Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports Data
Every Polymarket “Counter-Strike 2 esports” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 414 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Counter-Strike 2 esports on Polymarket — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 30 captured days to 2026-11-06, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Counter-Strike 2 esports contract that was listed on Polymarket on that UTC day — traded or not — 1,568 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs June 2025 – present — 414 trading days, 124 GB compressed in total. A day typically holds 1,074 contract files (up to 3,800 on the busiest day, 2.17 GB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Counter-Strike 2 esports — development since capture
3,679,439 trades and $438.3M of USD turnover over 122 captured days since 2026-07-08 — record day 2026-10-06 with $11.6M, biggest single contract FURIA-v-FUT-ESPORTS-cs2-furia-fut-2026-08-22 (V-FUT-ESPORTS-CS2-FURIA-FUT · 2026-08-22 · moneyline) (2026-08-22, $4.0M).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 6 | 231,687 | $31.4M | $5.2M | 1,409 | 126.8M | — |
| Oct 2026 | 31 | 1,311,382 | $171.0M | $5.5M | 8,709 | 1.3B | +50.5 % |
| Sep 2026 | 30 | 1,167,729 | $113.6M | $3.8M | 9,911 | 879.1M | −6.6 % |
| Aug 2026 | 31 | 944,850 | $121.6M | $3.9M | 7,491 | 403.0M | +17998.4 % |
| Jul 2026 | 24 | 23,791 | $672.1K | $28.0K | — | — | — |
Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Counter-Strike 2 esports — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 59 % of the time across 835 settled Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-08-09 – 2026-11-06. Contracts opening at 50–60 ¢ — 224 of them — closed Yes 59 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20–30 ¢ | 38 | 18 | 19 | 49 % | 1 |
| 30–40 ¢ | 107 | 59 | 46 | 56 % | 2 |
| 40–50 ¢ | 157 | 96 | 59 | 62 % | 2 |
| 50–60 ¢ | 224 | 130 | 90 | 59 % | 4 |
| 60–70 ¢ | 186 | 128 | 55 | 70 % | 3 |
| 70–80 ¢ | 105 | 86 | 17 | 83 % | 2 |
| 80–90 ¢ | 32 | 24 | 6 | 80 % | 2 |
| other opening prices | 22 | 16 | 3 | 84 % | 3 |
| Total | 871 | 557 | 295 | 65 % | 19 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
CS2 markets on other prediction venues
Kalshi, predict.fun also list CS2 event markets — the same 30-day statistics side by side, each a day bundle of its own.
| Venue · series | Trades (30d) | Turnover (30d) | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates / trade | Days archived | Price / day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polymarket · Counter-Strike 2 esports (this page) | 1,194,319 | $146.9M | 4.25 ¢ | $23.2K | 1013.0 | 414 | €1 |
| Kalshi · Counter-Strike 2 Game | 2,085,747 | $49.4M | 6.05 ¢ | $6.0K | 216.4 | 254 | €1 |
| predict.fun · Counter-Strike 2 esports | 119,751 | $7.0M | 5.83 ¢ | $4.0K | 866.2 | 29 | €1 |
30-day window of the statistics table, per venue's own series; spread in contract-price cents and best-bid/ask depth are turnover-weighted, L2 updates per trade = recorded order-book level updates ÷ trades. "—" = no statistics row in the window. Each venue settles its own contracts on its own rules — the series are comparable in subject, not interchangeable.
Counter-Strike 2 esports — activity by weekday and hour
Wednesdays carry the most turnover, about $6.3M per day. Contracts listed to settle 14:00–14:59 UTC take 12 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $4.8M | 40.5K | 4 | |
| Tuesday | $5.8M | 44.4K | 4 | |
| Wednesday | $6.3M | 46.5K | 4 | |
| Thursday | $3.7M | 36.6K | 5 | |
| Friday | $4.5M | 40.7K | 5 | |
| Saturday | $4.5M | 33.9K | 4 | |
| Sunday | $5.1M | 36.7K | 4 |
Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–00:59 | $699.8K | 0.7 % | 6,817 | 5 | |
| 02:00–02:59 | $29.5K | 0.0 % | 365 | 1 | |
| 04:00–04:59 | $977.1K | 1.0 % | 2,003 | 3 | |
| 05:00–05:59 | $517.3K | 0.6 % | 3,601 | 3 | |
| 06:00–06:59 | $1.8M | 1.9 % | 6,292 | 5 | |
| 08:00–08:59 | $2.0M | 2.2 % | 8,987 | 5 | |
| 09:00–09:59 | $1.8M | 1.9 % | 7,427 | 7 | |
| 10:00–10:59 | $5.2M | 5.6 % | 22,260 | 13 | |
| 11:00–11:59 | $5.3M | 5.7 % | 24,238 | 19 | |
| 12:00–12:59 | $3.3M | 3.5 % | 15,241 | 15 | |
| 13:00–13:59 | $9.8M | 10.4 % | 39,081 | 24 | |
| 14:00–14:59 | $11.5M | 12.3 % | 60,788 | 33 | |
| 15:00–15:59 | $6.6M | 7.0 % | 34,101 | 27 | |
| 16:00–16:59 | $7.4M | 7.9 % | 34,448 | 24 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $6.2M | 6.6 % | 25,307 | 22 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $10.9M | 11.7 % | 47,020 | 32 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $6.3M | 6.7 % | 28,933 | 21 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $3.3M | 3.6 % | 17,641 | 14 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $7.0M | 7.5 % | 31,033 | 20 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $2.6M | 2.8 % | 9,787 | 5 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $259.7K | 0.3 % | 2,892 | 2 |
Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Counter-Strike 2 esports — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | 1,568 | 537 MB | 207 | 37,042 | $4.7M | 46 % | 4.20 ¢ | $18.9K | 20.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,570 | 495 MB | 212 | 19,463 | $1.1M | 48 % | 26.6 ¢ | $2.6K | 19.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,726 | 588 MB | 252 | 47,174 | $7.2M | 51 % | 4.13 ¢ | $21.3K | 22.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,780 | 615 MB | 277 | 52,654 | $8.8M | 44 % | 2.73 ¢ | $30.1K | 23.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,522 | 353 MB | 240 | 40,686 | $7.1M | 47 % | 3.08 ¢ | $24.1K | 13.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,540 | 693 MB | 221 | 34,668 | $2.5M | 43 % | 10.9 ¢ | $5.4K | 27.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,701 | 841 MB | 244 | 35,150 | $4.2M | 47 % | 5.64 ¢ | $20.0K | 33.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,864 | 892 MB | 306 | 39,957 | $4.5M | 48 % | 4.80 ¢ | $26.1K | 35.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,936 | 905 MB | 333 | 50,218 | $8.1M | 47 % | 3.57 ¢ | $30.4K | 35.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,756 | 773 MB | 270 | 46,491 | $6.3M | 51 % | 2.40 ¢ | $22.5K | 30.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,773 | 756 MB | 335 | 53,722 | $8.8M | 48 % | 1.92 ¢ | $17.2K | 29.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,683 | 829 MB | 298 | 47,775 | $7.8M | 50 % | 2.07 ¢ | $27.0K | 32.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,787 | 968 MB | 283 | 39,433 | $7.1M | 45 % | 3.29 ¢ | $25.4K | 38.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,854 | 1.17 GB | 284 | 44,233 | $6.1M | 45 % | 3.54 ¢ | $24.2K | 46.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,760 | 1.23 GB | 220 | 30,449 | $1.8M | 48 % | 9.53 ¢ | $3.5K | 50.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,075 | 1.68 GB | 325 | 41,915 | $2.8M | 44 % | 8.75 ¢ | $7.3K | 65.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,129 | 1.56 GB | 390 | 53,200 | $3.9M | 46 % | 7.75 ¢ | $9.2K | 61.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,171 | 2.06 GB | 379 | 47,772 | $3.4M | 43 % | 7.68 ¢ | $5.2K | 84.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,861 | 2.17 GB | 346 | 47,145 | $2.8M | 42 % | 6.34 ¢ | $9.5K | 88.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,605 | 1.88 GB | 216 | 39,152 | $5.1M | 47 % | 3.73 ¢ | $42.9K | 76.8M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,744 | 1.07 GB | 188 | 18,309 | $2.4M | 34 % | 3.45 ¢ | $24.1K | 38.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,846 | 1.53 GB | 295 | 41,059 | $4.7M | 46 % | 3.24 ¢ | $14.1K | 61.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,714 | 1006 MB | 260 | 34,139 | $4.4M | 48 % | 3.26 ¢ | $24.7K | 35.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,730 | 1.09 GB | 314 | 39,235 | $7.6M | 44 % | 2.61 ¢ | $26.4K | 43.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,607 | 656 MB | 202 | 23,436 | $2.1M | 43 % | 6.46 ¢ | $16.8K | 25.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,609 | 762 MB | 213 | 26,256 | $1.4M | 49 % | 13.7 ¢ | $3.2K | 30.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,686 | 680 MB | 237 | 33,585 | $5.9M | 48 % | 3.26 ¢ | $39.2K | 26.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,952 | 855 MB | 383 | 38,064 | $5.3M | 47 % | 2.55 ¢ | $39.6K | 32.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,098 | 1.08 GB | 322 | 54,758 | $6.9M | 49 % | 3.43 ¢ | $24.9K | 42.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,030 | 976 MB | 309 | 37,179 | $2.1M | 45 % | 11.1 ¢ | $11.1K | 38.2M | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-06 — 5 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03): 20,955 trades, $3.9M USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06 with $1.4M turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06 FURIA vs BB3 · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 14:45 | 0.660 | 0.700 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.398 | No | 5,826 | $1.4M | 45 % | 1.01 ¢ | $34.8K | 872.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-navi-2026-11-06 PRV vs NAVI · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 10:31 | 0.290 | 0.870 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.374 | No | 4,839 | $921.3K | 45 % | 1.01 ¢ | $13.2K | 791.5K | buy file → |
| cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06-game2 FURIA vs BB3 · 2026-11-06 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-06 13:22 | 0.630 | 0.999 | 0.250 | 0.999 | 0.623 | Yes | 1,735 | $466.0K | 40 % | 1.03 ¢ | $29.5K | 346.1K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-navi-2026-11-06-game1 PRV vs NAVI · 2026-11-06 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-11-06 08:05 | 0.320 | 0.999 | 0.170 | 0.999 | 0.592 | Yes | 2,374 | $337.6K | 47 % | 1.02 ¢ | $24.7K | 290.7K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-navi-2026-11-06-game2 PRV vs NAVI · 2026-11-06 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-06 09:22 | 0.330 | 0.770 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.391 | No | 1,973 | $257.2K | 47 % | 1.04 ¢ | $602.15 | 273.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06-game1 FURIA vs BB3 · 2026-11-06 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-11-06 12:10 | 0.570 | 0.610 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.372 | No | 1,092 | $180.1K | 60 % | 0.92 ¢ | $2.6K | 235.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-navi-2026-11-06-map-handicap-home-1pt5 PRV vs NAVI · 2026-11-06 · spread · HOME 1.5 | 2026-11-06 10:31 | 0.420 | 0.550 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.325 | No | 368 | $116.1K | 59 % | 1.69 ¢ | $17.9K | 89.5K | buy file → |
| cs2-skr2-msc-2026-11-06 SKR2 vs MSC · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 19:22 | 0.510 | 0.999 | 0.170 | 0.999 | 0.682 | Yes | 1,084 | $85.0K | 49 % | 7.47 ¢ | $806.91 | 675.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-qua1-revise-2026-11-06 QUA1 vs REVISE · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 19:36 | 0.660 | 0.999 | 0.080 | 0.999 | 0.724 | Yes | 960 | $70.5K | 44 % | 9.93 ¢ | $771.79 | 785.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-forzer-navij1-2026-11-06 FORZER vs NAVIJ1 · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 14:10 | 0.710 | 0.999 | 0.600 | 0.999 | 0.844 | Yes | 704 | $58.5K | 46 % | 0.94 ¢ | $1.7K | 640.8K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-11-05 — 10 contracts, 6,920 trades, $525.4K turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-05 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 6,920 trades, $525.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-btf-meg1-2026-11-05-game2 with $142.3K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-btf-meg1-2026-11-05-game2 BTF vs MEG1 · 2026-11-05 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-05 21:35 | 0.350 | 0.999 | 0.160 | 0.999 | 0.620 | Yes | 1,301 | $142.3K | 49 % | 65.4 ¢ | $1.6K | 386.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-btf-meg1-2026-11-05 BTF vs MEG1 · 2026-11-05 · moneyline | 2026-11-05 22:27 | 0.620 | 0.999 | 0.050 | 0.999 | 0.560 | Yes | 1,447 | $94.4K | 46 % | 11.8 ¢ | $2.0K | 1.1M | buy file → |
| cs2-g1-maybe-2026-11-05 G1 vs MAYBE · 2026-11-05 · moneyline | 2026-11-05 13:06 | 0.630 | 0.970 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.467 | No | 1,373 | $70.9K | 43 % | 2.97 ¢ | $688.71 | 552.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06 FURIA vs BB3 · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 14:45 | 0.650 | 0.660 | 0.640 | 0.660 | 0.652 | open | 165 | $50.9K | 42 % | 1.00 ¢ | $31.1K | 9.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-esb-brutes-2026-11-05 ESB vs BRUTES · 2026-11-05 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 02:52 | 0.510 | 0.999 | 0.510 | 0.999 | 0.747 | Yes | 365 | $29.5K | 51 % | 10.6 ¢ | $241.14 | 353.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-forzer-g2a-2026-11-05 FORZER vs G2A · 2026-11-05 · moneyline | 2026-11-05 18:35 | 0.790 | 0.999 | 0.660 | 0.999 | 0.806 | Yes | 350 | $29.0K | 38 % | 2.20 ¢ | $1.2K | 436.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-navi-2026-11-06 PRV vs NAVI · 2026-11-06 · moneyline | 2026-11-06 10:31 | 0.280 | 0.300 | 0.260 | 0.290 | 0.282 | open | 291 | $28.7K | 57 % | 1.05 ¢ | $5.3K | 14.4K | buy file → |
| cs2-forzer-g2a-2026-11-05-game2 FORZER vs G2A · 2026-11-05 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-05 18:35 | 0.730 | 0.999 | 0.270 | 0.999 | 0.666 | Yes | 545 | $28.0K | 46 % | 19.6 ¢ | $3.0K | 288.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-g1-maybe-2026-11-05-game1 G1 vs MAYBE · 2026-11-05 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-11-05 11:06 | 0.690 | 0.999 | 0.210 | 0.999 | 0.541 | Yes | 699 | $26.3K | 45 % | 26.1 ¢ | $1.1K | 97.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-rbls-wraith-2026-11-05 RBLS vs WRAITH · 2026-11-05 · moneyline | 2026-11-05 22:22 | 0.630 | 0.999 | 0.330 | 0.999 | 0.714 | Yes | 384 | $25.3K | 45 % | 3.97 ¢ | $1.6K | 632.1K | buy file → |
2026-11-04 — 10 contracts, 18,081 trades, $4.4M turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-04 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03): 18,081 trades, $4.4M USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-04 with $1.1M turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-04 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-04 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 13:26 | 0.470 | 0.999 | 0.220 | 0.999 | 0.550 | Yes | 3,391 | $1.1M | 49 % | 1.26 ¢ | $87.3K | 382.5K | buy file → |
