Kalshi Valorant Map Winner Historical Data
Every Kalshi “Valorant Map Winner” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 245 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Valorant Map Winner on Kalshi — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 27 captured days to 2026-11-06, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Valorant Map Winner contract that was listed on Kalshi on that UTC day — traded or not — 76 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 245 trading days, 8.47 GB compressed in total. A day typically holds 73 contract files (up to 218 on the busiest day, 147 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Valorant Map Winner — development since capture
873,044 trades and $27.7M of USD turnover over 119 captured days since 2026-07-08 — record day 2026-08-01 with $859.5K, biggest single contract KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT180200VITLOUD-1-LOUD (VALORANTMAP · map winner · LOUD) (2026-10-18, $149.6K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 3 | 2,414 | $59.3K | $19.8K | 27 | 1.2M | — |
| Oct 2026 | 31 | 133,042 | $4.5M | $144.6K | 441 | 35.2M | +58.2 % |
| Sep 2026 | 30 | 103,677 | $2.8M | $94.5K | 601 | 24.6M | −76.5 % |
| Aug 2026 | 31 | 361,682 | $12.1M | $388.9K | 928 | 41.7M | +45.3 % |
| Jul 2026 | 24 | 272,229 | $8.3M | $345.7K | — | — | — |
Kalshi Valorant Map Winner — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Valorant Map Winner — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 61 % of the time across 680 settled Valorant Map Winner contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-08-09 – 2026-11-06. Contracts opening at 60–70 ¢ — 159 of them — closed Yes 70 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20–30 ¢ | 29 | 13 | 14 | 48 % | 2 |
| 30–40 ¢ | 82 | 42 | 34 | 55 % | 6 |
| 40–50 ¢ | 153 | 92 | 56 | 62 % | 5 |
| 50–60 ¢ | 145 | 89 | 54 | 62 % | 2 |
| 60–70 ¢ | 159 | 108 | 46 | 70 % | 5 |
| 70–80 ¢ | 92 | 70 | 18 | 80 % | 4 |
| 80–90 ¢ | 31 | 31 | 0 | 100 % | 0 |
| other opening prices | 23 | 15 | 7 | 68 % | 1 |
| Total | 714 | 460 | 229 | 67 % | 25 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
VAL markets on other prediction venues
Polymarket, predict.fun also list VAL event markets — the same 30-day statistics side by side, each a day bundle of its own.
| Venue · series | Trades (30d) | Turnover (30d) | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates / trade | Days archived | Price / day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalshi · Valorant Map Winner (this page) | 97,496 | $3.2M | 14.1 ¢ | $1.2K | 295.2 | 245 | €1 |
| Polymarket · Valorant esports | 99,074 | $11.4M | 4.24 ¢ | $21.1K | 1640.1 | 379 | €1 |
| predict.fun · Valorant esports | 9,336 | $467.0K | 8.84 ¢ | $2.3K | 1284.0 | 28 | €1 |
30-day window of the statistics table, per venue's own series; spread in contract-price cents and best-bid/ask depth are turnover-weighted, L2 updates per trade = recorded order-book level updates ÷ trades. "—" = no statistics row in the window. Each venue settles its own contracts on its own rules — the series are comparable in subject, not interchangeable.
Valorant Map Winner — activity by weekday and hour
Sundays carry the most turnover, about $250.0K per day. Contracts listed to settle 10:00–10:59 UTC take 18 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $9.7K | 425.33 | 3 | |
| Tuesday | $16.5K | 923.67 | 3 | |
| Wednesday | $31.8K | 1.7K | 3 | |
| Thursday | $75.1K | 2.8K | 5 | |
| Friday | $162.6K | 5.2K | 5 | |
| Saturday | $214.1K | 5.7K | 4 | |
| Sunday | $250.0K | 6.4K | 4 |
Kalshi Valorant Map Winner — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–00:59 | $3.3K | 0.1 % | 182 | 4 | |
| 05:00–05:59 | $4.4K | 0.1 % | 226 | 1 | |
| 06:00–06:59 | $5.4K | 0.2 % | 196 | 2 | |
| 07:00–07:59 | $328.5K | 10.6 % | 9,492 | 10 | |
| 08:00–08:59 | $287.9K | 9.3 % | 8,466 | 10 | |
| 09:00–09:59 | $350.7K | 11.3 % | 9,257 | 14 | |
| 10:00–10:59 | $553.8K | 17.9 % | 14,441 | 29 | |
| 11:00–11:59 | $434.6K | 14.0 % | 11,482 | 16 | |
| 12:00–12:59 | $278.9K | 9.0 % | 7,938 | 14 | |
| 13:00–13:59 | $340.4K | 11.0 % | 9,081 | 19 | |
| 14:00–14:59 | $136.5K | 4.4 % | 3,361 | 8 | |
| 15:00–15:59 | $14.6K | 0.5 % | 400 | 4 | |
