Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner Data
Every Kalshi “Ligue 1 First Half Winner” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 115 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Ligue 1 First Half Winner on Kalshi — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 11 captured days to 2026-10-11, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Ligue 1 First Half Winner contract that was listed on Kalshi on that UTC day — traded or not — 9 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 115 trading days, 161 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 22 contract files (up to 57 on the busiest day, 9.37 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Ligue 1 First Half Winner — development since capture
12,371 trades and $424.0K of USD turnover over 31 captured days since 2026-08-19 — record day 2026-10-11 with $67.3K, biggest single contract KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-TIE (2026-10-11, $38.1K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (month to date) | 5 | 2,802 | $134.3K | $26.9K | 29 | 605.6K | — |
| Sep 2026 | 16 | 5,544 | $175.7K | $11.0K | 96 | 1.4M | +54.0 % |
| Aug 2026 | 10 | 4,025 | $114.1K | $11.4K | 66 | 867.2K | — |
Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Ligue 1 First Half Winner — activity by weekday
Sundays carry the most turnover, about $37.0K per day.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | — | — | 0 | |
| Tuesday | — | — | 0 | |
| Wednesday | $0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Thursday | $2.4 | 0.5 | 2 | |
| Friday | $8.6K | 302.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday | $35.1K | 832.5 | 2 | |
| Sunday | $37.0K | 877.33 | 3 |
Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
Ligue 1 First Half Winner — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | 9 | 4.67 MB | 9 | 1,165 | $67.3K | 89 % | 2.89 ¢ | $2.1K | 179.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 24 | 8.24 MB | 16 | 1,248 | $56.2K | 84 % | 1.86 ¢ | $2.3K | 318.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 27 | 2.66 MB | 4 | 389 | $10.8K | 81 % | 2.00 ¢ | $1.2K | 95.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 18 | 386 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 11.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-07 | 3 | 34.5 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 1.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-20 | 9 | 3.70 MB | 9 | 884 | $24.1K | 84 % | 3.20 ¢ | $1.0K | 133.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-19 | 24 | 4.31 MB | 15 | 417 | $13.9K | 90 % | 3.62 ¢ | $1.0K | 149.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-18 | 27 | 3.04 MB | 3 | 216 | $6.4K | 85 % | 1.82 ¢ | $1.6K | 71.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-17 | 18 | 413 KB | 1 | 1 | $4.8 | 100 % | 2.66 ¢ | $153.87 | 8.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-16 | 3 | 33.6 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 577 | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-13 | 9 | 3.07 MB | 9 | 583 | $19.5K | 77 % | 3.35 ¢ | $1.5K | 111.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-12 | 24 | 4.87 MB | 17 | 245 | $5.9K | 68 % | 2.64 ¢ | $903.78 | 101.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-11 | 27 | 3.90 MB | 4 | 193 | $3.6K | 88 % | 1.47 ¢ | $1.9K | 89.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-10 | 18 | 448 KB | 3 | 4 | $114.17 | 100 % | 3.26 ¢ | $190.19 | 13.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-09 | 3 | 243 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 8.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-06 | 9 | 4.31 MB | 9 | 527 | $17.5K | 60 % | 3.85 ¢ | $1.4K | 159.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-05 | 18 | 6.35 MB | 9 | 482 | $19.6K | 74 % | 3.58 ¢ | $796.6 | 232.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-04 | 24 | 6.22 MB | 7 | 1,470 | $47.4K | 70 % | 1.67 ¢ | $1.6K | 226.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-03 | 18 | 2.54 MB | 8 | 519 | $17.4K | 73 % | 1.71 ¢ | $3.5K | 89.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-02 | 9 | 899 KB | 2 | 3 | $75.9 | 100 % | 2.05 ¢ | $380.14 | 31.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-01 | 3 | 136 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 4.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-30 | 9 | 2.39 MB | 9 | 388 | $13.3K | 75 % | 2.33 ¢ | $1.9K | 87.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-29 | 24 | 5.94 MB | 16 | 697 | $14.5K | 85 % | 1.98 ¢ | $2.6K | 209.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-28 | 27 | 5.70 MB | 6 | 448 | $9.0K | 82 % | 1.38 ¢ | $2.6K | 147.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-27 | 18 | 704 KB | 1 | 2 | $21.64 | 100 % | 4.53 ¢ | $1.0K | 16.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-26 | 3 | 54.6 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 1.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-23 | 9 | 3.51 MB | 9 | 1,400 | $39.5K | 78 % | 1.81 ¢ | $1.2K | 127.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-22 | 24 | 4.92 MB | 16 | 773 | $23.4K | 80 % | 2.41 ¢ | $1.1K | 173.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-21 | 27 | 2.68 MB | 6 | 314 | $14.2K | 87 % | 2.22 ¢ | $1.2K | 92.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-20 | 18 | 406 KB | 3 | 3 | $10.03 | 100 % | 4.08 ¢ | $667.01 | 11.9K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 9 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-10-11 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 1,165 trades, $67.