| cs2-mglz-furia-2026-11-04 MGLZ vs FURIA · 2026-11-04 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 13:05 | 0.310 | 0.999 | 0.070 | 0.999 | 0.380 | Yes | 3,819 | $547.0K | 43 % | 2.75 ¢ | $21.6K | 621.1K | buy file → |
| cs2-tl1-bb3-2026-11-04 TL1 vs BB3 · 2026-11-04 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 10:17 | 0.330 | 0.718 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.345 | No | 3,304 | $494.6K | 45 % | 0.94 ¢ | $2.9K | 736.4K | buy file → |
| cs2-tl1-tyloo-2026-11-03 TL1 vs TYLOO · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 04:02 | 0.650 | 0.999 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.790 | Yes | 927 | $413.4K | 50 % | 0.75 ¢ | $9.0K | 143.5K | buy file → |
| cs2-tl1-tyloo-2026-11-03-game2 TL1 vs TYLOO · 2026-11-03 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-04 04:02 | 0.650 | 0.999 | 0.630 | 0.999 | 0.836 | Yes | 544 | $405.9K | 55 % | 1.32 ¢ | $4.6K | 131.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-04-game2 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-04 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-04 12:31 | 0.440 | 0.999 | 0.390 | 0.999 | 0.573 | Yes | 1,274 | $355.1K | 53 % | 15.9 ¢ | $11.5K | 198.7K | buy file → |
| cs2-hero-fal2-2026-11-03 HERO vs FAL2 · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 06:42 | 0.300 | 0.330 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.270 | No | 1,164 | $354.4K | 66 % | 0.86 ¢ | $10.3K | 228.7K | buy file → |
| cs2-mouz-prv-2026-11-04 MOUZ vs PRV · 2026-11-04 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 09:07 | 0.770 | 0.999 | 0.720 | 0.999 | 0.807 | Yes | 709 | $309.1K | 68 % | 0.83 ¢ | $30.1K | 139.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-04-game1 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-04 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-11-04 11:35 | 0.520 | 0.850 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.456 | No | 1,981 | $257.6K | 45 % | 7.44 ¢ | $739.88 | 291.4K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-b8-2026-11-03-game2 NAVI vs B8 · 2026-11-03 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-04 06:47 | 0.710 | 0.999 | 0.460 | 0.999 | 0.733 | Yes | 968 | $233.6K | 42 % | 1.19 ¢ | $13.6K | 186.6K | buy file → |
2026-11-03 — 10 contracts, 23,476 trades, $5.9M turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-03 — 8 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03): 23,476 trades, $5.9M USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-furia-navi-2026-11-03 with $1.1M turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-furia-navi-2026-11-03 FURIA vs NAVI · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 14:00 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.070 | 0.999 | 0.479 | Yes | 4,430 | $1.1M | 48 % | 1.01 ¢ | $69.6K | 783.1K | buy file → |
| cs2-faze-fal2-2026-11-03-game2 FAZE vs FAL2 · 2026-11-03 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-03 09:06 | 0.320 | 0.999 | 0.190 | 0.999 | 0.684 | Yes | 2,107 | $759.2K | 20 % | 1.26 ¢ | $61.9K | 250.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-aur1-g2-2026-11-03 AUR1 vs G2 · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 06:00 | 0.570 | 0.999 | 0.240 | 0.999 | 0.611 | Yes | 2,618 | $734.8K | 44 % | 1.02 ¢ | $36.9K | 353.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-lgc-b8-2026-11-02 LGC vs B8 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 14:27 | 0.610 | 0.680 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.491 | No | 2,354 | $682.7K | 28 % | 1.01 ¢ | $23.1K | 351.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-mouz-bb3-2026-11-02 MOUZ vs BB3 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 08:16 | 0.710 | 0.999 | 0.690 | 0.999 | 0.812 | Yes | 925 | $664.0K | 46 % | 0.88 ¢ | $48.5K | 421.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-faze-fal2-2026-11-03 FAZE vs FAL2 · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 10:13 | 0.270 | 0.690 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.341 | No | 3,051 | $560.6K | 56 % | 0.91 ¢ | $18.8K | 448.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-mglz-hero-2026-11-02-game2 MGLZ vs HERO · 2026-11-02 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-03 11:04 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.010 | 0.999 | 0.521 | Yes | 2,562 | $386.4K | 57 % | 1.08 ¢ | $17.3K | 453.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-mouz-bb3-2026-11-02-game2 MOUZ vs BB3 · 2026-11-02 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-03 08:16 | 0.680 | 0.999 | 0.240 | 0.999 | 0.736 | Yes | 1,768 | $345.3K | 43 % | 2.07 ¢ | $33.7K | 219.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-mglz-hero-2026-11-02 MGLZ vs HERO · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 11:04 | 0.490 | 0.999 | 0.480 | 0.999 | 0.635 | Yes | 1,535 | $334.3K | 57 % | 1.01 ¢ | $25.7K | 363.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-furia-navi-2026-11-03-game2 FURIA vs NAVI · 2026-11-03 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-03 13:00 | 0.560 | 0.999 | 0.120 | 0.999 | 0.477 | Yes | 2,126 | $317.2K | 39 % | 1.15 ¢ | $10.2K | 359.1K | buy file → |
