Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) Data
Every Polymarket “Primera División (Uruguay)” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 109 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Primera División (Uruguay) on Polymarket — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 30 captured days to 2026-11-05, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Primera División (Uruguay) contract that was listed on Polymarket on that UTC day — traded or not — 126 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs June 2026 – present — 109 trading days, 4.71 GB compressed in total. A day typically holds 963 contract files (up to 1,560 on the busiest day, 120 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Primera División (Uruguay) — development since capture
40,419 trades and $1.1M of USD turnover over 106 captured days since 2026-07-23 — record day 2026-09-21 with $39.3K, biggest single contract uru1-nac-bri-2026-08-09-nac (NAC vs BRI · 2026-08-09 · moneyline · NAC) (2026-08-09, $23.7K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 5 | 1,195 | $22.6K | $4.5K | 154 | 4.6M | — |
| Oct 2026 | 31 | 10,872 | $287.8K | $9.3K | 1,224 | 37.8M | −12.5 % |
| Sep 2026 | 30 | 10,563 | $328.9K | $11.0K | 1,524 | 36.6M | −9.0 % |
| Aug 2026 | 31 | 14,101 | $361.4K | $11.7K | 1,660 | 36.6M | +465.4 % |
| Jul 2026 | 9 | 3,688 | $63.9K | $7.1K | — | — | — |
Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Primera División (Uruguay) — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 62 % of the time across 365 settled Primera División (Uruguay) contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-08-09 – 2026-11-03. Contracts opening at 40–50 ¢ — 101 of them — closed Yes 60 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–10 ¢ | 45 | 5 | 30 | 14 % | 10 |
| 10–20 ¢ | 46 | 14 | 15 | 48 % | 17 |
| 20–30 ¢ | 95 | 26 | 19 | 58 % | 50 |
| 30–40 ¢ | 85 | 32 | 27 | 54 % | 26 |
| 40–50 ¢ | 101 | 33 | 22 | 60 % | 46 |
| 50–60 ¢ | 45 | 23 | 11 | 68 % | 11 |
| 60–70 ¢ | 36 | 22 | 7 | 76 % | 7 |
| 70–80 ¢ | 45 | 14 | 7 | 67 % | 24 |
| 80–90 ¢ | 22 | 14 | 3 | 82 % | 5 |
| 90–100 ¢ | 52 | 46 | 1 | 98 % | 5 |
| Total | 572 | 229 | 142 | 62 % | 201 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
URU markets on other prediction venues
Kalshi also lists URU event markets — the same 30-day statistics side by side, each a day bundle of its own.
| Venue · series | Trades (30d) | Turnover (30d) | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates / trade | Days archived | Price / day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polymarket · Primera División (Uruguay) (this page) | 8,217 | $215.9K | 3.41 ¢ | $828.29 | 3646.3 | 109 | €1 |
| Kalshi · Uruguay Primera Division Game | 113,663 | $2.3M | 1.59 ¢ | $12.0K | 101.1 | 216 | €1 |
30-day window of the statistics table, per venue's own series; spread in contract-price cents and best-bid/ask depth are turnover-weighted, L2 updates per trade = recorded order-book level updates ÷ trades. "—" = no statistics row in the window. Each venue settles its own contracts on its own rules — the series are comparable in subject, not interchangeable.