| 16:00–16:59 | $6.1K | 0.2 % | 225 | 4 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $9.8K | 0.3 % | 267 | 6 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $22.8K | 0.7 % | 903 | 10 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $83.9K | 2.7 % | 2,792 | 17 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $68.0K | 2.2 % | 2,388 | 15 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $70.7K | 2.3 % | 2,837 | 18 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $75.9K | 2.4 % | 2,486 | 13 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $22.9K | 0.7 % | 1,200 | 6 |
Kalshi Valorant Map Winner — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Valorant Map Winner — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | 76 | 2.48 MB | 9 | 401 | $10.4K | 95 % | 60.2 ¢ | $10.56 | 86.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-05 | 64 | 339 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 7.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-01 | 18 | 28.1 MB | 18 | 2,013 | $48.9K | 88 % | 39.3 ¢ | $860.34 | 1.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 26 | 22.3 MB | 20 | 2,220 | $41.6K | 85 % | 55.9 ¢ | $474.41 | 905.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 24 | 46.4 MB | 16 | 3,370 | $68.3K | 84 % | 63.2 ¢ | $276.71 | 1.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 28 | 19.2 MB | 8 | 930 | $12.4K | 92 % | 49.5 ¢ | $150.63 | 779.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 40 | 34.3 MB | 16 | 1,507 | $32.2K | 83 % | 51.2 ¢ | $213.29 | 1.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 44 | 29.3 MB | 18 | 2,769 | $49.6K | 86 % | 61.1 ¢ | $204.12 | 1.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 32 | 18.2 MB | 9 | 1,033 | $23.3K | 84 % | 68.1 ¢ | $296.49 | 736.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 50 | 40.8 MB | 22 | 2,133 | $38.8K | 89 % | 55.6 ¢ | $271.19 | 1.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 52 | 40.8 MB | 28 | 2,229 | $56.6K | 84 % | 58.5 ¢ | $236.52 | 1.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 52 | 62.6 MB | 24 | 4,332 | $99.2K | 77 % | 52.9 ¢ | $284.55 | 2.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 92 | 57.8 MB | 48 | 2,899 | $55.4K | 89 % | 57.2 ¢ | $160.08 | 2.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 104 | 51.4 MB | 32 | 2,672 | $45.9K | 90 % | 43.7 ¢ | $333.99 | 2.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 80 | 19.4 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 801.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 24 | 8.79 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 370.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 8 | 12.4 MB | 8 | 14,427 | $595.8K | 71 % | 4.36 ¢ | $2.6K | 465.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 14 | 13.3 MB | 13 | 10,097 | $397.3K | 74 % | 4.34 ¢ | $1.2K | 510.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 16 | 28.0 MB | 13 | 10,571 | $361.7K | 71 % | 3.43 ¢ | $988.83 | 1.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 20 | 7.60 MB | 13 | 798 | $13.8K | 90 % | 55.5 ¢ | $60.35 | 304.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 20 | 25.4 MB | 15 | 975 | $17.3K | 91 % | 57.3 ¢ | $68.12 | 1.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 20 | 3.99 MB | 2 | 2 | $1.9 | 100 % | 34.5 ¢ | $24.32 | 161.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 18 | 10.1 MB | 6 | 243 | $5.8K | 94 % | 63.0 ¢ | $46 | 433.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 22 | 15.6 MB | 8 | 6,943 | $316.4K | 70 % | 2.46 ¢ | $1.3K | 608.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 22 | 15.7 MB | 13 | 8,357 | $360.8K | 70 % | 2.68 ¢ | $1.2K | 607.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 30 | 19.5 MB | 20 | 7,153 | $273.4K | 76 % | 7.13 ¢ | $803.26 | 763.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 40 | 76.7 MB | 21 | 9,422 | $293.8K | 74 % | 6.47 ¢ | $1.0K | 3.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-07 | 32 | 22.7 MB | 14 | 8,721 | $327.2K | 71 % | 2.09 ¢ | $1.5K | 891.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-06 | 24 | 6.75 MB | 5 | 19 | $832.05 | 98 % | 2.16 ¢ | $276.37 | 266.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-05 | 24 | 9.49 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 390.4K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 9 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-11-06 — 4 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 401 trades, $10.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-2-ANA with $5.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-2-ANA VALORANTMAP · map winner · ANA | 2026-11-06 12:01 | 0.300 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.671 | Yes | 148 | $5.2K | 100 % | 54.7 ¢ | $6.37 | 35.