2026-11-02 — 10 contracts, 18,250 trades, $4.7M turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-02 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 18,250 trades, $4.7M USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-furia-faze-2026-11-02 with $1.1M turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-furia-faze-2026-11-02 FURIA vs FAZE · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 11:50 | 0.700 | 0.999 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.728 | Yes | 2,885 | $1.1M | 55 % | 1.03 ¢ | $44.4K | 307.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-02 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 14:00 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.420 | 0.999 | 0.515 | Yes | 2,583 | $993.5K | 49 % | 1.01 ¢ | $51.7K | 335.5K | buy file → |
| cs2-prv-g2-2026-11-02 PRV vs G2 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 08:50 | 0.440 | 0.999 | 0.170 | 0.999 | 0.551 | Yes | 2,870 | $629.0K | 36 % | 1.02 ¢ | $40.9K | 441.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-lgc-mglz-2026-11-02 LGC vs MGLZ · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 05:34 | 0.500 | 0.780 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.458 | No | 2,316 | $398.4K | 36 % | 0.87 ¢ | $12.7K | 458.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-02-game2 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-02 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-02 14:00 | 0.420 | 0.999 | 0.130 | 0.999 | 0.450 | Yes | 2,408 | $344.8K | 43 % | 1.25 ¢ | $7.6K | 358.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-aur1-tl1-2026-11-02 AUR1 vs TL1 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 06:27 | 0.690 | 0.700 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.472 | No | 1,017 | $272.7K | 43 % | 0.88 ¢ | $21.4K | 187.7K | buy file → |
| cs2-9z-bb3-2026-11-02 9Z vs BB3 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 10:17 | 0.340 | 0.730 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.333 | No | 2,041 | $256.9K | 40 % | 1.16 ¢ | $8.5K | 444.4K | buy file → |
| cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-02-game1 NAVI vs FAL2 · 2026-11-02 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-11-02 12:49 | 0.490 | 0.999 | 0.430 | 0.999 | 0.694 | Yes | 1,095 | $249.9K | 42 % | 1.07 ¢ | $3.6K | 192.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-mouz-tyloo-2026-11-02 MOUZ vs TYLOO · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 12:20 | 0.910 | 0.999 | 0.890 | 0.999 | 0.936 | Yes | 510 | $223.2K | 75 % | 0.91 ¢ | $10.0K | 168.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-aur1-g2-2026-11-03 AUR1 vs G2 · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 06:00 | 0.590 | 0.610 | 0.550 | 0.570 | 0.562 | open | 525 | $193.0K | 13 % | 5.61 ¢ | $18.1K | 23.2K | buy file → |
2026-11-01 — 10 contracts, 8,401 trades, $977.7K turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-11-01 — 5 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 8,401 trades, $977.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-dendel-imp11-2026-11-01 with $168.7K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-dendel-imp11-2026-11-01 DENDEL vs IMP11 · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 00:34 | 0.570 | 0.999 | 0.510 | 0.999 | 0.634 | Yes | 1,197 | $168.7K | 41 % | 2.83 ¢ | $5.8K | 568.7K | buy file → |
| cs2-hero-b8-2026-11-02 HERO vs B8 · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 04:10 | 0.620 | 0.630 | 0.590 | 0.620 | 0.613 | open | 532 | $157.8K | 27 % | 1.00 ¢ | $13.6K | 20.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-bca-pha-2026-11-01 BCA vs PHA · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 15:19 | 0.470 | 0.999 | 0.470 | 0.999 | 0.584 | Yes | 1,123 | $139.4K | 40 % | 1.12 ¢ | $8.0K | 776.8K | buy file → |
| cs2-prodig-ducks1-2026-11-01-game2 PRODIG vs DUCKS1 · 2026-11-01 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-11-01 20:36 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.210 | 0.999 | 0.741 | Yes | 588 | $83.6K | 25 % | 63.6 ¢ | $731.42 | 195.8K | buy file → |
| cs2-hotu-1win-2026-11-01 HOTU vs 1WIN · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 17:06 | 0.450 | 0.540 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.381 | No | 695 | $79.5K | 17 % | 1.26 ¢ | $5.7K | 218.4K | buy file → |
