OG.com Esports (team matches) Historical Data
Every OG.com “Esports (team matches)” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 19 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Esports (team matches) on OG.com — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 19 captured days to 2026-11-03, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Esports (team matches) contract that was listed on OG.com on that UTC day — traded or not — 14 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs October 2026 – present — 19 trading days, 32.3 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 28 contract files (up to 60 on the busiest day, 4.66 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Esports (team matches) — development since capture
3,403 trades and $313.9K of USD turnover over 19 captured days since 2026-10-16 — record day 2026-10-26 with $32.7K, biggest single contract ESPORTS_261021_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_BIG_eb0937a4 (PARIVISION PARIVISION vs BIG · 2026-10-21 · moneyline) (2026-10-21, $15.6K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 3 | 517 | $44.2K | $14.7K | 35 | 311.9K | — |
| Oct 2026 | 16 | 2,886 | $269.7K | $16.9K | 272 | 2.9M | — |
OG.com Esports (team matches) — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Esports (team matches) — activity by weekday and hour
Thursdays carry the most turnover, about $29.1K per day. Contracts listed to settle 18:00–18:59 UTC take 15 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $19.2K | 237.67 | 3 | |
| Tuesday | $16.2K | 187.67 | 3 | |
| Wednesday | $24.2K | 204.5 | 2 | |
| Thursday | $29.1K | 215 | 2 | |
| Friday | $24.9K | 262.33 | 3 | |
| Saturday | $6.3K | 118.33 | 3 | |
| Sunday | $2.5K | 48.67 | 3 |
OG.com Esports (team matches) — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00:00–00:59 | $1.2K | 0.4 % | 14 | 3 | |
| 01:00–01:59 | $4.3K | 1.5 % | 19 | 2 | |
| 03:00–03:59 | $8.5K | 3.0 % | 98 | 2 | |
| 05:00–05:59 | $0.51 | 0.0 % | 2 | 1 | |
| 06:00–06:59 | $2.3K | 0.8 % | 55 | 3 | |
| 07:00–07:59 | $1.8K | 0.7 % | 31 | 2 | |
| 09:00–09:59 | $7.2K | 2.5 % | 48 | 2 | |
| 10:00–10:59 | $7.4K | 2.6 % | 91 | 8 | |
| 11:00–11:59 | $12.2K | 4.3 % | 127 | 12 | |
| 12:00–12:59 | $7.0K | 2.5 % | 27 | 5 | |
| 13:00–13:59 | $24.2K | 8.6 % | 249 | 20 | |
| 14:00–14:59 | $39.7K | 14.0 % | 280 | 15 | |
| 15:00–15:59 | $18.1K | 6.4 % | 250 | 18 | |
| 16:00–16:59 | $19.7K | 7.0 % | 134 | 9 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $14.2K | 5.0 % | 161 | 13 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $43.4K | 15.3 % | 267 | 13 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $8.6K | 3.0 % | 123 | 7 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $21.4K | 7.6 % | 158 | 15 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $12.3K | 4.4 % | 99 | 9 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $14.1K | 5.0 % | 114 | 6 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $15.5K | 5.5 % | 201 | 5 |
OG.com Esports (team matches) — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Esports (team matches) — last 19 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 14 | 1.19 MB | 14 | 270 | $22.5K | 88 % | 1.97 ¢ | $1.7K | 124.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-02 | 24 | 1.43 MB | 15 | 228 | $21.2K | 73 % | 2.86 ¢ | $1.0K | 146.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-01 | 20 | 421 KB | 6 | 19 | $543.71 | 93 % | 4.17 ¢ | $1.2K | 40.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 24 | 627 KB | 6 | 118 | $6.2K | 75 % | 2.25 ¢ | $1.2K | 59.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 18 | 1.99 MB | 17 | 399 | $31.5K | 73 % | 2.42 ¢ | $1.5K | 202.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 34 | 2.46 MB | 29 | 324 | $29.8K | 68 % | 2.88 ¢ | $1.1K | 239.