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-1-LPD VALORANTMAP · map winner · LPD | 2026-11-06 11:06 | 0.940 | 0.990 | 0.690 | 0.980 | 0.960 | Yes | 47 | $2.9K | 100 % | 61.8 ¢ | $14.01 | 11.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060300HOCGOD-1-HOC VALORANTMAP · map winner · HOC | 2026-11-06 09:07 | 0.840 | 0.990 | 0.840 | 0.990 | 0.965 | Yes | 23 | $964.92 | 100 % | 66.9 ¢ | $30.44 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060300HOCGOD-2-HOC VALORANTMAP · map winner · HOC | 2026-11-06 09:56 | 0.950 | 0.990 | 0.290 | 0.990 | 0.975 | Yes | 24 | $643.88 | 100 % | 86.5 ¢ | $4.36 | 2.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-2-LPD VALORANTMAP · map winner · LPD | 2026-11-06 12:01 | 0.940 | 0.950 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.238 | No | 58 | $381.47 | 2 % | 58.7 ¢ | $5.65 | 7.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060300HOCGOD-1-GOD VALORANTMAP · map winner · GOD | 2026-11-06 09:07 | 0.200 | 0.800 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.073 | No | 51 | $163.57 | 45 % | 64.5 ¢ | $5.62 | 3.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-1-ANA VALORANTMAP · map winner · ANA | 2026-11-06 11:06 | 0.340 | 0.580 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.129 | No | 33 | $135.17 | 94 % | 56.2 ¢ | $5.89 | 8.8K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060300HOCGOD-2-GOD VALORANTMAP · map winner · GOD | 2026-11-06 09:56 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.017 | No | 14 | $10.47 | 0 % | 88.8 ¢ | $4.51 | 1.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV070030SEIBITER-1-SEIBI VALORANTMAP · map winner · SEIBI | 2026-11-07 06:47 | 0.940 | 0.940 | 0.940 | 0.940 | 0.940 | open | 3 | $8.81 | 100 % | 87.6 ¢ | $4.48 | 327 | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-11-01 — 10 contracts, 1,500 trades, $44.8K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-11-01 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03): 1,500 trades, $44.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-3-KR with $8.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-3-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-11-01 20:57 | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.410 | 0.990 | 0.685 | Yes | 231 | $8.6K | 83 % | 42.9 ¢ | $767.5 | 127.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-4-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-11-01 21:56 | 0.590 | 0.990 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.680 | Yes | 131 | $7.1K | 85 % | 22.5 ¢ | $3.7K | 34.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-2-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-11-01 19:47 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.681 | Yes | 138 | $5.2K | 91 % | 43.5 ¢ | $814.87 | 114.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-3-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-11-01 20:57 | 0.230 | 0.690 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.333 | No | 236 | $5.2K | 85 % | 42.8 ¢ | $81.9 | 116.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-2-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-11-01 19:47 | 0.620 | 0.670 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.353 | No | 162 | $4.2K | 95 % | 41.7 ¢ | $62.43 | 93.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-1-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-11-01 18:51 | 0.630 | 0.990 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.724 | Yes | 123 | $3.8K | 80 % | 43.6 ¢ | $666.65 | 67.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-4-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-11-01 21:56 | 0.550 | 0.660 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.384 | No | 151 | $3.7K | 92 % | 18.2 ¢ | $89.6 | 51.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV011300KRM8GC-1-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-11-01 18:51 | 0.380 | 0.670 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.291 | No | 138 | $3.1K | 97 % | 44.8 ¢ | $122.1 | 74.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV010400NOVAUR-2-NOVA VALORANTMAP · map winner · NOVA | 2026-11-01 10:37 | 0.800 | 0.990 | 0.700 | 0.990 | 0.920 | Yes | 114 | $2.3K | 98 % | 43.3 ¢ | $292.26 | 66.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV010400NOVAUR-1-NOVA VALORANTMAP · map winner · NOVA | 2026-11-01 09:56 | 0.650 | 0.990 | 0.650 | 0.990 | 0.918 | Yes | 76 | $1.7K | 84 % | 35.6 ¢ | $220.27 | 58.3K | buy file → |