Primera División (Uruguay) — activity by weekday and hour
Sundays carry the most turnover, about $17.7K per day. Contracts listed to settle 03:00–03:59 UTC take 32 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $2.7K | 140.75 | 4 | |
| Tuesday | $5.2K | 159.25 | 4 | |
| Wednesday | $306.7 | 13.4 | 5 | |
| Thursday | $235.26 | 19 | 5 | |
| Friday | $10.8K | 513.25 | 4 | |
| Saturday | $16.8K | 574.5 | 4 | |
| Sunday | $17.7K | 626 | 4 |
Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–00:59 | $21.6K | 9.9 % | 762 | 33 | |
| 01:00–01:59 | $17.3K | 7.9 % | 389 | 18 | |
| 02:00–02:59 | $24.6K | 11.3 % | 744 | 21 | |
| 03:00–03:59 | $69.9K | 32.1 % | 1,735 | 76 | |
| 04:00–04:59 | $30.6K | 14.0 % | 613 | 18 | |
| 05:00–05:59 | $4.4K | 2.0 % | 168 | 7 | |
| 06:00–06:59 | $2.6K | 1.2 % | 117 | 4 | |
| 07:00–07:59 | $467 | 0.2 % | 33 | 3 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $3.4K | 1.5 % | 139 | 11 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $4.0K | 1.8 % | 112 | 8 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $12.3K | 5.7 % | 413 | 11 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $1.9K | 0.9 % | 77 | 4 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $1.1K | 0.5 % | 23 | 5 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $24.0K | 11.0 % | 451 | 22 |
Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Primera División (Uruguay) — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | 126 | 217 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0 | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-04 | 126 | 163 KB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 0 | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-03 | 215 | 12.8 MB | 15 | 353 | $8.8K | 37 % | 7.32 ¢ | $715.42 | 442.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-02 | 359 | 28.0 MB | 38 | 263 | $4.9K | 41 % | 4.44 ¢ | $1.0K | 994.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-01 | 622 | 86.6 MB | 101 | 579 | $8.9K | 44 % | 4.23 ¢ | $284.09 | 3.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 862 | 68.7 MB | 80 | 647 | $21.4K | 61 % | 3.33 ¢ | $369.32 | 2.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 862 | 19.7 MB | 9 | 19 | $294.61 | 15 % | 2.38 ¢ | $112.35 | 465.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 862 | 15.0 MB | 6 | 32 | $353.36 | 71 % | 4.92 ¢ | $55.05 | 368.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 862 | 10.9 MB | 6 | 48 | $1.4K | 10 % | 22.3 ¢ | $32.02 | 262.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 773 | 8.82 MB | 5 | 17 | $223.79 | 31 % | 59.1 ¢ | $26.35 | 196.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 871 | 18.6 MB | 12 | 109 | $1.4K | 45 % | 1.38 ¢ | $1.4K | 505.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,129 | 90.4 MB | 83 | 733 | $25.0K | 46 % | 2.89 ¢ | $299.04 | 3.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 862 | 64.3 MB | 81 | 583 | $15.6K | 34 % | 3.72 ¢ | $1.2K | 2.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 862 | 29.9 MB | 37 | 505 | $4.2K | 37 % | 2.31 ¢ | $273.55 | 886.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 862 | 10.9 MB | 7 | 14 | $395.63 | 79 % | 3.30 ¢ | $21.76 | 246.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 862 | 30.8 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 176.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 951 | 24.7 MB | 20 | 267 | $11.7K | 23 % | 3.38 ¢ | $4.8K | 705.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 864 | 29.3 MB | 37 | 165 | $4.3K | 60 % | 2.12 ¢ | $289.57 | 970.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,218 | 66.4 MB | 80 | 552 | $20.4K | 54 % | 3.25 ¢ | $528.7 | 2.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 862 | 53.0 MB | 38 | 120 | $2.6K | 36 % | 2.86 ¢ | $244.44 | 764.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 862 | 45.8 MB | 39 | 549 | $12.2K | 33 % | 2.84 ¢ | $305.37 | 1.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 862 | 13.3 MB | 2 | 4 | $22.74 | 100 % | 2.46 ¢ | $251.16 | 258.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 862 | 12.0 MB | 11 | 15 | $64.39 | 58 % | 32.8 ¢ | $36.85 | 263.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 595 | 6.28 MB | 0 | 0 | $0 | — | — | — | 135.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 616 | 7.90 MB | 4 | 26 | $288.57 | 11 % | 3.72 ¢ | $90.99 | 183.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 996 | 49.2 MB | 72 | 640 | $16.6K | 40 % | 2.30 ¢ | $627.53 | 1.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 998 | 72.8 MB | 78 | 948 | $27.7K | 38 % | 3.62 ¢ | $806.51 | 2.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 998 | 73.8 MB | 68 | 980 | $26.7K | 57 % | 1.89 ¢ | $844.55 | 2.