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 34 | 2.74 MB | 29 | 300 | $25.8K | 78 % | 3.00 ¢ | $1.2K | 285.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 28 | 1.58 MB | 22 | 239 | $24.1K | 90 % | 2.24 ¢ | $1.5K | 162.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 40 | 3.27 MB | 32 | 409 | $32.7K | 76 % | 2.64 ¢ | $1.4K | 337.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 48 | 2.59 MB | 23 | 82 | $2.9K | 92 % | 1.73 ¢ | $2.3K | 261.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 44 | 4.66 MB | 28 | 164 | $9.5K | 62 % | 2.57 ¢ | $2.4K | 469.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 56 | 2.95 MB | 26 | 236 | $22.7K | 90 % | 1.60 ¢ | $2.4K | 281.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 60 | 1.39 MB | 11 | 106 | $28.4K | 60 % | 3.43 ¢ | $1.9K | 130.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 24 | 745 KB | 6 | 109 | $22.6K | 56 % | 1.89 ¢ | $2.1K | 70.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 8 | 1.48 MB | 8 | 54 | $2.0K | 88 % | 1.69 ¢ | $2.3K | 148.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 8 | 488 KB | 8 | 76 | $3.8K | 63 % | 6.05 ¢ | $1.9K | 43.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 14 | 925 KB | 10 | 45 | $4.1K | 64 % | 1.38 ¢ | $2.4K | 89.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 16 | 666 KB | 7 | 73 | $3.1K | 75 % | 3.47 ¢ | $2.1K | 61.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 10 | 864 KB | 10 | 152 | $20.4K | 72 % | 3.24 ¢ | $2.6K | 77.2K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Esports (team matches) contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-11-03 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 6 still open at the last print: 250 trades, $22.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261103_S2_INVICTUS_GAMING_INVICTUS_GAMING_VS_TO_364666ce with $7.8K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261103_S2_INVICTUS_GAMING_INVICTUS_GAMING_VS_TO_364666ce INVICTUS GAMING INVICTUS GAMING vs TO · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 03:47 | 0.530 | 0.800 | 0.530 | 0.570 | 0.679 | open | 71 | $7.8K | 100 % | 1.16 ¢ | $2.3K | 13.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S1_THE_MONGOLZ_HEROIC_VS_THE_MONGOLZ_facf0c26 THE MONGOLZ HEROIC vs THE MONGOLZ · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 11:58 | 0.530 | 0.990 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.655 | Yes | 38 | $3.9K | 81 % | 3.82 ¢ | $1.0K | 9.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S2_TEAM_FALCONS_TEAM_FALCONS_VS_FAZE_CLA_cd5329a9 TEAM FALCONS TEAM FALCONS vs FAZE CLA · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 10:57 | 0.740 | 0.920 | 0.740 | 0.880 | 0.881 | open | 13 | $3.4K | 91 % | 1.89 ¢ | $2.0K | 7.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S1_LEGACY_B8_TEAM_VS_LEGACY_0188032b LEGACY B8 TEAM vs LEGACY · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 15:02 | 0.620 | 0.630 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.397 | open | 22 | $1.8K | 66 % | 2.03 ¢ | $1.4K | 10.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_FURIA_b1b487f5 FURIA ESPORTS NATUS VINCERE vs FURIA · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 14:42 | 0.540 | 0.990 | 0.160 | 0.990 | 0.451 | Yes | 24 | $1.7K | 76 % | 1.91 ¢ | $1.1K | 20.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S2_NATUS_VINCERE_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_FURIA_14287e22 NATUS VINCERE NATUS VINCERE vs FURIA · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 14:42 | 0.460 | 0.890 | 0.280 | 0.280 | 0.536 | open | 21 | $1.4K | 78 % | 1.81 ¢ | $1.0K | 21.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S2_B8_TEAM_B8_TEAM_VS_LEGACY_50e86493 B8 TEAM B8 TEAM vs LEGACY · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 15:02 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.697 | Yes | 13 | $1.2K | 75 % | 1.86 ¢ | $1.0K | 10.