2026-10-31 — 10 contracts, 1,774 trades, $36.9K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-10-31 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03): 1,774 trades, $36.9K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-4-KR with $7.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-4-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-31 22:06 | 0.420 | 0.990 | 0.010 | 0.990 | 0.609 | Yes | 287 | $7.0K | 80 % | 18.0 ¢ | $2.1K | 43.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-2-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-31 19:46 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.754 | Yes | 160 | $5.5K | 85 % | 78.3 ¢ | $89.25 | 16.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT310500WORUR-2-WOR VALORANTMAP · map winner · WOR | 2026-10-31 10:36 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.330 | 0.990 | 0.679 | Yes | 216 | $4.5K | 98 % | 67.9 ¢ | $284.04 | 68.5K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-4-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-31 22:06 | 0.620 | 0.960 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.434 | No | 263 | $4.4K | 77 % | 20.8 ¢ | $79.84 | 37.3K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-3-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-31 20:46 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.310 | 0.990 | 0.639 | Yes | 131 | $4.4K | 73 % | 74.7 ¢ | $184.32 | 14.0K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-1-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-31 18:56 | 0.810 | 0.990 | 0.420 | 0.990 | 0.833 | Yes | 91 | $2.9K | 92 % | 81.7 ¢ | $377.9 | 17.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT310500WORUR-2-UR VALORANTMAP · map winner · UR | 2026-10-31 10:36 | 0.620 | 0.710 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.424 | No | 245 | $2.3K | 96 % | 67.1 ¢ | $84.64 | 78.5K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT310700AQNOVA-1-NOVA VALORANTMAP · map winner · NOVA | 2026-10-31 13:11 | 0.560 | 0.990 | 0.290 | 0.990 | 0.607 | Yes | 167 | $2.2K | 94 % | 43.2 ¢ | $204.49 | 147.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT311400KRSRGC-3-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-31 20:46 | 0.760 | 0.760 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.332 | No | 128 | $2.1K | 81 % | 74.3 ¢ | $34.65 | 19.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT310700AQNOVA-2-NOVA VALORANTMAP · map winner · NOVA | 2026-10-31 14:22 | 0.610 | 0.990 | 0.510 | 0.990 | 0.892 | Yes | 86 | $1.7K | 67 % | 49.4 ¢ | $40.17 | 107.3K | buy file → |
2026-10-30 — 10 contracts, 2,584 trades, $58.9K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-10-30 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03): 2,584 trades, $58.9K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301700KRMIBRF-2-KR with $7.9K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301700KRMIBRF-2-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-30 23:36 | 0.520 | 0.990 | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.705 | Yes | 287 | $7.9K | 79 % | 69.0 ¢ | $100.79 | 233.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301700KRMIBRF-1-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-30 22:36 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.110 | 0.990 | 0.661 | Yes | 301 | $7.8K | 70 % | 76.5 ¢ | $95.08 | 160.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301700KRMIBRF-1-MIBRF VALORANTMAP · map winner · MIBRF | 2026-10-30 22:36 | 0.610 | 0.910 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.515 | No | 362 | $7.3K | 91 % | 76.5 ¢ | $118.09 | 159.3K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301400SRGCM8GC-2-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-30 20:06 | 0.670 | 0.900 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.487 | No | 265 | $6.9K | 92 % | 68.6 ¢ | $169.11 | 59.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301400SRGCM8GC-1-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-30 19:06 | 0.590 | 0.990 | 0.510 | 0.990 | 0.841 | Yes | 161 | $6.7K | 89 % | 64.7 ¢ | $1.1K | 53.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301400SRGCM8GC-2-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-10-30 20:06 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.080 | 0.990 | 0.530 | Yes | 278 | $6.6K | 75 % | 67.7 ¢ | $793.43 | 65.