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 998 | 20.9 MB | 10 | 45 | $404.57 | 27 % | 5.01 ¢ | $256.14 | 560.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-07 | 998 | 19.5 MB | 3 | 4 | $118.84 | 2 % | 2.44 ¢ | $162.83 | 505.5K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-11-03 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 6 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 340 trades, $8.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-draw with $4.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-draw ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 04:19 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.310 | 0.999 | 0.677 | Yes | 71 | $4.6K | 47 % | 7.23 ¢ | $1.1K | 42.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-alb ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · ALB | 2026-11-03 06:12 | 0.230 | 0.750 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.223 | No | 81 | $1.5K | 28 % | 2.06 ¢ | $119.77 | 50.6K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-total-0pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · 0.5 | 2026-11-03 03:23 | 0.890 | 0.890 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.305 | No | 52 | $1.0K | 30 % | 2.14 ¢ | $433.17 | 25.9K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-exact-score-0-0 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-03 06:17 | 0.310 | 0.999 | 0.250 | 0.999 | 0.353 | Yes | 12 | $458.86 | 4 % | 20.9 ¢ | $689.83 | 6.3K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-mal ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · MAL | 2026-11-03 05:31 | 0.430 | 0.440 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.125 | No | 75 | $355.11 | 58 % | 5.32 ¢ | $216.78 | 60.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-total-1pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · 1.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.470 | 0.600 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.216 | No | 28 | $286.2 | 27 % | 2.53 ¢ | $172.44 | 23.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-team-total-away-0pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · AWAY 0.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.499 | open | 2 | $254.75 | 0 % | 49.7 ¢ | $371.06 | 3.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-total-2pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · 2.5 | 2026-11-03 03:23 | 0.200 | 0.200 | 0.030 | 0.031 | 0.084 | open | 12 | $155.74 | 16 % | 1.66 ¢ | $96.22 | 12.4K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-spread-away-1pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · spread · AWAY 1.5 | 2026-11-03 03:18 | 0.090 | 0.090 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.043 | No | 4 | $21.55 | 0 % | 2.83 ¢ | $61.38 | 10.4K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-spread-home-1pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · spread · HOME 1.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.074 | 0.074 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.068 | No | 3 | $17.73 | 0 % | 15.0 ¢ | $18.9 | 8.3K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-11-02 — 10 contracts, 172 trades, $4.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-11-02 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 7 still open at the last print: 172 trades, $4.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-spread-home-1pt5 with $845.04 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-spread-home-1pt5 LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · spread · HOME 1.5 | 2026-11-02 03:50 | 0.700 | 0.999 | 0.700 | 0.999 | 0.856 | Yes | 21 | $845.04 | 16 % | 11.9 ¢ | $2.5K | 24.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-mal ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · MAL | 2026-11-03 05:31 | 0.430 | 0.470 | 0.410 | 0.430 | 0.457 | open | 13 | $789.33 | 97 % | 1.25 ¢ | $162.41 | 42.8K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-first-half-total-0pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · 1H prop · 0.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.710 | 0.900 | 0.340 | 0.340 | 0.486 | open | 51 | $599.25 | 50 % | 3.87 ¢ | $302.77 | 7.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-liv LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · moneyline · LIV | 2026-11-02 05:27 | 0.900 | 0.999 | 0.900 | 0.999 | 0.946 | Yes | 11 | $427.07 | 45 % | 0.93 ¢ | $4.5K | 24.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-total-2pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · 2.5 | 2026-11-03 03:23 | 0.530 | 0.530 | 0.190 | 0.200 | 0.432 | open | 18 | $386.91 | 19 % | 1.33 ¢ | $289.23 | 16.6K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-first-half-total-1pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · 1H prop · 1.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.330 | 0.350 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.274 | open | 14 | $319.47 | 66 % | 3.65 ¢ | $71.32 | 6.4K | buy file → |
