OG.com Esports (matches) Historical Data
Every OG.com “Esports (matches)” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 11 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Esports (matches) on OG.com — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 11 captured days to 2026-10-16, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Esports (matches) contract that was listed on OG.com on that UTC day — traded or not — 2 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs October 2026 — 11 trading days, 25.5 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 23 contract files (up to 40 on the busiest day, 4.91 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Esports (matches) — development since capture
1,680 trades and $170.7K of USD turnover over 11 captured days since 2026-10-06 — record day 2026-10-15 with $41.8K, biggest single contract ESPORT_261007_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_NATUS_VINCERE_b5b8da53 (PARIVISION PARIVISION vs NATUS VINCERE · 2026-10-07 · moneyline) (2026-10-07, $20.6K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 11 | 1,680 | $170.7K | $15.5K | 139 | 2.6M | — |
OG.com Esports (matches) — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Esports (matches) — activity by weekday and hour
Wednesdays carry the most turnover, about $24.1K per day. Contracts listed to settle 22:00–22:59 UTC take 17 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $3.3K | 65 | 1 | |
| Tuesday | $17.0K | 204 | 2 | |
| Wednesday | $24.1K | 230 | 2 | |
| Thursday | $22.9K | 184.5 | 2 | |
| Friday | $14.9K | 102 | 2 | |
| Saturday | $7.3K | 130 | 1 | |
| Sunday | $2.3K | 44 | 1 |
OG.com Esports (matches) — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01:00–01:59 | $2.0K | 1.2 % | 11 | 3 | |
| 09:00–09:59 | $474.81 | 0.3 % | 10 | 1 | |
| 10:00–10:59 | $2.0K | 1.2 % | 31 | 2 | |
| 11:00–11:59 | $2.3K | 1.4 % | 56 | 5 | |
| 12:00–12:59 | $1.5K | 0.9 % | 42 | 4 | |
| 13:00–13:59 | $9.9K | 6.0 % | 121 | 15 | |
| 14:00–14:59 | $10.8K | 6.5 % | 105 | 9 | |
| 15:00–15:59 | $9.1K | 5.5 % | 96 | 6 | |
| 16:00–16:59 | $7.5K | 4.5 % | 105 | 6 | |
| 17:00–17:59 | $26.0K | 15.7 % | 126 | 5 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $24.4K | 14.7 % | 184 | 9 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $25.2K | 15.2 % | 152 | 8 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $9.5K | 5.7 % | 69 | 6 | |
| 21:00–21:59 | $6.4K | 3.9 % | 104 | 7 | |
| 22:00–22:59 | $27.7K | 16.7 % | 220 | 6 | |
| 23:00–23:59 | $1.1K | 0.6 % | 37 | 2 |
OG.com Esports (matches) — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Esports (matches) — last 11 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 2 | 163 KB | 2 | 4 | $84.53 | 23 % | 1.33 ¢ | $3.0K | 15.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 14 | 1.87 MB | 14 | 269 | $41.8K | 78 % | 3.15 ¢ | $2.6K | 177.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 18 | 1.37 MB | 12 | 178 | $10.3K | 93 % | 1.26 ¢ | $2.8K | 130.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 24 | 1.77 MB | 10 | 79 | $2.6K | 83 % | 3.18 ¢ | $2.3K | 186.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 26 | 2.40 MB | 6 | 65 | $3.3K | 71 % | 1.96 ¢ | $3.7K | 249.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 22 | 2.66 MB | 8 | 44 | $2.3K | 66 % | 1.83 ¢ | $1.9K | 287.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 24 | 4.91 MB | 18 | 130 | $7.3K | 73 % | 2.41 ¢ | $1.9K | 535.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 28 | 2.90 MB | 17 | 200 | $29.6K | 86 % | 2.08 ¢ | $2.4K | 288.