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT300500NOVAAT-1-AT VALORANTMAP · map winner · AT | 2026-10-30 10:16 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.040 | 0.990 | 0.575 | Yes | 264 | $4.8K | 91 % | 36.6 ¢ | $170.1 | 75.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT300500NOVAAT-1-NOVA VALORANTMAP · map winner · NOVA | 2026-10-30 10:16 | 0.450 | 0.980 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.638 | No | 257 | $4.6K | 93 % | 36.6 ¢ | $34.66 | 94.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT301700KRMIBRF-2-MIBRF VALORANTMAP · map winner · MIBRF | 2026-10-30 23:36 | 0.630 | 0.650 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.369 | No | 269 | $3.3K | 79 % | 70.5 ¢ | $84.48 | 221.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT300700FPXAQ-1-FPX VALORANTMAP · map winner · FPX | 2026-10-30 13:11 | 0.600 | 0.990 | 0.410 | 0.990 | 0.858 | Yes | 140 | $3.1K | 83 % | 52.2 ¢ | $218.54 | 198.7K | buy file → |
2026-10-29 — 8 contracts, 930 trades, $12.4K turnover
The 8 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-10-29 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 930 trades, $12.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290700TECWOR-2-WOR with $3.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290700TECWOR-2-WOR VALORANTMAP · map winner · WOR | 2026-10-29 14:07 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.330 | 0.990 | 0.725 | Yes | 157 | $3.0K | 93 % | 63.9 ¢ | $235.08 | 47.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290500KBGUR-1-UR VALORANTMAP · map winner · UR | 2026-10-29 10:01 | 0.560 | 0.990 | 0.500 | 0.990 | 0.787 | Yes | 92 | $2.5K | 99 % | 31.0 ¢ | $150.48 | 48.3K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290500KBGUR-2-KBG VALORANTMAP · map winner · KBG | 2026-10-29 10:52 | 0.710 | 0.990 | 0.430 | 0.990 | 0.797 | Yes | 134 | $2.5K | 88 % | 37.4 ¢ | $176.03 | 104.0K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290700TECWOR-1-TEC VALORANTMAP · map winner · TEC | 2026-10-29 13:56 | 0.620 | 0.990 | 0.120 | 0.950 | 0.745 | open | 124 | $2.0K | 94 % | 65.0 ¢ | $94.46 | 78.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290700TECWOR-2-TEC VALORANTMAP · map winner · TEC | 2026-10-29 14:07 | 0.690 | 0.720 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.308 | No | 156 | $1.2K | 89 % | 59.9 ¢ | $86.5 | 61.0K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290500KBGUR-2-UR VALORANTMAP · map winner · UR | 2026-10-29 10:52 | 0.430 | 0.640 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.249 | No | 127 | $798.31 | 89 % | 42.0 ¢ | $52.13 | 88.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290500KBGUR-1-KBG VALORANTMAP · map winner · KBG | 2026-10-29 10:01 | 0.570 | 0.720 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.197 | No | 81 | $287.24 | 65 % | 28.0 ¢ | $56.09 | 63.8K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT290700TECWOR-1-WOR VALORANTMAP · map winner · WOR | 2026-10-29 13:56 | 0.690 | 0.880 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.116 | No | 59 | $122.64 | 42 % | 60.7 ¢ | $49.21 | 57.0K | buy file → |
2026-10-28 — 10 contracts, 1,184 trades, $29.9K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-10-28 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 1,184 trades, $29.9K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281400MIBRFSKN-2-MIBRF with $5.7K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281400MIBRFSKN-2-MIBRF VALORANTMAP · map winner · MIBRF | 2026-10-28 19:15 | 0.710 | 0.990 | 0.650 | 0.990 | 0.853 | Yes | 97 | $5.7K | 63 % | 61.7 ¢ | $222.21 | 37.0K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281700KRTL-2-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-28 21:26 | 0.240 | 0.990 | 0.230 | 0.990 | 0.795 | Yes | 169 | $4.8K | 84 % | 63.3 ¢ | $475.16 | 81.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281700KRTL-1-TL VALORANTMAP · map winner · TL | 2026-10-28 20:35 | 0.790 | 0.980 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.551 | No | 128 | $3.8K | 79 % | 58.2 ¢ | $75.44 | 70.3K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281700KRTL-1-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-28 20:35 | 0.480 | 0.990 | 0.070 | 0.990 | 0.542 | Yes | 170 | $3.8K | 74 % | 57.4 ¢ | $395.68 | 70.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281700KRTL-2-TL VALORANTMAP · map winner · TL | 2026-10-28 21:26 | 0.750 | 0.810 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.371 | No | 184 | $3.5K | 95 % | 64.2 ¢ | $63.91 | 76.