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-total-4pt5 LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · total · 4.5 | 2026-11-02 03:32 | 0.300 | 0.300 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.141 | No | 6 | $314.6 | 0 % | 2.48 ¢ | $127.11 | 22.6K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-total-1pt5 ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · total · 1.5 | 2026-11-03 03:43 | 0.760 | 0.760 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.687 | open | 14 | $314.05 | 40 % | 1.62 ¢ | $720.34 | 17.3K | buy file → |
| uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-alb ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · ALB | 2026-11-03 06:12 | 0.300 | 0.310 | 0.230 | 0.230 | 0.287 | open | 11 | $312.33 | 7 % | 1.34 ¢ | $138.96 | 32.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-spread-home-2pt5 LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · spread · HOME 2.5 | 2026-11-02 06:16 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.334 | open | 13 | $248.01 | 3 % | 11.1 ¢ | $115.26 | 29.9K | buy file → |
2026-11-01 — 10 contracts, 246 trades, $5.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-11-01 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 246 trades, $5.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-dan-nac-2026-11-01-nac with $1.5K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-dan-nac-2026-11-01-nac DAN vs NAC · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · NAC | 2026-11-02 01:47 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.370 | 0.999 | 0.641 | Yes | 70 | $1.5K | 51 % | 1.73 ¢ | $384.25 | 134.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-tor BRI vs TOR · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · TOR | 2026-11-01 21:35 | 0.450 | 0.999 | 0.230 | 0.999 | 0.486 | Yes | 40 | $721.31 | 57 % | 2.99 ¢ | $412.18 | 88.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-liv LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · moneyline · LIV | 2026-11-02 05:27 | 0.450 | 0.960 | 0.440 | 0.900 | 0.674 | open | 31 | $629.84 | 74 % | 1.88 ¢ | $265.18 | 40.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-pro-def-2026-11-01-def PRO vs DEF · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · DEF | 2026-11-01 17:29 | 0.330 | 0.999 | 0.310 | 0.999 | 0.410 | Yes | 21 | $535.9 | 26 % | 2.50 ¢ | $458.81 | 71.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-total-2pt5 BRI vs TOR · 2026-11-01 · total · 2.5 | 2026-11-01 20:36 | 0.510 | 0.999 | 0.120 | 0.999 | 0.459 | Yes | 16 | $502.23 | 71 % | 2.15 ¢ | $297.93 | 45.4K | buy file → |
| uru1-dan-nac-2026-11-01-exact-score-1-2 DAN vs NAC · 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-02 00:53 | 0.990 | 0.999 | 0.990 | 0.999 | 0.992 | Yes | 4 | $422.96 | 0 % | 7.24 ¢ | $235.42 | 3.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-liv-juv-2026-11-02-total-2pt5 LIV vs JUV · 2026-11-02 · total · 2.5 | 2026-11-02 05:17 | 0.470 | 0.900 | 0.450 | 0.780 | 0.498 | open | 25 | $369.52 | 50 % | 2.03 ¢ | $344.08 | 21.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-pro-def-2026-11-01-pro PRO vs DEF · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · PRO | 2026-11-01 17:49 | 0.370 | 0.390 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.358 | No | 13 | $356.36 | 82 % | 2.01 ¢ | $165.68 | 57.8K | buy file → |
| uru1-dan-nac-2026-11-01-spread-away-1pt5 DAN vs NAC · 2026-11-01 · spread · AWAY 1.5 | 2026-11-02 00:12 | 0.290 | 0.320 | 0.280 | 0.280 | 0.295 | open | 19 | $342.07 | 25 % | 7.18 ¢ | $131.4 | 13.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-exact-score-1-2 BRI vs TOR · 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-01 21:22 | 0.110 | 0.999 | 0.050 | 0.999 | 0.809 | Yes | 7 | $283.69 | 5 % | 3.70 ¢ | $195.29 | 14.6K | buy file → |
2026-10-31 — 10 contracts, 347 trades, $18.3K turnover