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 30 | 1.57 MB | 8 | 100 | $4.0K | 64 % | 1.58 ¢ | $2.5K | 158.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-07 | 26 | 3.52 MB | 21 | 282 | $37.9K | 65 % | 3.85 ¢ | $2.1K | 358.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-06 | 40 | 2.35 MB | 23 | 329 | $31.4K | 74 % | 1.31 ¢ | $2.5K | 233.2K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Esports (matches) contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 2 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-16 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03): 4 trades, $84.53 USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261015_S2_MVK_ESPORTS_MVK_ESPORTS_VS_FURIA_ESPOR_3ef6ac62 with $65.34 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261015_S2_MVK_ESPORTS_MVK_ESPORTS_VS_FURIA_ESPOR_3ef6ac62 MVK ESPORTS MVK ESPORTS vs FURIA ESPOR · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-16 01:57 | 0.220 | 0.990 | 0.220 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 1 | $65.34 | 0 % | 1.35 ¢ | $3.6K | 8.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_MVK_ESPORTS_VS_FURIA_ESP_28432805 FURIA ESPORTS MVK ESPORTS vs FURIA ESP · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-16 01:57 | 0.540 | 0.570 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.457 | No | 3 | $19.19 | 100 % | 1.26 ¢ | $874.62 | 7.6K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-10-15 — 10 contracts, 245 trades, $41.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-15 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 7 still open at the last print: 245 trades, $41.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261015_S1_PARIVISION_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_PARIVISION_e85b36d5 with $16.7K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261015_S1_PARIVISION_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_PARIVISION_e85b36d5 PARIVISION BETBOOM TEAM vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 18:23 | 0.520 | 0.720 | 0.100 | 0.100 | 0.533 | open | 48 | $16.7K | 80 % | 4.58 ¢ | $2.4K | 14.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S2_FURIA_ESPORTS_FURIA_ESPORTS_VS_LEGACY_1d94afab FURIA ESPORTS FURIA ESPORTS vs LEGACY · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 22:37 | 0.570 | 0.980 | 0.270 | 0.970 | 0.552 | Yes | 52 | $7.0K | 70 % | 2.95 ¢ | $2.3K | 5.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_LEGACY_FURIA_ESPORTS_VS_LEGACY_5467fff5 LEGACY FURIA ESPORTS vs LEGACY · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 22:37 | 0.410 | 0.760 | 0.110 | 0.270 | 0.427 | open | 37 | $6.7K | 78 % | 2.93 ¢ | $2.0K | 6.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_TEAM_WE_BRION_VS_TEAM_WE_f012b632 TEAM WE BRION vs TEAM WE · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 13:42 | 0.450 | 0.990 | 0.440 | 0.990 | 0.589 | Yes | 22 | $5.7K | 80 % | 1.20 ¢ | $3.0K | 17.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_MVK_ESPORTS_VS_FURIA_ESP_28432805 FURIA ESPORTS MVK ESPORTS vs FURIA ESP · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-16 01:57 | 0.760 | 0.760 | 0.540 | 0.540 | 0.660 | open | 7 | $1.9K | 58 % | 1.25 ¢ | $4.4K | 4.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_AURORA_GAMING_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_VS_AUR_2c6282d3 AURORA GAMING NINJAS IN PYJAMAS vs AUR · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 11:22 | 0.720 | 0.960 | 0.710 | 0.960 | 0.736 | open | 9 | $1.1K | 99 % | 1.06 ¢ | $3.4K | 5.