 20 % |
| other | 80 | 80 | 18 % |
| Total | 434 | 434 | 100 % |
predict.fun Valorant esports— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-03; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Valorant esports contract trades
On predict.fun, a Valorant esports contract trades for about 20 h from open to close, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-01.
Try a Valorant esports contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
val-fpx-drg-2026-10-23_match-winner_3653887 minute by minute — 2026-10-23
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
val-fpx-drg-2026-10-23_match-winner_3653887 traded in 112 of the day’s minutes (00:36–15:33 UTC): 196 trades, $3.6K turnover, opening at 0.490, ranging 0.010–0.750 and closing at 0.010.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:36 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 1 | $14.98 | 1.94 ¢ | $167.99 / $98.43 |
| 05:41 | 0.490 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 1 | $2.09 | 1.04 ¢ | $50.21 / $562.5 |
| 06:26 | 0.480 | 0.456 | 0.456 | 0.456 | 1 | $83.53 | 1.04 ¢ | $42.72 / $63.86 |
| 06:30 | 0.456 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 1 | $1.76 | 1.00 ¢ | $124.65 / $45.71 |
| 06:39 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 1 | $44.18 | 2.96 ¢ | $53.19 / $220.92 |
| 07:02 | 0.460 | 0.456 | 0.456 | 0.456 | 1 | $83.73 | 1.34 ¢ | $19.95 / $55.05 |
| 07:04 | 0.456 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 1 | $5 | 1.00 ¢ | $5.5 / $45.11 |
| 07:57 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 1 | $46.94 | 1.05 ¢ | $154.88 / $47.89 |
| 08:00 | 0.470 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 1 | $49.94 | 3.00 ¢ | $48.54 / $311.51 |
| 08:01 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 1 | $15.78 | 3.00 ¢ | $57.92 / $343.83 |
| 09:16 | 0.490 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 3 | $3 | 1.00 ¢ | $46.94 / $69.04 |
| 09:32 | 0.480 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 1 | $25.11 | 1.03 ¢ | $39.32 / $134.19 |
| 09:35 | 0.470 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 1 | $0.85 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.21 / $93.88 |
| 09:53 | 0.460 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 1 | $2.36 | 1.00 ¢ | $70.96 / $44.94 |
| 10:17 | 0.440 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $4.88 | 1.45 ¢ | $53.26 / $31.37 |
| 10:22 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $4.48 | 2.00 ¢ | $54.3 / $112.36 |
| 10:24 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $16.97 | 1.63 ¢ | $40.53 / $86.85 |
| 10:25 | 0.430 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $17.34 | 1.70 ¢ | $82.76 / $45.15 |
| 10:37 | 0.420 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $29.96 | 1.00 ¢ | $41.95 / $36.79 |
| 10:39 | 0.430 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 1 | $13.62 | 2.00 ¢ | $50.79 / $34.46 |
| 10:40 | 0.410 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $31.56 | 2.00 ¢ | $95.99 / $14.08 |
| 10:45 | 0.430 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 1 | $0.7 | 1.88 ¢ | $48.85 / $50.78 |
| 10:59 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 2 | $2.7 | 1.81 ¢ | $55.45 / $45.32 |
| 11:00 | 0.410 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $1.21 | 3.51 ¢ | $10.52 / $10.86 |
| 11:03 | 0.430 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $36.17 | 1.00 ¢ | $35 / $4.3 |
| 11:05 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $7.24 | 1.00 ¢ | $14.86 / $4.3 |
| 11:09 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $42.35 | 1.13 ¢ | $45.03 / $35.69 |
| 11:12 | 0.420 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 1 | $1.32 | 1.11 ¢ | $57.56 / $8.02 |
| 11:13 | 0.440 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $7.24 | 1.05 ¢ | $37.56 / $6.7 |
| 11:15 | 0.420 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 1 | $17.41 | 1.02 ¢ | $34.25 / $45.3 |
| 11:16 | 0.410 | 0.405 | 0.405 | 0.405 | 1 | $58.21 | 1.01 ¢ | $15.77 / $4.2 |
| 11:19 | 0.405 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $5 | 1.00 ¢ | $12.29 / $36.81 |