The 10 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-10-31 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 347 trades, $18.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-esp with $5.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-esp CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · ESP | 2026-10-31 20:51 | 0.290 | 0.980 | 0.150 | 0.980 | 0.624 | Yes | 33 | $5.6K | 61 % | 1.83 ¢ | $561.72 | 62.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-total-0pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · total · 0.5 | 2026-10-31 23:56 | 0.930 | 0.999 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.869 | Yes | 39 | $3.4K | 50 % | 2.69 ¢ | $622.3 | 20.0K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-wan PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · WAN | 2026-10-31 23:49 | 0.130 | 0.830 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.468 | No | 74 | $3.4K | 92 % | 1.52 ¢ | $82.01 | 56.8K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-pen PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · PEN | 2026-10-31 23:42 | 0.660 | 0.710 | 0.002 | 0.002 | 0.224 | No | 66 | $1.8K | 81 % | 1.58 ¢ | $235.33 | 67.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-draw PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-01 00:24 | 0.240 | 0.999 | 0.180 | 0.999 | 0.808 | Yes | 31 | $1.1K | 70 % | 1.66 ¢ | $179.8 | 56.0K | buy file → |
| uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-rcm RCM vs CLA · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · RCM | 2026-10-31 17:33 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.540 | 0.999 | 0.910 | Yes | 20 | $907.79 | 60 % | 1.70 ¢ | $750.2 | 53.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-total-2pt5 CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · total · 2.5 | 2026-10-31 23:31 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.637 | Yes | 21 | $560.45 | 59 % | 13.5 ¢ | $296.09 | 33.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-first-half-total-0pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · 1H prop · 0.5 | 2026-10-31 23:56 | 0.550 | 0.900 | 0.040 | 0.040 | 0.518 | open | 24 | $558.71 | 2 % | 14.4 ¢ | $70.81 | 4.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-btts PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · both teams to score | 2026-10-31 23:49 | 0.410 | 0.999 | 0.320 | 0.999 | 0.406 | Yes | 23 | $540.84 | 18 % | 2.58 ¢ | $200.14 | 35.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-total-3pt5 CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · total · 3.5 | 2026-10-31 20:30 | 0.190 | 0.340 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.091 | No | 16 | $473.35 | 8 % | 2.04 ¢ | $100.37 | 26.1K | buy file → |
2026-10-30 — 9 contracts, 19 trades, $294.61 turnover
The 9 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-10-30 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 9 still open at the last print: 19 trades, $294.61 USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-tor with $195.51 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-tor BRI vs TOR · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · TOR | 2026-11-01 21:35 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 0.459 | open | 2 | $195.51 | 0 % | 2.13 ¢ | $130.22 | 1.8K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-spread-home-1pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · spread · HOME 1.5 | 2026-10-31 23:49 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.380 | open | 1 | $39.96 | 0 % | 2.21 ¢ | $104.29 | 969 | buy file → |
| uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-first-half-total-2pt5 RCM vs CLA · 2026-10-31 · 1H prop · 2.5 | 2026-10-31 17:20 | 0.085 | 0.085 | 0.085 | 0.085 | 0.085 | open | 8 | $23.93 | 100 % | 4.17 ¢ | $3.47 | 7.5K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-pen PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · PEN | 2026-10-31 23:42 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 0.660 | 0.660 | 0.660 | open | 1 | $13.22 | 0 % | 2.39 ¢ | $179.03 | 2.1K | buy file → |
| uru1-bri-tor-2026-11-01-bri BRI vs TOR · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · BRI | 2026-11-01 20:28 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | open | 3 | $13.15 | 100 % | 2.11 ¢ | $64.23 | 1.9K | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-team-total-home-0pt5 CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · total · HOME 0.5 | 2026-10-31 20:36 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | 0.730 | open | 1 | $3.66 | 100 % | 3.87 ¢ | $30.14 | 934 | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-team-total-away-1pt5 CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · total · AWAY 1.5 | 2026-10-31 20:36 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 0.260 | 0.260 | open | 1 | $2.61 | 100 % | 4.86 ¢ | $13.69 | 925 | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-team-total-home-2pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · total · HOME 2.5 | 2026-10-31 23:56 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | open | 1 | $1.36 | 0 % | 4.19 ¢ | $10.73 | 607 | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-first-half-team-total-away-0pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · 1H prop · AWAY 0.5 | 2026-11-01 01:44 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | open | 1 | $1.21 | 100 % | 2.71 ¢ | $14.3 | 573 | buy file → |