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT280500ODGAT-1-AT VALORANTMAP · map winner · AT | 2026-10-28 13:25 | 0.640 | 0.990 | 0.590 | 0.950 | 0.867 | open | 102 | $2.0K | 91 % | 21.2 ¢ | $92.63 | 63.2K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT280700RAAQ-2-AQ VALORANTMAP · map winner · AQ | 2026-10-28 13:21 | 0.520 | 0.990 | 0.480 | 0.990 | 0.793 | Yes | 105 | $2.0K | 100 % | 20.5 ¢ | $117.02 | 92.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT280500ODGAT-2-AT VALORANTMAP · map winner · AT | 2026-10-28 11:06 | 0.740 | 0.990 | 0.540 | 0.950 | 0.938 | open | 78 | $1.5K | 93 % | 18.6 ¢ | $123.38 | 66.7K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT281400MIBRFSKN-1-MIBRF VALORANTMAP · map winner · MIBRF | 2026-10-28 18:36 | 0.630 | 0.990 | 0.480 | 0.990 | 0.894 | Yes | 73 | $1.5K | 89 % | 65.2 ¢ | $170.47 | 39.5K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT280700RAAQ-1-AQ VALORANTMAP · map winner · AQ | 2026-10-28 12:21 | 0.670 | 0.990 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.838 | Yes | 78 | $1.3K | 92 % | 19.9 ¢ | $244.57 | 71.4K | buy file → |
2026-10-27 — 10 contracts, 2,196 trades, $44.2K turnover
The 10 most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts on 2026-10-27 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03): 2,196 trades, $44.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-2-M8GC with $8.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-2-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-10-27 19:45 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.693 | Yes | 285 | $8.2K | 76 % | 75.1 ¢ | $274.6 | 102.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271700SRGCKR-1-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-27 21:06 | 0.680 | 0.990 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.784 | Yes | 167 | $7.9K | 88 % | 68.6 ¢ | $287.47 | 45.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT270500VICUR-1-VIC VALORANTMAP · map winner · VIC | 2026-10-27 10:31 | 0.750 | 0.990 | 0.080 | 0.990 | 0.583 | Yes | 473 | $6.7K | 84 % | 36.1 ¢ | $134.72 | 100.4K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT270500VICUR-1-UR VALORANTMAP · map winner · UR | 2026-10-27 10:31 | 0.640 | 0.900 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.498 | No | 325 | $3.9K | 83 % | 36.2 ¢ | $101.6 | 80.1K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-2-MIBRF VALORANTMAP · map winner · MIBRF | 2026-10-27 19:45 | 0.380 | 0.670 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.311 | No | 251 | $3.7K | 88 % | 73.1 ¢ | $92.78 | 73.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT270500VICUR-2-UR VALORANTMAP · map winner · UR | 2026-10-27 11:35 | 0.790 | 0.990 | 0.040 | 0.990 | 0.718 | Yes | 193 | $3.4K | 98 % | 37.9 ¢ | $255.58 | 72.9K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-1-M8GC VALORANTMAP · map winner · M8GC | 2026-10-27 18:45 | 0.510 | 0.990 | 0.410 | 0.990 | 0.767 | Yes | 131 | $3.3K | 82 % | 80.3 ¢ | $292.27 | 39.6K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271700SRGCKR-2-SRGC VALORANTMAP · map winner · SRGC | 2026-10-27 21:51 | 0.770 | 0.990 | 0.730 | 0.990 | 0.895 | Yes | 117 | $2.8K | 84 % | 65.9 ¢ | $338.24 | 25.8K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT270700WORWOL-2-WOR VALORANTMAP · map winner · WOR | 2026-10-27 14:36 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.782 | Yes | 137 | $2.6K | 94 % | 68.3 ¢ | $279.32 | 79.8K | buy file → |
| KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271700SRGCKR-1-KR VALORANTMAP · map winner · KR | 2026-10-27 21:06 | 0.350 | 0.530 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.272 | No | 117 | $1.8K | 83 % | 66.4 ¢ | $25.38 | 55.7K | buy file → |
Valorant Map Winner — market types in the family
The Valorant Map Winner family on Kalshi has listed 6,318 contracts as of 2026-11-07: map / game winner 6,252 · strike ladder 66. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| map / game winner | 6,252 | 388 | 99 % |
| strike ladder | 66 | 4 | 1 % |
| Total | 6,318 | 392 | 100 % |
Kalshi Valorant Map Winner— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-07; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Valorant Map Winner contract trades
On Kalshi, a Valorant Map Winner contract trades for about 11 h from open to close, is listed roughly 21 min before it opens, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 9 contracts captured on 2026-11-06.