| 11:20 | 0.420 | 0.401 | 0.401 | 0.401 | 1 | $57.2 | 1.01 ¢ | $13.39 / $36.96 |
| 11:23 | 0.401 | 0.393 | 0.393 | 0.393 | 1 | $97.17 | 1.01 ¢ | $11.79 / $37.76 |
| 11:24 | 0.393 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 1 | $321.68 | 1.01 ¢ | $10.9 / $41.88 |
| 11:32 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 2 | $36.2 | 1.74 ¢ | $33.15 / $3.69 |
| 11:33 | 0.390 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 1 | $0.01 | 2.38 ¢ | $24.33 / $18.87 |
| 11:36 | 0.400 | 0.360 | 0.360 | 0.360 | 2 | $13.13 | 4.48 ¢ | $68.94 / $33.28 |
| 11:37 | 0.360 | 0.309 | 0.309 | 0.309 | 1 | $29.43 | 4.86 ¢ | $25.3 / $7.99 |
| 11:38 | 0.309 | 0.340 | 0.320 | 0.340 | 2 | $15.01 | 3.96 ¢ | $65.74 / $22.39 |
| 11:41 | 0.340 | 0.330 | 0.330 | 0.330 | 1 | $26.08 | 4.28 ¢ | $31.23 / $35.08 |
| 11:43 | 0.330 | 0.430 | 0.340 | 0.430 | 5 | $79.35 | 4.12 ¢ | $27.88 / $14.49 |
| 11:49 | 0.430 | 0.560 | 0.530 | 0.550 | 4 | $9.84 | 5.69 ¢ | $24.8 / $28.07 |
| 11:50 | 0.550 | 0.470 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 2 | $17.11 | 5.15 ¢ | $32.32 / $10.5 |
| 11:54 | 0.430 | 0.470 | 0.460 | 0.470 | 2 | $46.85 | 3.45 ¢ | $42.67 / $11 |
| 11:55 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 1 | $15.41 | 2.60 ¢ | $39.31 / $30.94 |
| 11:58 | 0.470 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 1 | $4.6 | 1.16 ¢ | $44.95 / $11.6 |
| 11:59 | 0.460 | 0.465 | 0.465 | 0.465 | 1 | $27.58 | 1.42 ¢ | $44.6 / $7.68 |
| 12:00 | 0.465 | 0.468 | 0.430 | 0.468 | 2 | $52.22 | 3.63 ¢ | $23.29 / $31.39 |
| 12:05 | 0.468 | 0.510 | 0.510 | 0.510 | 1 | $9.44 | 3.99 ¢ | $36.92 / $30.33 |
| 12:06 | 0.510 | 0.547 | 0.547 | 0.547 | 1 | $247.33 | 4.01 ¢ | $42.72 / $25.27 |
| 12:09 | 0.547 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $7.54 | 2.97 ¢ | $17.85 / $71.28 |
| 12:13 | 0.430 | 0.370 | 0.370 | 0.370 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.79 ¢ | $13.85 / $4.52 |
| 12:16 | 0.370 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 1 | $0.48 | 3.93 ¢ | $5.31 / $4.07 |
| 12:18 | 0.320 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 1 | $4.5 | 3.59 ¢ | $10.05 / $22.22 |
| 12:20 | 0.450 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 1 | $6.59 | 3.87 ¢ | $8.39 / $5.87 |
| 12:27 | 0.580 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 1 | $4.53 | 4.10 ¢ | $3.66 / $5.23 |
| 12:39 | 0.410 | 0.457 | 0.457 | 0.457 | 1 | $31.18 | 4.72 ¢ | $3 / $4.19 |
| 12:47 | 0.457 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 1 | $2.84 | 2.80 ¢ | $18.81 / $3.74 |
| 12:51 | 0.260 | 0.300 | 0.300 | 0.300 | 1 | $6 | 2.19 ¢ | $6.29 / $19.7 |
| 13:02 | 0.300 | 0.340 | 0.340 | 0.340 | 1 | $5 | 2.90 ¢ | $4.46 / $7.2 |
| 13:08 | 0.340 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 1 | $0.96 | 4.10 ¢ | $11.97 / $32.64 |
| 13:10 | 0.420 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 1 | $1.42 | 3.50 ¢ | $3.97 / $16.44 |
| 13:18 | 0.320 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 1 | $10.77 | 1.91 ¢ | $8.13 / $280.22 |
| 13:22 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.440 | 0.480 | 2 | $17.38 | 3.53 ¢ | $15.76 / $25.97 |
| 13:24 | 0.480 | 0.410 | 0.404 | 0.404 | 2 | $47.66 | 3.77 ¢ | $64.87 / $36.88 |
| 13:25 | 0.404 | 0.386 | 0.386 | 0.386 | 1 | $7.01 | 4.33 ¢ | $15.11 / $2.95 |
| 13:26 | 0.386 | 0.380 | 0.343 | 0.350 | 3 | $14.72 | 3.05 ¢ | $2.41 / $5 |
| 13:33 | 0.350 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 1 | $20.25 | 3.35 ¢ | $51.95 / $144.28 |
| 13:44 | 0.500 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 2 | $49.58 | 2.22 ¢ | $49.33 / $75.88 |
| 13:46 | 0.460 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 2 | $29.96 | 1.19 ¢ | $50.28 / $34.43 |
| 13:49 | 0.480 | 0.474 | 0.460 | 0.474 | 2 | $49.77 | 1.32 ¢ | $41.6 / $8.86 |
| 13:50 | 0.474 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 1 | $39.46 | 2.00 ¢ | $48.75 / $5.51 |
| 13:51 | 0.450 | 0.470 | 0.437 | 0.437 | 2 | $22.36 | 2.17 ¢ | $11.07 / $29.46 |
| 13:53 | 0.437 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 1 | $5 | 2.67 ¢ | $23.87 / $27.09 |