2026-10-29 — 6 contracts, 32 trades, $353.36 turnover
The 6 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-10-29 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 6 still open at the last print: 32 trades, $353.36 USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-esp with $100.08 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-esp CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · ESP | 2026-10-31 20:51 | 0.290 | 0.290 | 0.290 | 0.290 | 0.290 | open | 3 | $100.08 | 0 % | 3.07 ¢ | $85.32 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| uru1-dan-nac-2026-11-01-nac DAN vs NAC · 2026-11-01 · moneyline · NAC | 2026-11-02 01:47 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.570 | open | 1 | $99.75 | 100 % | 3.45 ¢ | $41.36 | 1.4K | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-cer CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · CER | 2026-10-31 20:41 | 0.400 | 0.430 | 0.400 | 0.430 | 0.401 | open | 4 | $68.73 | 100 % | 3.06 ¢ | $86.61 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-first-half-total-2pt5 RCM vs CLA · 2026-10-31 · 1H prop · 2.5 | 2026-10-31 17:20 | 0.106 | 0.108 | 0.085 | 0.085 | 0.088 | open | 21 | $46.36 | 100 % | 3.32 ¢ | $7.57 | 15.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-cer-esp-2026-10-31-team-total-home-1pt5 CER vs ESP · 2026-10-31 · total · HOME 1.5 | 2026-10-31 20:36 | 0.320 | 0.340 | 0.320 | 0.340 | 0.338 | open | 2 | $37.23 | 100 % | 19.4 ¢ | $12.55 | 854 | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-total-4pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · total · 4.5 | 2026-11-01 00:14 | 0.130 | 0.130 | 0.120 | 0.120 | 0.120 | open | 1 | $1.21 | 0 % | 1.51 ¢ | $13.56 | 623 | buy file → |
2026-10-28 — 6 contracts, 48 trades, $1.4K turnover
The 6 most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts on 2026-10-28 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 6 still open at the last print: 48 trades, $1.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-btts-first-half with $946.33 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-btts-first-half RCM vs CLA · 2026-10-31 · 1H both teams to score | 2026-10-31 17:20 | 0.030 | 0.190 | 0.030 | 0.130 | 0.176 | open | 11 | $946.33 | 9 % | 29.1 ¢ | $30.27 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-first-half-total-2pt5 RCM vs CLA · 2026-10-31 · 1H prop · 2.5 | 2026-10-31 17:20 | 0.020 | 0.106 | 0.020 | 0.106 | 0.096 | open | 30 | $337.45 | 1 % | 6.89 ¢ | $37.04 | 3.7K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-total-4pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · total · 4.5 | 2026-11-01 00:14 | 0.100 | 0.140 | 0.100 | 0.130 | 0.120 | open | 3 | $37.49 | 57 % | 2.38 ¢ | $11.29 | 684 | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-total-2pt5 PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · total · 2.5 | 2026-10-31 23:42 | 0.500 | 0.500 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.480 | open | 2 | $13.56 | 52 % | 2.94 ¢ | $40.02 | 792 | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-pen PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · moneyline · PEN | 2026-10-31 23:42 | 0.660 | 0.690 | 0.660 | 0.690 | 0.690 | open | 1 | $8.29 | 100 % | 3.03 ¢ | $94.15 | 1.2K | buy file → |
| uru1-pen-wan-2026-10-31-btts PEN vs WAN · 2026-10-31 · both teams to score | 2026-10-31 23:49 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.410 | 0.410 | 0.410 | open | 1 | $7.14 | 0 % | 7.25 ¢ | $47.25 | 984 | buy file → |
Primera División (Uruguay) — market types in the family
The Primera División (Uruguay) family on Polymarket has listed 10,203 contracts as of 2026-11-06: total / over-under 3,139 · player & team props 1,574 · spread / handicap 906 · period markets 460 and others. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| total / over-under | 3,139 | 785 | 31 % |
| player & team props | 1,574 | 423 | 15 % |
| spread / handicap | 906 | 320 | 9 % |
| period markets | 460 | 83 | 5 % |
| draw | 358 | 74 | 4 % |
| both teams to score | 356 | 73 | 3 % |
| moneyline / winner | 256 | 63 | 3 % |
| other | 3,154 | 1,184 | 31 % |
| Total | 10,203 | 3,005 | 100 % |
Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay)— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-06; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Primera División (Uruguay) contract trades
On Polymarket, a Primera División (Uruguay) contract trades for about 8.1 days from open to close, and quotes in 0.1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-03.