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S1_CLOUD9_KARMINE_CORP_VS_CLOUD9_315ca9a2 CLOUD9 KARMINE CORP vs CLOUD9 · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 23:17 | 0.330 | 0.700 | 0.090 | 0.090 | 0.396 | open | 25 | $777.36 | 88 % | 1.33 ¢ | $2.4K | 31.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S2_BETBOOM_TEAM_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_PARIVISIO_d166ea1f BETBOOM TEAM BETBOOM TEAM vs PARIVISIO · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 18:23 | 0.480 | 0.960 | 0.250 | 0.960 | 0.526 | open | 21 | $739.49 | 95 % | 2.30 ¢ | $2.5K | 15.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S2_TEAM_FALCONS_TEAM_FALCONS_VS_9Z_TEAM_a0316f0e TEAM FALCONS TEAM FALCONS vs 9Z TEAM · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 15:07 | 0.770 | 0.920 | 0.760 | 0.920 | 0.845 | open | 12 | $653.32 | 87 % | 1.27 ¢ | $4.1K | 9.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261015_S2_KARMINE_CORP_KARMINE_CORP_VS_CLOUD9_90636115 KARMINE CORP KARMINE CORP vs CLOUD9 · 2026-10-15 · moneyline | 2026-10-15 23:17 | 0.690 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.588 | Yes | 12 | $298.27 | 78 % | 1.41 ¢ | $4.3K | 30.2K | buy file → |
2026-10-14 — 10 contracts, 165 trades, $10.2K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-14 — 3 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 165 trades, $10.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261014_S1_TEAM_FALCONS_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_VS_TEAM_eff13e29 with $4.3K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261014_S1_TEAM_FALCONS_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_VS_TEAM_eff13e29 TEAM FALCONS NINJAS IN PYJAMAS vs TEAM · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 15:17 | 0.770 | 0.990 | 0.690 | 0.990 | 0.764 | Yes | 22 | $4.3K | 89 % | 1.22 ¢ | $3.3K | 6.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S1_FURIA_ESPORTS_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_FURIA_ES_f438a38e FURIA ESPORTS BETBOOM TEAM vs FURIA ES · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 21:17 | 0.720 | 0.970 | 0.520 | 0.970 | 0.721 | Yes | 29 | $2.3K | 94 % | 1.31 ¢ | $2.6K | 5.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S1_LEGACY_PARIVISION_VS_LEGACY_0bb6cd0e LEGACY PARIVISION vs LEGACY · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 18:22 | 0.580 | 0.990 | 0.580 | 0.990 | 0.694 | Yes | 21 | $1.8K | 99 % | 1.34 ¢ | $2.9K | 9.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_LEGACY_c0530b08 PARIVISION PARIVISION vs LEGACY · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 18:22 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.010 | 0.210 | 0.290 | open | 22 | $523.39 | 99 % | 1.10 ¢ | $1.5K | 9.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_AURORA_GAMING_AURORA_GAMING_VS_9Z_TEAM_4a530301 AURORA GAMING AURORA GAMING vs 9Z TEAM · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 12:07 | 0.740 | 0.750 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.552 | open | 23 | $451.83 | 92 % | 1.11 ¢ | $2.7K | 6.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_BETBOOM_TEAM_BETBOOM_TEAM_VS_FURIA_ESP_2694e1f2 BETBOOM TEAM BETBOOM TEAM vs FURIA ESP · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 21:17 | 0.280 | 0.390 | 0.040 | 0.040 | 0.287 | open | 16 | $296.78 | 100 % | 1.26 ¢ | $993.62 | 5.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_KT_ROLSTER_KT_ROLSTER_VS_BNK_FEARX_2d301ce1 KT ROLSTER KT ROLSTER vs BNK FEARX · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 13:37 | 0.590 | 0.590 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.415 | No | 9 | $235.23 | 95 % | 1.15 ¢ | $2.9K | 14.