| cs2-prodig-ducks1-2026-11-01 PRODIG vs DUCKS1 · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 21:39 | 0.570 | 0.999 | 0.060 | 0.999 | 0.632 | Yes | 1,095 | $75.0K | 39 % | 5.01 ¢ | $1.6K | 946.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-jjh-mzp-2026-11-01 JJH vs MZP · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 14:27 | 0.600 | 0.830 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.393 | No | 1,708 | $73.0K | 49 % | 1.45 ¢ | $4.9K | 731.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-lgc-mglz-2026-11-02 LGC vs MGLZ · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 05:34 | 0.520 | 0.540 | 0.490 | 0.500 | 0.506 | open | 330 | $68.8K | 38 % | 1.04 ¢ | $8.7K | 14.0K | buy file → |
| cs2-100t-bst-2026-11-01 100T vs BST · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 17:13 | 0.760 | 0.999 | 0.690 | 0.999 | 0.872 | Yes | 544 | $68.4K | 56 % | 3.25 ¢ | $5.3K | 87.8K | buy file → |
| cs2-furia-faze-2026-11-02 FURIA vs FAZE · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 11:50 | 0.670 | 0.720 | 0.670 | 0.700 | 0.705 | open | 589 | $63.6K | 69 % | 1.00 ¢ | $19.2K | 11.9K | buy file → |
2026-10-31 — 10 contracts, 13,489 trades, $3.1M turnover
The 10 most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts on 2026-10-31 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 7 closed No (≤ 0.03): 13,489 trades, $3.1M USD turnover. The busiest contract was cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31 with $1.2M turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 16:15 | 0.280 | 0.570 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.341 | No | 4,467 | $1.2M | 47 % | 1.02 ¢ | $28.5K | 766.1K | buy file → |
| cs2-vit-mouz-2026-10-31 VIT vs MOUZ · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 10:27 | 0.560 | 0.580 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.429 | No | 1,375 | $471.7K | 38 % | 1.00 ¢ | $70.1K | 231.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31-game4 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · GAME 4 map winner | 2026-10-31 15:20 | 0.370 | 0.999 | 0.180 | 0.999 | 0.496 | Yes | 1,805 | $362.7K | 48 % | 2.61 ¢ | $28.5K | 179.8K | buy file → |
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31-game2 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 13:14 | 0.340 | 0.630 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.282 | No | 1,255 | $280.8K | 52 % | 1.84 ¢ | $713.81 | 140.2K | buy file → |
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31-game1 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-10-31 12:07 | 0.360 | 0.999 | 0.360 | 0.999 | 0.675 | Yes | 790 | $247.4K | 40 % | 1.17 ¢ | $10.9K | 89.1K | buy file → |
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31-game3 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · GAME 3 map winner | 2026-10-31 13:58 | 0.370 | 0.460 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.289 | No | 900 | $185.9K | 51 % | 1.96 ¢ | $1.4K | 143.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-vit-mouz-2026-10-31-game2 VIT vs MOUZ · 2026-10-31 · GAME 2 map winner | 2026-10-31 10:27 | 0.560 | 0.610 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.380 | No | 1,160 | $155.8K | 49 % | 1.60 ¢ | $1.3K | 161.3K | buy file → |
| cs2-nemi1-furia-2026-10-31-map-handicap-home-1pt5 NEMI1 vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · spread · HOME 1.5 | 2026-10-31 16:15 | 0.520 | 0.820 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.498 | No | 545 | $146.0K | 30 % | 2.66 ¢ | $6.5K | 418.9K | buy file → |
| cs2-vit-mouz-2026-10-31-game1 VIT vs MOUZ · 2026-10-31 · GAME 1 map winner | 2026-10-31 09:17 | 0.510 | 0.540 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.194 | No | 847 | $52.3K | 50 % | 1.02 ¢ | $1.1K | 103.6K | buy file → |
| cs2-1win-5s-2026-10-31 1WIN vs 5S · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 16:52 | 0.900 | 0.999 | 0.790 | 0.999 | 0.905 | Yes | 345 | $51.6K | 63 % | 1.52 ¢ | $5.1K | 154.9K | buy file → |
Counter-Strike 2 esports — market types in the family
The Counter-Strike 2 esports family on Polymarket has listed 134,704 contracts as of 2026-11-07: total / over-under 59,213 · spread / handicap 39,512 · map / game winner 21,457 · moneyline / winner 13,716 and others. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| total / over-under | 59,213 | 7,281 | 44 % |
| spread / handicap | 39,512 | 6,950 | 29 % |
| map / game winner | 21,457 | 2,210 | 16 % |
| moneyline / winner | 13,716 | 1,417 | 10 % |
| player & team props | 2 | 0 | 0 % |
| period markets | 1 | 0 | 0 % |
| draw | 1 | 1 | 0 % |
| other | 802 | 0 | 1 % |
| Total | 134,704 | 17,859 | 100 % |
Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-07; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Counter-Strike 2 esports contract trades
On Polymarket, a Counter-Strike 2 esports contract trades for about 46 h from open to close, and quotes in 0.1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-06.