Try a Primera División (Uruguay) contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-btts-first-half minute by minute — 2026-10-28
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
uru1-rcm-cla-2026-10-31-btts-first-half traded in 8 of the day’s minutes (16:45–22:09 UTC): 11 trades, $946.33 turnover, opening at 0.030, ranging 0.130–0.190 and closing at 0.130.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:45 | 0.030 | 0.150 | 0.150 | 0.150 | 1 | $2.19 | 3.60 ¢ | $405.83 / $26.62 |
| 16:46 | 0.150 | 0.170 | 0.170 | 0.170 | 1 | $85.09 | 37.5 ¢ | $539.5 / $501.89 |
| 16:47 | 0.170 | 0.190 | 0.190 | 0.190 | 1 | $8.94 | 39.8 ¢ | $88.49 / $502.08 |
| 16:49 | 0.190 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 4 | $794.59 | 38.6 ¢ | $533.3 / $22.86 |
| 17:03 | 0.180 | 0.190 | 0.190 | 0.190 | 1 | $5.71 | 36.3 ¢ | $6.93 / $11.43 |
| 17:04 | 0.190 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 1 | $0.66 | 35.3 ¢ | $8.33 / $14.55 |
| 18:10 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 1 | $7.86 | 4.72 ¢ | $31.06 / $5.71 |
| 22:09 | 0.180 | 0.130 | 0.130 | 0.130 | 1 | $41.29 | 3.70 ¢ | $4.04 / $4.04 |
1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Primera División (Uruguay) model on this data
Every settled Primera División (Uruguay) contract is a labelled example: the winner, the line or the total that cleared is the label, and the day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, from the first quote days before the event to the last print — the features for that label. The statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Polymarket that day.
Split by season and match day, never at random — the contracts of one slate share injuries, weather and the same public money, and a random split leaks the slate's results into training; walk forward over game days and purge the days whose contracts were still open. The sports-model guide works the closing-line benchmark, the pre-game line path and that split through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and free full-day samples from the major venues let you test first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) data — FAQ
What Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Primera División (Uruguay) series on Polymarket (126 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Primera División (Uruguay) data go?
Coverage runs June 2026 – present — 109 trading days in total.
What format are the Polymarket files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Polymarket records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Primera División (Uruguay) series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Primera División (Uruguay) contracts trade per day on Polymarket?
On average 31 Primera División (Uruguay) contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 30 captured days on Polymarket, with about 998.7K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) contracts?
Over the last 30 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 3.41 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $828.29 per side, 44 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contract on 2026-11-03?
uru1-alb-mal-2026-11-01-draw (ALB vs MAL · 2026-11-01 · draw · DRAW) — $4.6K USD turnover over 71 trades on Polymarket. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 340 trades and $8.7K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Primera División (Uruguay) contracts?
Of 365 settled Primera División (Uruguay) contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-03 on Polymarket, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 62 % of the time; the largest group, 101 contracts opening at 40–50 ¢, closed Yes 60 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Primera División (Uruguay) trading day on Polymarket?
2026-09-21, with $39.3K of USD turnover over 857 trades across every Primera División (Uruguay) contract of the day; the busiest full month was Aug 2026 at $361.4K. Since our statistics began on 2026-07-23 the series has recorded 40,419 trades and $1.1M over 106 captured days; the single biggest contract was uru1-nac-bri-2026-08-09-nac (NAC vs BRI · 2026-08-09 · moneyline · NAC) on 2026-08-09 with $23.7K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Primera División (Uruguay) contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 03:00 and 03:59 UTC carried 32 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Primera División (Uruguay) contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on Polymarket. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does the Primera División (Uruguay) series include?
As of 2026-11-06 the Primera División (Uruguay) family on Polymarket had listed 10,203 contracts: total / over-under 3,139 · player & team props 1,574 · spread / handicap 906 · period markets 460 · draw 358. All of them are in that day's bundle — the market type is read from each contract's venue identifier, counted over every contract of the family, not from the traded top-10.
Which weekday does Polymarket Primera División (Uruguay) trade most?
Sundays — about $17.7K of USD turnover per Sunday and 33 % of the series' turnover over the 30 captured days to 2026-11-05 on Polymarket, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Primera División (Uruguay) turnover trades on game day?
73 % — across 371 settled Primera División (Uruguay) contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-03 on Polymarket, 73 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 27 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Primera División (Uruguay) contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included (a quarter traded 2 days or more) — across 371 settled Primera División (Uruguay) contracts to 2026-11-03 on Polymarket, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=polymarket-uruguay-primera&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.