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-TIE with $38.1K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-TIE | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.861 | Yes | 434 | $38.1K | 91 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11RENAUX-TIE | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.825 | Yes | 172 | $11.6K | 95 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11RENAUX-REN | 0.520 | 0.860 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.466 | No | 174 | $11.1K | 77 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-OLM | 0.400 | 0.770 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.191 | No | 130 | $3.2K | 89 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11NICRCS-TIE | 0.410 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.622 | Yes | 91 | $1.8K | 75 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11NICRCS-RCS | 0.130 | 0.990 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.489 | No | 59 | $799.68 | 84 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11RENAUX-AUX | 0.140 | 0.170 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.100 | No | 44 | $402.53 | 76 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-EST | 0.220 | 0.250 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.038 | No | 49 | $246.68 | 49 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11NICRCS-NIC | 0.520 | 0.520 | 0.010 | 0.240 | 0.109 | open | 12 | $52.9 | 70 % | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover.
2026-10-10 — 10 contracts, 1,156 trades, $55.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-10-10 — 5 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03): 1,156 trades, $55.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10FCLPAR-TIE with $21.7K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10FCLPAR-TIE | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.903 | Yes | 179 | $21.7K | 98 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10LILHAC-LIL | 0.510 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.886 | Yes | 172 | $13.4K | 74 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10PSGMAN-PSG | 0.730 | 0.990 | 0.550 | 0.990 | 0.803 | Yes | 224 | $10.3K | 75 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10ASMTFC-ASM | 0.450 | 0.990 | 0.340 | 0.990 | 0.609 | Yes | 134 | $5.0K | 71 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10ASMTFC-TIE | 0.380 | 0.580 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.350 | No | 70 | $1.3K | 92 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10LILHAC-TIE | 0.370 | 0.390 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.105 | No | 87 | $1.1K | 75 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10STBANG-STB | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.884 | Yes | 32 | $1.1K | 84 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10PSGMAN-TIE | 0.260 | 0.430 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.166 | No | 104 | $811.6 | 91 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10FCLPAR-PAR | 0.350 | 0.360 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.096 | No | 108 | $750.92 | 52 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10FCLPAR-FCL | 0.220 | 0.220 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.039 | No | 46 | $237.77 | 38 % | buy file → |
2026-10-09 — 4 contracts, 389 trades, $10.8K turnover
The 4 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-10-09 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 389 trades, $10.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26OCT09RCLOL-RCL with $6.1K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT09RCLOL-RCL | 0.310 | 0.990 | 0.170 | 0.990 | 0.675 | Yes | 176 | $6.1K | 81 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT09RCLOL-TIE | 0.390 | 0.720 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.396 | No | 142 | $3.2K | 95 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT09RCLOL-OL | 0.310 | 0.320 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.161 | No | 69 | $1.6K | 55 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26OCT10PSGMAN-MAN | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | open | 2 | $5.62 | 100 % | buy file → |
2026-09-20 — 9 contracts, 884 trades, $24.1K turnover
The 9 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-09-20 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 6 closed No (≤ 0.03): 884 trades, $24.1K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20OLMPSG-PSG with $10.7K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20OLMPSG-PSG | 0.550 | 0.840 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.455 | No | 333 | $10.7K | 96 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20OLMPSG-TIE | 0.330 | 0.990 | 0.320 | 0.990 | 0.581 | Yes | 178 | $5.0K | 77 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20NICLIL-TIE | 0.420 | 0.520 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.324 | No | 108 | $2.7K | 85 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20NICLIL-NIC | 0.230 | 0.990 | 0.230 | 0.990 | 0.590 | Yes | 74 | $2.1K | 79 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20AUXSTB-STB | 0.330 | 0.990 | 0.270 | 0.990 | 0.422 | Yes | 59 | $1.6K | 87 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20AUXSTB-TIE | 0.410 | 0.540 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.436 | No | 22 | $1.1K | 4 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20OLMPSG-OLM | 0.160 | 0.400 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.117 | No | 71 | $498.29 | 95 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20NICLIL-LIL | 0.370 | 0.370 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.257 | No | 28 | $347.52 | 71 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP20AUXSTB-AUX | 0.290 | 0.290 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.180 | No | 11 | $135.12 | 4 % | buy file → |