| 13:54 | 0.460 | 0.470 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 2 | $23.23 | 2.03 ¢ | $40.75 / $17.29 |
| 13:55 | 0.440 | 0.500 | 0.460 | 0.500 | 7 | $35.19 | 3.67 ¢ | $33.17 / $19.16 |
| 13:56 | 0.500 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 1 | $11.62 | 3.80 ¢ | $12.47 / $20.05 |
| 13:57 | 0.380 | 0.390 | 0.370 | 0.390 | 5 | $53.21 | 2.49 ¢ | $11.77 / $22.38 |
| 13:58 | 0.390 | 0.355 | 0.355 | 0.355 | 1 | $82.78 | 3.25 ¢ | $6.73 / $25.48 |
| 14:02 | 0.355 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 1 | $2.71 | 3.28 ¢ | $26.74 / $49.28 |
| 14:06 | 0.260 | 0.507 | 0.507 | 0.507 | 1 | $19.98 | 4.40 ¢ | $16.05 / $17.49 |
| 14:08 | 0.507 | 0.640 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 6 | $223.78 | 5.05 ¢ | $31.04 / $9.49 |
| 14:09 | 0.580 | 0.560 | 0.550 | 0.560 | 2 | $77.2 | 3.43 ¢ | $35.04 / $47.91 |
| 14:10 | 0.560 | 0.580 | 0.530 | 0.530 | 5 | $82.47 | 2.95 ¢ | $45.63 / $97.22 |
| 14:11 | 0.530 | 0.677 | 0.677 | 0.677 | 1 | $38.54 | 3.48 ¢ | $60.7 / $53.47 |
| 14:12 | 0.677 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $20.96 | 4.72 ¢ | $30.59 / $58.09 |
| 14:13 | 0.720 | 0.750 | 0.620 | 0.750 | 5 | $124.78 | 5.37 ¢ | $10.57 / $57.79 |
| 14:15 | 0.750 | 0.670 | 0.670 | 0.670 | 2 | $64.73 | 3.28 ¢ | $46.46 / $120.73 |
| 14:18 | 0.670 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 1 | $49.93 | 2.07 ¢ | $10.67 / $52.08 |
| 14:22 | 0.690 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 1 | $9.8 | 4.59 ¢ | $7.68 / $102.81 |
| 14:23 | 0.500 | 0.650 | 0.584 | 0.650 | 4 | $76.14 | 4.50 ¢ | $20.22 / $40.2 |
| 14:24 | 0.650 | 0.650 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 2 | $12.54 | 3.95 ¢ | $56.07 / $23.76 |
| 14:25 | 0.630 | 0.590 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 4 | $60.12 | 3.49 ¢ | $16.74 / $43.53 |
| 14:27 | 0.460 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 1 | $43.8 | 3.68 ¢ | $9.41 / $14.1 |
| 14:28 | 0.430 | 0.375 | 0.375 | 0.375 | 1 | $3.82 | 3.12 ¢ | $2.79 / $72.99 |
| 14:29 | 0.375 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 1 | $10.79 | 3.48 ¢ | $10.75 / $50.13 |
| 14:30 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.493 | 0.540 | 3 | $32.81 | 4.20 ¢ | $22.61 / $30.55 |
| 14:31 | 0.540 | 0.570 | 0.550 | 0.570 | 3 | $67.43 | 3.48 ¢ | $16.61 / $36.15 |
| 14:34 | 0.570 | 0.359 | 0.300 | 0.359 | 2 | $25.8 | 4.39 ¢ | $6.11 / $46.38 |
| 14:35 | 0.359 | 0.250 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 2 | $3.49 | 4.66 ¢ | $6.15 / $16.72 |
| 14:36 | 0.240 | 0.300 | 0.296 | 0.300 | 3 | $8.87 | 5.81 ¢ | $16.57 / $13.65 |
| 14:37 | 0.300 | 0.460 | 0.383 | 0.383 | 2 | $5.44 | 7.39 ¢ | $11.33 / $26.8 |
| 14:39 | 0.383 | 0.140 | 0.110 | 0.140 | 8 | $27.83 | 2.75 ¢ | $3.81 / $21.5 |
| 14:40 | 0.140 | 0.235 | 0.160 | 0.235 | 5 | $15.41 | 3.46 ¢ | $2.94 / $22.45 |
| 14:41 | 0.235 | 0.270 | 0.170 | 0.265 | 7 | $88.94 | 4.39 ¢ | $15.7 / $38.97 |
| 14:45 | 0.265 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 2 | $4.55 | 5.00 ¢ | — |
| 14:47 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 1 | $0.42 | 5.00 ¢ | — |
| 14:55 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 1 | $0.87 | 5.00 ¢ | — |
| 15:27 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 1 | $2.12 | — | — |
| 15:30 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 1 | $0.39 | — | — |
| 15:33 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 1 | $0.46 | — | — |
1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Valorant esports model on this data
Every settled Valorant esports contract is a labelled example — a match, map or game winner, a map handicap or a kill total — and a best-of series yields one label per map plus one for the series. The day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, through every map; the statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on predict.fun that day.
Split by tournament and series, never at random — the maps of one best-of share form and draft, so a random split leaks the series result backwards; walk forward over events. The esports guide works map-level labels and the series structure through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy predict.fun Valorant esports data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