Try a Valorant Map Winner contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-2-M8GC minute by minute — 2026-10-27
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT271400M8GCMIBRF-2-M8GC traded in 48 of the day’s minutes (18:00–19:45 UTC): 285 trades, $8.2K turnover, opening at 0.570, ranging 0.370–0.990 and closing at 0.990.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18:00 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 24 | $0.3 | 16.9 ¢ | $1.87 / $14.28 |
| 18:26 | 0.570 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 2 | $48.57 | 18.5 ¢ | $63.2 / $91.34 |
| 18:31 | 0.580 | 0.610 | 0.600 | 0.610 | 6 | $97.29 | 20.2 ¢ | $63.2 / $51.54 |
| 18:32 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 0.600 | 0.610 | 4 | $48.66 | 19.9 ¢ | $62.85 / $69.96 |
| 18:38 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 2 | $48.67 | 10.9 ¢ | $83.13 / $152.62 |
| 18:49 | 0.610 | 0.650 | 0.620 | 0.650 | 4 | $131.82 | 5.97 ¢ | $127.34 / $52.66 |
| 18:54 | 0.650 | 0.630 | 0.620 | 0.630 | 6 | $165.84 | 4.79 ¢ | $90.13 / $63.47 |
| 18:55 | 0.630 | 0.640 | 0.630 | 0.640 | 3 | $77.91 | 4.98 ¢ | $92.13 / $44.55 |
| 18:56 | 0.640 | 0.570 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 9 | $547.69 | 2.85 ¢ | $210.17 / $149.58 |
| 18:57 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.470 | 0.480 | 3 | $66.39 | 3.32 ¢ | $47.64 / $2.6K |
| 18:58 | 0.480 | 0.500 | 0.490 | 0.500 | 2 | $247.5 | 6.50 ¢ | $38.72 / $131.23 |
| 19:00 | 0.500 | 0.510 | 0.480 | 0.510 | 2 | $15.42 | 3.70 ¢ | $89.88 / $146.19 |
| 19:02 | 0.510 | 0.660 | 0.570 | 0.660 | 8 | $41.18 | 3.96 ¢ | $118.99 / $33.57 |
| 19:03 | 0.660 | 0.650 | 0.640 | 0.640 | 2 | $48.8 | 5.49 ¢ | $264.26 / $155.24 |
| 19:05 | 0.640 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 1 | $0.69 | 4.21 ¢ | $255.84 / $78.4 |
| 19:06 | 0.690 | 0.760 | 0.740 | 0.760 | 3 | $54.86 | 6.54 ¢ | $279.39 / $52.65 |
| 19:07 | 0.760 | 0.800 | 0.790 | 0.800 | 4 | $144.89 | 4.91 ¢ | $444.88 / $1.4K |
| 19:10 | 0.800 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 1 | $32.44 | 3.70 ¢ | $172.66 / $2.9K |
| 19:13 | 0.540 | 0.630 | 0.560 | 0.580 | 6 | $152.59 | 5.47 ¢ | $149.57 / $277.36 |
| 19:14 | 0.580 | 0.510 | 0.510 | 0.510 | 1 | $2.04 | 3.51 ¢ | $136.27 / $406.33 |
| 19:15 | 0.510 | 0.660 | 0.440 | 0.440 | 10 | $294.83 | 6.43 ¢ | $91.43 / $551.38 |
| 19:16 | 0.440 | 0.500 | 0.410 | 0.500 | 5 | $211 | 6.82 ¢ | $165.41 / $184.73 |
| 19:17 | 0.500 | 0.530 | 0.520 | 0.520 | 4 | $128.68 | 5.62 ¢ | $280.96 / $791.63 |
| 19:18 | 0.520 | 0.520 | 0.520 | 0.520 | 2 | $19.35 | 5.54 ¢ | $353.84 / $790.03 |
| 19:19 | 0.520 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 1 | $42.72 | 5.94 ¢ | $323.13 / $617.28 |
| 19:20 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.370 | 0.380 | 2 | $5.7 | 2.78 ¢ | $22.22 / $1.0K |
| 19:21 | 0.380 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 2 | $4.7 | 4.63 ¢ | $20.83 / $119.27 |
| 19:22 | 0.540 | 0.580 | 0.470 | 0.580 | 8 | $366.91 | 7.28 ¢ | $173.96 / $508.79 |
| 19:23 | 0.580 | 0.640 | 0.510 | 0.640 | 14 | $294.46 | 7.16 ¢ | $145.94 / $893.41 |
| 19:24 | 0.640 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $14.1 | 6.16 ¢ | $51.9 / $1.7K |
| 19:25 | 0.710 | 0.730 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 18 | $965.98 | 8.63 ¢ | $173.63 / $196.27 |
| 19:26 | 0.700 | 0.870 | 0.810 | 0.870 | 19 | $291.55 | 6.09 ¢ | $499.7 / $1.9K |
| 19:27 | 0.870 | 0.890 | 0.840 | 0.890 | 13 | $101.83 | 4.46 ¢ | $442.72 / $5.1K |
| 19:28 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 1 | $101.23 | 6.27 ¢ | $364.51 / $3.4K |
| 19:29 | 0.890 | 0.900 | 0.860 | 0.900 | 2 | $194.84 | 5.97 ¢ | $243.83 / $2.0K |
| 19:30 | 0.900 | 0.910 | 0.760 | 0.890 | 14 | $803.56 | 3.98 ¢ | $183.54 / $1.4K |
| 19:31 | 0.890 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 2 | $5.35 | 2.26 ¢ | $250.64 / $1.63 |
| 19:33 | 0.920 | 0.900 | 0.900 | 0.900 | 1 | $31.84 | 3.54 ¢ | $413.72 / $282.11 |
| 19:34 | 0.900 | 0.910 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 4 | $75.58 | 3.24 ¢ | $505.43 / $772.74 |
| 19:35 | 0.890 | 0.910 | 0.830 | 0.830 | 14 | $408.53 | 4.93 ¢ | $205.72 / $7.1K |
| 19:36 | 0.830 | 0.800 | 0.800 | 0.800 | 1 | $1.95 | 3.55 ¢ | $185.71 / $2.1K |
| 19:37 | 0.800 | 0.850 | 0.800 | 0.830 | 6 | $166.18 | 5.45 ¢ | $189.95 / $774.83 |
| 19:38 | 0.830 | 0.960 | 0.810 | 0.940 | 12 | $149.46 | 4.12 ¢ | $102.83 / $696.46 |
| 19:39 | 0.940 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 1 | $0.01 | 4.99 ¢ | $38.66 / $268.4 |
| 19:42 | 0.890 | 0.750 | 0.750 | 0.750 | 1 | $43.79 | 5.25 ¢ | $34.09 / $216.75 |
| 19:43 | 0.750 | 0.990 | 0.690 | 0.990 | 31 | $1.4K | 6.52 ¢ | $2.3K / $207.27 |
| 19:44 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 2 | $60.68 | 9.00 ¢ | — |
| 19:45 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 1 | $45.61 | 9.00 ¢ | — |
1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Valorant Map Winner model on this data