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_VS_20f52581 2026-10-14 | 2026-10-14 15:17 | 0.270 | 0.320 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.220 | No | 6 | $128.68 | 98 % | 1.43 ¢ | $770.71 | 6.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S1_9Z_TEAM_AURORA_GAMING_VS_9Z_TEAM_29343482 9Z TEAM AURORA GAMING vs 9Z TEAM · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 12:07 | 0.260 | 0.830 | 0.260 | 0.830 | 0.736 | open | 5 | $108.88 | 92 % | 1.25 ¢ | $1.2K | 6.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_ANUBIS_GAMING_ANUBIS_GAMING_VS_SOLARY_ce41478e ANUBIS GAMING ANUBIS GAMING vs SOLARY · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 19:17 | 0.110 | 0.110 | 0.040 | 0.040 | 0.101 | open | 12 | $88.6 | 100 % | 2.30 ¢ | $158.16 | 17.3K | buy file → |
2026-10-13 — 10 contracts, 79 trades, $2.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-13 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 8 still open at the last print: 79 trades, $2.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261013_S2_LGD_GAMING_LGD_GAMING_VS_BRION_334d8f2d with $875.5 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261013_S2_LGD_GAMING_LGD_GAMING_VS_BRION_334d8f2d LGD GAMING LGD GAMING vs BRION · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 14:41 | 0.510 | 0.700 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.512 | open | 17 | $875.5 | 99 % | 1.16 ¢ | $2.9K | 11.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S2_FLYQUEST_ESPORTS_FLYQUEST_ESPORTS_VS_T_4c4f3762 FLYQUEST ESPORTS FLYQUEST ESPORTS vs T · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 11:17 | 0.200 | 0.460 | 0.120 | 0.370 | 0.262 | open | 26 | $514.49 | 77 % | 1.97 ¢ | $948.47 | 27.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S1_TEAM_WE_FLYQUEST_ESPORTS_VS_TEAM_WE_b21f1a7b TEAM WE FLYQUEST ESPORTS vs TEAM WE · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 11:17 | 0.780 | 0.990 | 0.560 | 0.990 | 0.690 | Yes | 16 | $492.41 | 61 % | 1.50 ¢ | $4.1K | 26.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S2_ESSENCES_ESSENCES_VS_NOTHINHERE_838f1607 ESSENCES ESSENCES vs NOTHINHERE · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 17:27 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.435 | open | 5 | $429.49 | 96 % | 10.4 ¢ | $725.48 | 33.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S2_GALIONS_GALIONS_VS_MOVISTAR_KOI_FENIX_2f0cac24 GALIONS GALIONS vs MOVISTAR KOI FENIX · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 19:47 | 0.840 | 0.990 | 0.840 | 0.990 | 0.917 | Yes | 4 | $164.98 | 47 % | 3.67 ¢ | $2.1K | 7.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S1_MOVISTAR_KOI_FENIX_GALIONS_VS_MOVISTAR_5d3caeaa MOVISTAR KOI FENIX GALIONS vs MOVISTAR · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 19:47 | 0.230 | 0.230 | 0.140 | 0.150 | 0.149 | open | 3 | $36.54 | 100 % | 4.28 ¢ | $461.4 | 7.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S1_BRION_LGD_GAMING_VS_BRION_d0d6479b BRION LGD GAMING vs BRION · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 14:41 | 0.490 | 0.750 | 0.490 | 0.750 | 0.619 | open | 3 | $28.48 | 42 % | 1.18 ¢ | $3.1K | 11.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S1_NOTHINHERE_ESSENCES_VS_NOTHINHERE_6a9e2dd1 NOTHINHERE ESSENCES vs NOTHINHERE · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 17:27 | 0.530 | 0.730 | 0.530 | 0.730 | 0.718 | open | 3 | $24.42 | 100 % | 9.33 ¢ | $1.1K | 34.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S1_TEAM_FALCONS_NINJAS_IN_PYJAMAS_VS_TEAM_eff13e29 TEAM FALCONS NINJAS IN PYJAMAS vs TEAM · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 15:17 | 0.770 | 0.770 | 0.770 | 0.770 | 0.770 | open | 1 | $23.87 | 100 % | 1.13 ¢ | $2.7K | 176 | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261014_S2_AURORA_GAMING_AURORA_GAMING_VS_9Z_TEAM_4a530301 AURORA GAMING AURORA GAMING vs 9Z TEAM · 2026-10-14 · moneyline | 2026-10-14 12:07 | 0.740 | 0.740 | 0.740 | 0.740 | 0.740 | open | 1 | $22.2 | 100 % | 1.29 ¢ | $2.6K | 214 | buy file → |