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S1_TOP_ESPORTS_INVICTUS_GAMING_VS_TOP_ES_8515de05 TOP ESPORTS INVICTUS GAMING vs TOP ES · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-04 03:47 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.200 | 0.450 | 0.408 | open | 27 | $690.01 | 97 % | 1.61 ¢ | $1.9K | 12.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261104_S1_GENG_LYON_GAMING_VS_GENG_cd67c18a GENG LYON GAMING vs GENG · 2026-11-04 · moneyline | — | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 0.931 | open | 8 | $366.33 | 93 % | 1.30 ¢ | $2.3K | 199 | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261103_S1_FAZE_CLAN_TEAM_FALCONS_VS_FAZE_CLAN_9a751075 FAZE CLAN TEAM FALCONS vs FAZE CLAN · 2026-11-03 · moneyline | 2026-11-03 10:57 | 0.270 | 0.630 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.286 | No | 13 | $90.74 | 85 % | 1.95 ¢ | $568.29 | 9.3K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-11-02 — 10 contracts, 197 trades, $20.5K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-11-02 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 7 still open at the last print: 197 trades, $20.5K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261101_S2_G2_ESPORTS_G2_ESPORTS_VS_PARIVISION_be358400 with $3.8K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261101_S2_G2_ESPORTS_G2_ESPORTS_VS_PARIVISION_be358400 G2 ESPORTS G2 ESPORTS vs PARIVISION · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 09:47 | 0.540 | 0.820 | 0.040 | 0.050 | 0.335 | open | 29 | $3.8K | 80 % | 4.13 ¢ | $988.39 | 11.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S1_PARIVISION_G2_ESPORTS_VS_PARIVISION_1ba97dd7 PARIVISION G2 ESPORTS vs PARIVISION · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 09:47 | 0.470 | 0.890 | 0.190 | 0.890 | 0.455 | open | 19 | $3.4K | 47 % | 4.34 ¢ | $904.31 | 11.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_FAZE_CLAN_VS_FURIA_ESPO_89c6aa97 FURIA ESPORTS FAZE CLAN vs FURIA ESPO · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 11:52 | 0.720 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.777 | Yes | 15 | $3.2K | 47 % | 2.25 ¢ | $1.4K | 8.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S1_NATUS_VINCERE_TEAM_FALCONS_VS_NATUS_V_c10720f3 NATUS VINCERE TEAM FALCONS vs NATUS V · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 14:42 | 0.530 | 0.950 | 0.510 | 0.950 | 0.661 | open | 11 | $3.0K | 100 % | 1.64 ¢ | $885.18 | 10.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S2_TEAM_FALCONS_TEAM_FALCONS_VS_NATUS_VI_649bd924 TEAM FALCONS TEAM FALCONS vs NATUS VI · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 14:42 | 0.560 | 0.590 | 0.110 | 0.110 | 0.439 | open | 27 | $2.5K | 98 % | 2.25 ¢ | $1.0K | 10.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S2_THE_MONGOLZ_THE_MONGOLZ_VS_LEGACY_7d369729 THE MONGOLZ THE MONGOLZ vs LEGACY · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 06:12 | 0.480 | 0.990 | 0.240 | 0.990 | 0.700 | Yes | 28 | $1.6K | 74 % | 3.25 ¢ | $839.42 | 15.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S2_TEAM_LIQUID_TEAM_LIQUID_VS_AURORA_GAM_8f501e19 TEAM LIQUID TEAM LIQUID vs AURORA GAM · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 07:13 | 0.500 | 0.980 | 0.450 | 0.890 | 0.643 | open | 14 | $1.4K | 75 % | 1.96 ¢ | $733.26 | 5.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S1_LEGACY_THE_MONGOLZ_VS_LEGACY_ce652fe2 LEGACY THE MONGOLZ vs LEGACY · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 06:12 | 0.620 | 0.760 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.253 | No | 26 | $696.93 | 75 % | 2.12 ¢ | $800.49 | 14.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S1_AURORA_GAMING_TEAM_LIQUID_VS_AURORA_G_d87627c5 AURORA GAMING TEAM LIQUID vs AURORA G · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 07:13 | 0.690 | 0.690 | 0.130 | 0.200 | 0.362 | open | 17 | $454.66 | 84 % | 2.29 ¢ | $1.1K | 5.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S2_BETBOOM_TEAM_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_9Z_TEAM_410e95d3 BETBOOM TEAM BETBOOM TEAM vs 9Z TEAM · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 10:32 | 0.650 | 0.800 | 0.400 | 0.760 | 0.592 | open | 11 | $417.66 | 78 % | 2.16 ¢ | $1.2K | 16.9K | buy file → |