2026-09-19 — 10 contracts, 359 trades, $13.3K turnover
The 10 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-09-19 — 5 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03): 359 trades, $13.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19TFCHAC-TIE with $5.5K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19TFCHAC-TIE | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.958 | Yes | 19 | $5.5K | 100 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19OLREN-OL | 0.360 | 0.990 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.791 | Yes | 55 | $2.5K | 96 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19PARRCS-PAR | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.360 | 0.990 | 0.729 | Yes | 77 | $2.1K | 75 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19MANFCL-MAN | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.280 | 0.990 | 0.867 | Yes | 50 | $864.4 | 71 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19ANGEST-EST | 0.230 | 0.620 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.233 | No | 23 | $609.05 | 48 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19OLREN-TIE | 0.390 | 0.410 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.281 | No | 28 | $473.39 | 88 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19ANGEST-ANG | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.080 | 0.990 | 0.869 | Yes | 40 | $417.84 | 98 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19MANFCL-TIE | 0.430 | 0.450 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.198 | No | 30 | $335.64 | 91 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19PARRCS-RCS | 0.220 | 0.220 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.113 | No | 17 | $298.5 | 99 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP19PARRCS-TIE | 0.390 | 0.470 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.270 | No | 20 | $254.05 | 80 % | buy file → |
2026-09-18 — 3 contracts, 216 trades, $6.4K turnover
The 3 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-09-18 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 216 trades, $6.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-ASM with $4.5K turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-ASM | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.250 | 0.990 | 0.737 | Yes | 142 | $4.5K | 79 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-TIE | 0.390 | 0.550 | 0.100 | 0.100 | 0.431 | open | 59 | $1.8K | 100 % | buy file → |
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-RCL | 0.250 | 0.550 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.312 | No | 15 | $173.04 | 99 % | buy file → |
2026-09-17 — 1 contract, 1 trades, $4.8 turnover
The 1 most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts on 2026-09-17 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 1 trades, $4.8 USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-ASM with $4.8 turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXLIGUE11H-26SEP18ASMRCL-ASM | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | open | 1 | $4.8 | 100 % | buy file → |
How a Ligue 1 First Half Winner contract trades
On Kalshi, a Ligue 1 First Half Winner contract trades for about 2.0 days from open to close, is listed roughly 8 min before it opens, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 9 contracts captured on 2026-10-11.
Why buy Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner data — FAQ
What Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Ligue 1 First Half Winner series on Kalshi (9 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
What is the Kalshi series ticker for Ligue 1 First Half Winner?
KXLIGUE11H — every contract of the series carries this prefix in its ticker (followed by the event date and strike). Files in a day bundle are named by the full contract ticker, so a bundle holds every KXLIGUE11H-* contract listed that UTC day.
How far back does the Ligue 1 First Half Winner data go?
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 115 trading days in total.
What format are the Kalshi files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Kalshi records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Ligue 1 First Half Winner series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts trade per day on Kalshi?
On average 6 Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 11 captured days on Kalshi, with about 98.2K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Kalshi Ligue 1 First Half Winner contracts?
Over the last 11 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 2.65 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $1.8K per side, 85 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Ligue 1 First Half Winner contract on 2026-10-11?
KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-TIE — $38.1K USD turnover over 434 trades on Kalshi. The 9 most traded contracts of the series did 1,165 trades and $67.3K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
What was the busiest Ligue 1 First Half Winner trading day on Kalshi?
2026-10-11, with $67.3K of USD turnover over 1,165 trades across every Ligue 1 First Half Winner contract of the day; the busiest full month was Sep 2026 at $175.7K. Since our statistics began on 2026-08-19 the series has recorded 12,371 trades and $424.0K over 31 captured days; the single biggest contract was KXLIGUE11H-26OCT11ESTOLM-TIE on 2026-10-11 with $38.1K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.