predict.fun Valorant esports data — FAQ
What predict.fun Valorant esports data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Valorant esports series on predict.fun (22 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Valorant esports data go?
Coverage runs October 2026 – present — 24 trading days in total.
What format are the predict.fun files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get predict.fun Valorant esports data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. predict.fun records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does predict.fun Valorant esports historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Valorant esports series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the predict.fun Valorant esports data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Valorant esports contracts trade per day on predict.fun?
On average 10 Valorant esports contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 24 captured days on predict.fun, with about 495.6K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are predict.fun Valorant esports contracts?
Over the last 24 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 8.82 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $2.3K per side, 50 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Valorant esports contract on 2026-11-01?
val-m8gc-kru-2026-11-01_match-winner_4089827 (M8GC vs KRU · 2026-11-01) — $2.0K USD turnover over 119 trades on predict.fun. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 366 trades and $6.7K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Valorant esports contracts?
Of 95 settled Valorant esports contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-10-09 and 2026-11-01 on predict.fun, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 59 % of the time; the largest group, 34 contracts opening at 50–60 ¢, closed Yes 54 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Valorant esports trading day on predict.fun?
2026-10-09, with $233.6K of USD turnover over 2,567 trades across every Valorant esports contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $459.9K. Since our statistics began on 2026-10-09 the series has recorded 9,297 trades and $466.6K over 24 captured days; the single biggest contract was val-100t1-ns1-2026-10-09_match-winner_3065865 (100T1 vs NS1 · 2026-10-09) on 2026-10-09 with $83.8K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Valorant esports contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 15:00 and 15:59 UTC carried 23 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Valorant esports contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on predict.fun. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does the Valorant esports series include?
As of 2026-11-03 the Valorant esports family on predict.fun had listed 434 contracts: map / game winner 178 · total / over-under 89 · moneyline / winner 87 · other 80. All of them are in that day's bundle — the market type is read from each contract's venue identifier, counted over every contract of the family, not from the traded top-10.
Which weekday does predict.fun Valorant esports trade most?
Fridays — about $65.6K of USD turnover per Friday and 56 % of the series' turnover over the 24 captured days to 2026-11-01 on predict.fun, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Valorant esports turnover trades on game day?
99 % — across 100 settled Valorant esports contracts between 2026-10-09 and 2026-11-01 on predict.fun, 99 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 1 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Valorant esports contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 100 settled Valorant esports contracts to 2026-11-01 on predict.fun, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=predictfun-valorant&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.