2026-11-01 — 6 contracts, 19 trades, $543.71 turnover
The 6 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-11-01 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 19 trades, $543.71 USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261101_S1_TEAM_YANDEX_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_TEAM_YANDE_46078c15 with $480.62 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261101_S1_TEAM_YANDEX_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_TEAM_YANDE_46078c15 TEAM YANDEX TEAM SPIRIT vs TEAM YANDE · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 18:13 | 0.670 | 0.670 | 0.190 | 0.190 | 0.568 | open | 7 | $480.62 | 97 % | 3.93 ¢ | $1.3K | 16.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S2_TEAM_SPIRIT_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_TEAM_YANDE_e39b75c2 TEAM SPIRIT TEAM SPIRIT vs TEAM YANDE · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-01 18:13 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.787 | Yes | 7 | $41.87 | 51 % | 4.32 ¢ | $867.91 | 16.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S2_FAZE_CLAN_FAZE_CLAN_VS_FURIA_ESPORTS_3a95125c FAZE CLAN FAZE CLAN vs FURIA ESPORTS · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 11:52 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | open | 1 | $10.65 | 100 % | 9.57 ¢ | $596.47 | 459 | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S2_THE_MONGOLZ_THE_MONGOLZ_VS_LEGACY_7d369729 THE MONGOLZ THE MONGOLZ vs LEGACY · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 06:12 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | open | 1 | $9.6 | 100 % | 9.50 ¢ | $908.81 | 362 | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261101_S1_HEROIC_B8_TEAM_VS_HEROIC_35dd71eb HEROIC B8 TEAM vs HEROIC · 2026-11-01 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 05:41 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.610 | 0.610 | 0.620 | open | 2 | $0.51 | 51 % | 8.82 ¢ | $1.2K | 554 | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261102_S1_MOUZ_TYLOO_VS_MOUZ_2607d460 MOUZ TYLOO vs MOUZ · 2026-11-02 · moneyline | 2026-11-02 12:57 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 0.920 | 0.920 | open | 1 | $0.46 | 100 % | 5.14 ¢ | $1.2K | 545 | buy file → |
2026-10-31 — 6 contracts, 118 trades, $6.2K turnover
The 6 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-10-31 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 118 trades, $6.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261031_S1_MOUZ_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_MOUZ_9cf0e219 with $2.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261031_S1_MOUZ_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_MOUZ_9cf0e219 MOUZ TEAM VITALITY vs MOUZ · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 10:18 | 0.440 | 0.900 | 0.440 | 0.700 | 0.564 | open | 20 | $2.2K | 79 % | 2.20 ¢ | $1.2K | 5.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261031_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_NEMIGA_GAMING_VS_FURIA_9e4c12ff FURIA ESPORTS NEMIGA GAMING vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 15:53 | 0.730 | 0.990 | 0.500 | 0.990 | 0.736 | Yes | 38 | $2.1K | 74 % | 2.34 ¢ | $1.6K | 16.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261031_S2_NEMIGA_GAMING_NEMIGA_GAMING_VS_FURIA_487f26c3 NEMIGA GAMING NEMIGA GAMING vs FURIA · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 15:53 | 0.280 | 0.560 | 0.120 | 0.190 | 0.300 | open | 37 | $1.3K | 69 % | 2.17 ¢ | $616.54 | 14.