Every settled Valorant Map Winner contract is a labelled example — a match, map or game winner, a map handicap or a kill total — and a best-of series yields one label per map plus one for the series. The day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, through every map; the statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Kalshi that day.
Split by tournament and series, never at random — the maps of one best-of share form and draft, so a random split leaks the series result backwards; walk forward over events. The esports guide works map-level labels and the series structure through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Kalshi Valorant Map Winner data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and free full-day samples from the major venues let you test first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Kalshi Valorant Map Winner data — FAQ
What Kalshi Valorant Map Winner data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Valorant Map Winner series on Kalshi (76 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
What is the Kalshi series ticker for Valorant Map Winner?
KXVALORANTMAP — every contract of the series carries this prefix in its ticker (followed by the event date and strike). Files in a day bundle are named by the full contract ticker, so a bundle holds every KXVALORANTMAP-* contract listed that UTC day.
How far back does the Valorant Map Winner data go?
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 245 trading days in total.
What format are the Kalshi files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Kalshi Valorant Map Winner data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Kalshi records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Kalshi Valorant Map Winner historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Valorant Map Winner series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Kalshi Valorant Map Winner data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Valorant Map Winner contracts trade per day on Kalshi?
On average 15 Valorant Map Winner contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 27 captured days on Kalshi, with about 1.1M order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Kalshi Valorant Map Winner contracts?
Over the last 27 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 14.1 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $1.2K per side, 75 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Valorant Map Winner contract on 2026-11-06?
KXVALORANTMAP-26NOV060500ANALPD-2-ANA (VALORANTMAP · map winner · ANA) — $5.2K USD turnover over 148 trades on Kalshi. The 9 most traded contracts of the series did 401 trades and $10.4K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Valorant Map Winner contracts?
Of 680 settled Valorant Map Winner contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-06 on Kalshi, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 61 % of the time; the largest group, 159 contracts opening at 60–70 ¢, closed Yes 70 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Valorant Map Winner trading day on Kalshi?
2026-08-01, with $859.5K of USD turnover over 18,879 trades across every Valorant Map Winner contract of the day; the busiest full month was Aug 2026 at $12.1M. Since our statistics began on 2026-07-08 the series has recorded 873,044 trades and $27.7M over 119 captured days; the single biggest contract was KXVALORANTMAP-26OCT180200VITLOUD-1-LOUD (VALORANTMAP · map winner · LOUD) on 2026-10-18 with $149.6K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Valorant Map Winner contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 10:00 and 10:59 UTC carried 18 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Valorant Map Winner contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on Kalshi. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does the Valorant Map Winner series include?
As of 2026-11-07 the Valorant Map Winner family on Kalshi had listed 6,318 contracts: map / game winner 6,252 · strike ladder 66. All of them are in that day's bundle — the market type is read from each contract's venue identifier, counted over every contract of the family, not from the traded top-10.
Which weekday does Kalshi Valorant Map Winner trade most?
Sundays — about $250.0K of USD turnover per Sunday and 31 % of the series' turnover over the 27 captured days to 2026-11-06 on Kalshi, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Valorant Map Winner turnover trades on game day?
99 % — across 689 settled Valorant Map Winner contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-06 on Kalshi, 99 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 1 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Valorant Map Winner contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 689 settled Valorant Map Winner contracts to 2026-11-06 on Kalshi, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=kalshi-kxvalorantmap&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.