Try a Counter-Strike 2 esports contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
cs2-vit-navi-2026-10-29 minute by minute — 2026-10-29
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
cs2-vit-navi-2026-10-29 traded in 374 of the day’s minutes (00:05–13:34 UTC): 3,576 trades, $1.7M turnover, opening at 0.720, ranging 0.330–0.999 and closing at 0.999.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:05 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $116.03 | 1.00 ¢ | $14.4K / $45.3K |
| 00:13 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $10.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $14.6K / $45.3K |
| 00:21 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $6.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $14.7K / $45.3K |
| 00:23 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $12.26 | 1.00 ¢ | $17.8K / $45.3K |
| 00:27 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $20.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $17.8K / $45.3K |
| 00:38 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $352.6 | 1.00 ¢ | $17.5K / $45.2K |
| 00:39 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $172.45 | 1.00 ¢ | $17.3K / $45.2K |
| 00:46 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 2 | $264.56 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.8K / $45.0K |
| 00:55 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $500.14 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.6K / $45.0K |
| 00:58 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $45.0K |
| 01:01 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $77.22 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.2K / $45.0K |
| 01:09 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $22.97 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:15 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $17.5 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:17 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $25.5 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:20 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $2.58 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:23 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $20.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:24 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $2.58 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $45.0K |
| 01:25 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $464.85 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.8K / $45.0K |
| 01:36 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $128.71 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $45.0K |
| 01:42 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $11.84 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $45.0K |
| 01:49 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $22.73 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.2K / $45.0K |
| 01:53 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $19.06 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $45.0K |
| 01:55 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $13.35 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $44.9K |
| 01:58 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $29.79 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.3K / $44.9K |
| 02:18 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $9.53 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.1K / $59.8K |
| 02:25 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $106.54 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.9K / $59.8K |
| 02:26 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 2 | $510.54 | 1.00 ¢ | $18.8K / $59.5K |
| 02:42 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $19.06 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.9K / $59.1K |
| 02:57 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $77.23 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.9K / $59.1K |
| 02:58 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $10.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:03 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $10.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:04 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 2 | $29.08 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:06 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $14.21 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:11 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $3.61 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:12 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $15.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:15 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $7.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:23 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $3.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:24 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $12.88 | 1.00 ¢ | $19.8K / $59.1K |
| 03:25 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 3 | $2.7K | 1.00 ¢ | $19.1K / $59.1K |
| 03:26 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $182.29 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.9K / $59.1K |
| 03:27 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $339.48 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.6K / $59.1K |
| 03:33 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $35.54 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.5K / $59.1K |
| 03:37 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $210.73 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.3K / $59.1K |
| 03:43 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $72.6 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.3K / $59.0K |
| 03:50 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $23.07 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.3K / $59.0K |
| 03:52 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $100.11 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.3K / $59.0K |
| 03:54 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $156.24 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.3K / $59.1K |
| 03:59 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $3.66 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.2K / $59.2K |
| 04:03 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $1.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.2K / $59.2K |
| 04:07 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $24.2 | 1.00 ¢ | $16.2K / $59.2K |
| 04:08 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $547.32 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.7K / $59.2K |
| 04:16 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $7.88 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.6K / $59.2K |
| 04:24 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $10.43 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.8K / $59.2K |
| 04:33 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $5.15 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.9K / $59.2K |
| 04:34 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $36.04 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.9K / $59.2K |
| 04:50 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.7K / $59.2K |
| 04:51 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $25.03 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.7K / $59.2K |
| 04:55 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $47.08 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.7K / $59.2K |
| 05:00 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 2 | $19.62 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.9K / $59.1K |
| 05:05 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $5.15 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.9K / $59.0K |
| 05:07 | 0.720 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.9K / $59.0K |
| 05:13 | 0.730 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $15.9K | 1.00 ¢ | $15.6K / $86.5K |
| 05:14 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $8.47 | 1.00 ¢ | $15.1K / $164.9K |
| 05:15 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $300.3 | 1.00 ¢ | $86.9K / $164.5K |
| 05:16 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $46.13 | 1.00 ¢ | $90.0K / $164.3K |
| 05:41 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 2 | $45.18 | 1.00 ¢ | $90.3K / $164.7K |
| 05:42 | 0.710 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $200.21 | 1.00 ¢ | $90.2K / $164.7K |
| 05:49 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $91.4K / $164.5K |
| 05:55 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 3 | $2.4K | 1.00 ¢ | $91.6K / $164.4K |
| 05:58 | 0.710 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 1 | $5.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $89.2K / $164.4K |
| 06:00 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 2 | $35.04 | 1.00 ¢ | $89.2K / $164.4K |
| 06:02 | 0.720 | 0.720 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 13 | $93.1K | 1.00 ¢ | $18.5K / $68.2K |
| 06:03 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $4.03 | 1.00 ¢ | $11.2K / $28.6K |
| 06:07 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 2 | $8.9K | 1.00 ¢ | $13.1K / $21.9K |
| 06:10 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $233.58 | 1.00 ¢ | $23.1K / $19.9K |
| 06:14 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $3.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $23.1K / $19.9K |
| 06:22 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 2 | $119.13 | 1.00 ¢ | $23.2K / $19.8K |