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261031_S2_TEAM_VITALITY_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_MOUZ_b28b3bc0 TEAM VITALITY TEAM VITALITY vs MOUZ · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 10:18 | 0.570 | 0.570 | 0.100 | 0.100 | 0.304 | open | 20 | $496.42 | 87 % | 2.47 ¢ | $1.1K | 5.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_HANWHA_LIFE_ESPORTS_G2_ESPORTS_VS_HAN_0164c7cf HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS G2 ESPORTS vs HAN · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 01:04 | 0.910 | 0.990 | 0.910 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 1 | $86.78 | 0 % | 1.09 ¢ | $2.6K | 3.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261031_S1_TEAM_YANDEX_GAMERLEGION_VS_TEAM_YANDE_9c3a4ef8 TEAM YANDEX GAMERLEGION vs TEAM YANDE · 2026-10-31 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 15:43 | 0.930 | 0.970 | 0.930 | 0.970 | 0.950 | Yes | 2 | $6.11 | 49 % | 1.32 ¢ | $1.5K | 4.9K | buy file → |
2026-10-30 — 10 contracts, 345 trades, $29.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-10-30 — 4 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 345 trades, $29.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261030_S1_TEAM_LIQUID_LOS_VS_TEAM_LIQUID_8a5cd8ce with $5.3K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_TEAM_LIQUID_LOS_VS_TEAM_LIQUID_8a5cd8ce TEAM LIQUID LOS vs TEAM LIQUID · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 23:02 | 0.810 | 0.810 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.518 | No | 69 | $5.3K | 69 % | 1.40 ¢ | $2.1K | 41.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S2_MOUZ_MOUZ_VS_FURIA_ESPORTS_33aae64c MOUZ MOUZ vs FURIA ESPORTS · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 18:33 | 0.620 | 0.750 | 0.080 | 0.210 | 0.541 | open | 53 | $4.6K | 92 % | 3.85 ¢ | $1.3K | 14.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S2_LOS_LOS_VS_TEAM_LIQUID_2fc02119 LOS LOS vs TEAM LIQUID · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 23:02 | 0.200 | 0.990 | 0.200 | 0.990 | 0.533 | Yes | 52 | $4.6K | 49 % | 1.70 ¢ | $561.23 | 44.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_HANWHA_LIFE_ESPORTS_G2_ESPORTS_VS_HAN_0164c7cf HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS G2 ESPORTS vs HAN · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-31 01:04 | 0.780 | 0.910 | 0.660 | 0.910 | 0.694 | open | 18 | $4.2K | 100 % | 1.14 ¢ | $3.2K | 4.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_MOUZ_VS_FURIA_ESPORTS_8e8b4a87 FURIA ESPORTS MOUZ vs FURIA ESPORTS · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 18:33 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.300 | 0.990 | 0.706 | Yes | 58 | $4.0K | 46 % | 4.09 ¢ | $979.8 | 14.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_PARIVISION_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_PARIVISION_a458472a PARIVISION TEAM SPIRIT vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 13:38 | 0.620 | 0.790 | 0.050 | 0.060 | 0.395 | open | 25 | $2.6K | 87 % | 2.43 ¢ | $986.79 | 12.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S1_TEAM_VITALITY_NEMIGA_GAMING_VS_TEAM_V_73704723 TEAM VITALITY NEMIGA GAMING vs TEAM V · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 14:02 | 0.860 | 0.860 | 0.260 | 0.280 | 0.610 | open | 21 | $1.6K | 96 % | 3.03 ¢ | $1.7K | 7.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S2_TEAM_SPIRIT_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_PARIVISION_170bffe1 TEAM SPIRIT TEAM SPIRIT vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 13:38 | 0.430 | 0.920 | 0.220 | 0.920 | 0.436 | open | 24 | $1.3K | 72 % | 2.48 ¢ | $882.96 | 11.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S2_NEMIGA_GAMING_NEMIGA_GAMING_VS_TEAM_V_d0ac9b6d NEMIGA GAMING NEMIGA GAMING vs TEAM V · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 14:02 | 0.180 | 0.990 | 0.180 | 0.990 | 0.498 | Yes | 11 | $817.61 | 44 % | 3.02 ¢ | $465.41 | 8.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261030_S2_ETERNAL_FIRE_ETERNAL_FIRE_VS_MIBR_2f91f143 ETERNAL FIRE ETERNAL FIRE vs MIBR · 2026-10-30 · moneyline | 2026-10-30 15:13 | 0.640 | 0.990 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.855 | Yes | 14 | $634.65 | 56 % | 2.61 ¢ | $990.18 | 6.7K | buy file → |
2026-10-29 — 10 contracts, 191 trades, $24.2K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-10-29 — 7 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 1 still open at the last print: 191 trades, $24.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261029_S2_ETERNAL_FIRE_ETERNAL_FIRE_VS_BIG_4fda9064 with $4.5K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_ETERNAL_FIRE_ETERNAL_FIRE_VS_BIG_4fda9064 ETERNAL FIRE ETERNAL FIRE vs BIG · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 13:42 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.380 | 0.980 | 0.793 | Yes | 11 | $4.5K | 38 % | 1.85 ¢ | $795.81 | 5.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_ASTRALIS_ASTRALIS_VS_INNER_CIRCLE_ESP_344117eb ASTRALIS ASTRALIS vs INNER CIRCLE ESP · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 16:37 | 0.600 | 0.980 | 0.190 | 0.980 | 0.509 | Yes | 28 | $3.9K | 61 % | 4.77 ¢ | $1.1K | 12.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S1_INNER_CIRCLE_ESPORTS_ASTRALIS_VS_INNE_81528ab9 INNER CIRCLE ESPORTS ASTRALIS vs INNE · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 16:37 | 0.430 | 0.810 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.493 | No | 21 | $3.4K | 89 % | 4.96 ¢ | $722.73 | 12.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_NATUS_VINCERE_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_TEAM_V_f91d9ac6 NATUS VINCERE NATUS VINCERE vs TEAM V · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 13:42 | 0.310 | 0.650 | 0.080 | 0.080 | 0.388 | open | 21 | $3.1K | 70 % | 2.40 ¢ | $640.32 | 7.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S1_KARMINE_CORP_CTBC_FLYING_OYSTER_VS_KA_d18cd97b KARMINE CORP CTBC FLYING OYSTER vs KA · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 23:22 | 0.800 | 0.990 | 0.780 | 0.990 | 0.871 | Yes | 21 | $2.2K | 69 % | 2.05 ¢ | $1.8K | 11.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S1_TEAM_VITALITY_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_TEAM_V_4a4e220d TEAM VITALITY NATUS VINCERE vs TEAM V · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 13:42 | 0.720 | 0.980 | 0.400 | 0.970 | 0.647 | Yes | 14 | $1.6K | 85 % | 2.14 ¢ | $1.6K | 7.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_FUT_ESPORTS_FUT_ESPORTS_VS_NEMIGA_GAM_24663f02 FUT ESPORTS FUT ESPORTS vs NEMIGA GAM · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 11:18 | 0.700 | 0.860 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.518 | No | 17 | $1.6K | 80 % | 2.53 ¢ | $1.4K | 6.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_TEAM_YANDEX_TEAM_YANDEX_VS_PARIVISION_439818f1 TEAM YANDEX TEAM YANDEX vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 18:48 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.430 | 0.990 | 0.716 | Yes | 23 | $1.4K | 54 % | 2.42 ¢ | $1.1K | 25.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S1_TEAM_LIQUID_ASTRA_INVICTA_VS_TEAM_LIQ_31f452d5 TEAM LIQUID ASTRA INVICTA vs TEAM LIQ · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 13:14 | 0.810 | 0.990 | 0.670 | 0.990 | 0.806 | Yes | 18 | $1.3K | 52 % | 3.02 ¢ | $1.3K | 8.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261029_S2_GAMERLEGION_GAMERLEGION_VS_OG_4274fe51 GAMERLEGION GAMERLEGION vs OG · 2026-10-29 · moneyline | 2026-10-29 21:46 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.610 | Yes | 17 | $1.1K | 75 % | 3.25 ¢ | $1.1K | 13.4K | buy file → |