| 06:24 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $56.86 | 1.00 ¢ | $23.1K / $19.7K |
| 06:32 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $350.37 | 1.00 ¢ | $23.0K / $19.7K |
| 06:40 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $200.21 | 1.00 ¢ | $24.8K / $19.6K |
| 06:41 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $10.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $24.9K / $19.5K |
| 06:42 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $41.43 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.4K / $21.0K |
| 06:47 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $435.7 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.5K / $22.6K |
| 06:53 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $2.67 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.1K / $22.5K |
| 06:55 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 3 | $292.65 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.2K / $22.2K |
| 06:57 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $47.67 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.6K / $22.2K |
| 06:58 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $2.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.6K / $22.1K |
| 07:02 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $2.34 | 1.00 ¢ | $36.8K / $22.2K |
| 07:08 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $20.03 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.1K / $22.1K |
| 07:10 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $3.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.1K / $22.1K |
| 07:17 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $11.68 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.2K / $22.1K |
| 07:18 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 2 | $12.69 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.2K / $22.2K |
| 07:20 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $12.9 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.2K / $22.2K |
| 07:21 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $35.04 | 1.00 ¢ | $33.3K / $22.2K |
| 07:24 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 3 | $131.22 | 1.00 ¢ | $36.9K / $22.1K |
| 07:32 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $5.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.0K / $22.1K |
| 07:33 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $10.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.1K / $22.1K |
| 07:35 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $1.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $37.1K / $22.1K |
| 07:38 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $19.06 | 1.00 ¢ | $31.2K / $22.1K |
| 07:40 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $2.34 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.7K / $22.1K |
| 07:46 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 2 | $6.34 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.9K / $22.1K |
| 07:49 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $5.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.9K / $22.1K |
| 07:50 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $100.11 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.9K / $22.1K |
| 07:52 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $10.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $27.9K / $22.0K |
| 07:57 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $1.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $29.9K / $22.0K |
| 07:58 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 2 | $253.61 | 1.00 ¢ | $29.5K / $22.0K |
| 07:59 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 2 | $260.18 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.3K / $22.1K |
| 08:00 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $29.83 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.3K / $22.0K |
| 08:03 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $1.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $22.0K |
| 08:07 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $15.02 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $22.0K |
| 08:08 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 1 | $2.34 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $22.0K |
| 08:10 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $500.5 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $21.5K |
| 08:11 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $5.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $21.4K |
| 08:15 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 2 | $30.13 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $21.2K |
| 08:20 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $1.15 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $24.8K |
| 08:22 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $15.6 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.0K / $24.8K |
| 08:24 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $8.01 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.1K / $25.3K |
| 08:31 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $3.56 | 1.00 ¢ | $20.1K / $25.5K |
| 08:32 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.700 | 0.700 | 3 | $1.6K | 1.00 ¢ | $23.5K / $23.9K |
| 08:35 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 1 | $26.03 | 1.00 ¢ | $25.2K / $23.3K |
First 120 of 374 active minutes. 1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Counter-Strike 2 esports model on this data
Every settled Counter-Strike 2 esports contract is a labelled example — a match, map or game winner, a map handicap or a kill total — and a best-of series yields one label per map plus one for the series. The day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, through every map; the statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Polymarket that day.
Split by tournament and series, never at random — the maps of one best-of share form and draft, so a random split leaks the series result backwards; walk forward over events. The esports guide works map-level labels and the series structure through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and free full-day samples from the major venues let you test first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports data — FAQ
What Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Counter-Strike 2 esports series on Polymarket (1,568 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Counter-Strike 2 esports data go?
Coverage runs June 2025 – present — 414 trading days in total.
What format are the Polymarket files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Polymarket records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Counter-Strike 2 esports series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts trade per day on Polymarket?
On average 279 Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 30 captured days on Polymarket, with about 40.3M order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts?
Over the last 30 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 4.25 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $23.2K per side, 47 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contract on 2026-11-06?
cs2-furia-bb3-2026-11-06 (FURIA vs BB3 · 2026-11-06 · moneyline) — $1.4M USD turnover over 5,826 trades on Polymarket. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 20,955 trades and $3.9M that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts?
Of 835 settled Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-06 on Polymarket, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 59 % of the time; the largest group, 224 contracts opening at 50–60 ¢, closed Yes 59 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Counter-Strike 2 esports trading day on Polymarket?
2026-10-06, with $11.6M of USD turnover over 49,453 trades across every Counter-Strike 2 esports contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $171.0M. Since our statistics began on 2026-07-08 the series has recorded 3,679,439 trades and $438.3M over 122 captured days; the single biggest contract was FURIA-v-FUT-ESPORTS-cs2-furia-fut-2026-08-22 (V-FUT-ESPORTS-CS2-FURIA-FUT · 2026-08-22 · moneyline) on 2026-08-22 with $4.0M. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 14:00 and 14:59 UTC carried 12 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on Polymarket. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does the Counter-Strike 2 esports series include?
As of 2026-11-07 the Counter-Strike 2 esports family on Polymarket had listed 134,704 contracts: total / over-under 59,213 · spread / handicap 39,512 · map / game winner 21,457 · moneyline / winner 13,716 · player & team props 2. All of them are in that day's bundle — the market type is read from each contract's venue identifier, counted over every contract of the family, not from the traded top-10.
Which weekday does Polymarket Counter-Strike 2 esports trade most?
Wednesdays — about $6.3M of USD turnover per Wednesday and 17 % of the series' turnover over the 30 captured days to 2026-11-06 on Polymarket, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Counter-Strike 2 esports turnover trades on game day?
99 % — across 852 settled Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-06 on Polymarket, 99 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 1 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 852 settled Counter-Strike 2 esports contracts to 2026-11-06 on Polymarket, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=polymarket-cs2&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.