2026-10-28 — 10 contracts, 153 trades, $18.8K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (team matches) contracts on 2026-10-28 — 5 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 153 trades, $18.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORTS_261028_S2_NATUS_VINCERE_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_TEAM_S_b321c566 with $2.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORTS_261028_S2_NATUS_VINCERE_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_TEAM_S_b321c566 NATUS VINCERE NATUS VINCERE vs TEAM S · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 19:37 | 0.720 | 0.840 | 0.360 | 0.550 | 0.729 | open | 14 | $2.6K | 86 % | 2.28 ¢ | $863.39 | 8.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S2_MAGIC_MAGIC_VS_ASTRALIS_dab58628 MAGIC MAGIC vs ASTRALIS · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 15:52 | 0.470 | 0.600 | 0.110 | 0.110 | 0.259 | open | 18 | $2.6K | 84 % | 3.97 ¢ | $766.19 | 9.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S2_OG_OG_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_3f645dfe OG OG vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 20:37 | 0.070 | 0.990 | 0.070 | 0.990 | 0.539 | Yes | 10 | $2.3K | 52 % | 2.13 ¢ | $416.56 | 16.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S1_TEAM_SPIRIT_NATUS_VINCERE_VS_TEAM_SPI_0fec8f0d TEAM SPIRIT NATUS VINCERE vs TEAM SPI · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 19:37 | 0.690 | 0.720 | 0.160 | 0.180 | 0.432 | open | 29 | $2.3K | 82 % | 2.01 ¢ | $1.4K | 8.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S2_T1_T1_VS_MOVISTAR_KOI_c44003df T1 T1 vs MOVISTAR KOI · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 22:17 | 0.860 | 0.980 | 0.710 | 0.980 | 0.865 | Yes | 13 | $2.2K | 86 % | 7.65 ¢ | $1.2K | 1.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S1_TEAM_SPIRIT_OG_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_1dabf7ad TEAM SPIRIT OG vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 20:37 | 0.850 | 0.920 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.780 | No | 11 | $1.6K | 56 % | 1.87 ¢ | $1.5K | 16.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_TEAM_LIQUID_VS_FURIA_ES_3f65f3b4 FURIA ESPORTS TEAM LIQUID vs FURIA ES · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 16:02 | 0.780 | 0.990 | 0.720 | 0.990 | 0.767 | Yes | 10 | $1.4K | 93 % | 2.69 ¢ | $1.6K | 4.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S1_FNATIC_BIG_VS_FNATIC_559b8de3 FNATIC BIG vs FNATIC · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 20:18 | 0.430 | 0.990 | 0.430 | 0.980 | 0.584 | Yes | 15 | $1.3K | 53 % | 2.91 ¢ | $894.87 | 9.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S1_PARIVISION_TEAM_LIQUID_VS_PARIVISION_3fb4b714 PARIVISION TEAM LIQUID vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 13:32 | 0.820 | 0.850 | 0.330 | 0.400 | 0.635 | open | 20 | $1.2K | 65 % | 2.43 ¢ | $1.5K | 18.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORTS_261028_S2_ETERNAL_FIRE_ETERNAL_FIRE_VS_TEAM_NEM_eb4f9f0d ETERNAL FIRE ETERNAL FIRE vs TEAM NEM · 2026-10-28 · moneyline | 2026-10-28 17:02 | 0.810 | 0.990 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.833 | Yes | 13 | $1.2K | 92 % | 2.55 ¢ | $1.5K | 25.7K | buy file → |
ESPORT on OG.com — market types across the series
Across 1 ESPORT series on OG.com, 142 contracts have been listed as of 2026-11-04: moneyline / winner 132 · other 10. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| moneyline / winner | 132 | 132 | 93 % |
| other | 10 | 10 | 7 % |
| Total | 142 | 142 | 100 % |
OG.com ESPORT series— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-04; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Esports (team matches) contract trades
On OG.com, a Esports (team matches) contract trades for about 23 h from open to close, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-03.
Try a Esports (team matches) contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
ESPORTS_261027_S1_NEMIGA_GAMING_DENDELE_CS_VS_NEMIGA_GA_5d35bfcd minute by minute — 2026-10-27
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
ESPORTS_261027_S1_NEMIGA_GAMING_DENDELE_CS_VS_NEMIGA_GA_5d35bfcd traded in 7 of the day’s minutes (05:23–12:20 UTC): 9 trades, $6.0K turnover, opening at 0.600, ranging 0.600–0.990 and closing at 0.990.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05:23 | 0.600 | 0.600 | 0.600 | 0.600 | 1 | $28.8 | 2.00 ¢ | $5.2K / $1.2K |
| 11:16 | 0.600 | 0.740 | 0.740 | 0.740 | 1 | $0.74 | 1.63 ¢ | $1.2K / $1.2K |
| 11:22 | 0.740 | 0.800 | 0.800 | 0.800 | 1 | $39.2 | 2.31 ¢ | $1.5K / $1.5K |
| 11:57 | 0.800 | 0.820 | 0.820 | 0.820 | 1 | $9.02 | 2.07 ¢ | $1.6K / $1.7K |
| 12:03 | 0.820 | 0.920 | 0.900 | 0.920 | 3 | $5.9K | 1.81 ¢ | $365.43 / $1.7K |
| 12:12 | 0.920 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 1 | $12.87 | 6.31 ¢ | $652.78 / $997.15 |
| 12:20 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 1 | $3.96 | 1.00 ¢ | $29.43 / $988.57 |
1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Esports (team matches) model on this data
Every settled Esports (team matches) contract is a labelled example — a match, map or game winner, a map handicap or a kill total — and a best-of series yields one label per map plus one for the series. The day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, through every map; the statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on OG.com that day.
Split by tournament and series, never at random — the maps of one best-of share form and draft, so a random split leaks the series result backwards; walk forward over events.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy OG.com Esports (team matches) data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
OG.com Esports (team matches) data — FAQ
What OG.com Esports (team matches) data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Esports (team matches) series on OG.com (14 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Esports (team matches) data go?
Coverage runs October 2026 – present — 19 trading days in total.
What format are the OG.com files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get OG.com Esports (team matches) data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. OG.com records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does OG.com Esports (team matches) historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Esports (team matches) series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the OG.com Esports (team matches) data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Esports (team matches) contracts trade per day on OG.com?
On average 16 Esports (team matches) contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 19 captured days on OG.com, with about 170.1K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are OG.com Esports (team matches) contracts?
Over the last 19 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 2.60 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $1.7K per side, 74 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Esports (team matches) contract on 2026-11-03?
ESPORTS_261103_S2_INVICTUS_GAMING_INVICTUS_GAMING_VS_TO_364666ce (INVICTUS GAMING INVICTUS GAMING vs TO · 2026-11-03 · moneyline) — $7.8K USD turnover over 71 trades on OG.com. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 250 trades and $22.3K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
What was the busiest Esports (team matches) trading day on OG.com?
2026-10-26, with $32.7K of USD turnover over 409 trades across every Esports (team matches) contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $269.7K. Since our statistics began on 2026-10-16 the series has recorded 3,403 trades and $313.9K over 19 captured days; the single biggest contract was ESPORTS_261021_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_BIG_eb0937a4 (PARIVISION PARIVISION vs BIG · 2026-10-21 · moneyline) on 2026-10-21 with $15.6K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Esports (team matches) contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 18:00 and 18:59 UTC carried 15 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Esports (team matches) contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on OG.com. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does OG.com list for ESPORT?
OG.com lists each market type as its own series — 1 ESPORT series with 142 contracts listed as of 2026-11-04: moneyline / winner 132 · other 10. Esports (team matches) is one of them; a series-day bundle covers one series, so buy the same day across the sibling series you need in the shop.
Which weekday does OG.com Esports (team matches) trade most?
Thursdays — about $29.1K of USD turnover per Thursday and 19 % of the series' turnover over the 19 captured days to 2026-11-03 on OG.com, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Esports (team matches) turnover trades on game day?
97 % — across 75 settled Esports (team matches) contracts between 2026-10-16 and 2026-11-03 on OG.com, 97 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 3 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Esports (team matches) contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 75 settled Esports (team matches) contracts to 2026-11-03 on OG.com, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=ogcom-esports-matches&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.