2026-10-12 — 6 contracts, 65 trades, $3.3K turnover
The 6 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-12 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 65 trades, $3.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261012_S1_KT_ROLSTER_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_KT_ROLSTER_8d6a4499 with $1.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261012_S1_KT_ROLSTER_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_KT_ROLSTER_8d6a4499 KT ROLSTER TEAM VITALITY vs KT ROLSTER · 2026-10-12 · moneyline | 2026-10-12 10:26 | 0.880 | 0.880 | 0.660 | 0.830 | 0.855 | open | 16 | $1.6K | 56 % | 1.58 ¢ | $4.9K | 34.9K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261012_S2_JD_GAMING_JD_GAMING_VS_BNK_FEARX_84c658e2 JD GAMING JD GAMING vs BNK FEARX · 2026-10-12 · moneyline | 2026-10-12 14:51 | 0.330 | 0.680 | 0.090 | 0.190 | 0.375 | open | 17 | $839.53 | 99 % | 1.32 ¢ | $2.1K | 40.3K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261012_S1_BNK_FEARX_JD_GAMING_VS_BNK_FEARX_888705d0 BNK FEARX JD GAMING vs BNK FEARX · 2026-10-12 · moneyline | 2026-10-12 14:51 | 0.680 | 0.900 | 0.330 | 0.900 | 0.603 | open | 11 | $388.84 | 69 % | 1.28 ¢ | $4.7K | 37.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261012_S2_TEAM_VITALITY_TEAM_VITALITY_VS_KT_ROLS_b723ca5e TEAM VITALITY TEAM VITALITY vs KT ROLS · 2026-10-12 · moneyline | 2026-10-12 10:26 | 0.240 | 0.660 | 0.240 | 0.380 | 0.470 | open | 15 | $323.35 | 81 % | 1.60 ¢ | $957.87 | 34.1K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261012_S2_ESSENCES_ESSENCES_VS_WEST_POINT_ESPORT_a608593c ESSENCES ESSENCES vs WEST POINT ESPORT · 2026-10-12 · moneyline | 2026-10-12 16:46 | 0.290 | 0.990 | 0.290 | 0.990 | 0.595 | Yes | 5 | $106.47 | 60 % | 16.6 ¢ | $1.1K | 44.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261013_S1_TEAM_WE_FLYQUEST_ESPORTS_VS_TEAM_WE_b21f1a7b TEAM WE FLYQUEST ESPORTS vs TEAM WE · 2026-10-13 · moneyline | 2026-10-13 11:17 | 0.780 | 0.780 | 0.780 | 0.780 | 0.780 | open | 1 | $24.18 | 100 % | 1.06 ¢ | $4.7K | 181 | buy file → |
2026-10-11 — 8 contracts, 44 trades, $2.3K turnover
The 8 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-11 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 6 still open at the last print: 44 trades, $2.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261011_S1_TEAM_SPIRIT_PARIVISION_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_6b18e380 with $718.99 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261011_S1_TEAM_SPIRIT_PARIVISION_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_6b18e380 TEAM SPIRIT PARIVISION vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 13:22 | 0.260 | 0.930 | 0.260 | 0.920 | 0.841 | open | 4 | $718.99 | 86 % | 1.52 ¢ | $1.6K | 18.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S1_AURORA_GAMING_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_AURORA_GA_b1d53924 AURORA GAMING TEAM SPIRIT vs AURORA GA · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 13:41 | 0.300 | 0.990 | 0.300 | 0.990 | 0.677 | Yes | 11 | $565.83 | 41 % | 1.62 ¢ | $1.6K | 6.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S2_MOUZ_MOUZ_VS_TEAM_VITALITY_e8e6bf11 MOUZ MOUZ vs TEAM VITALITY · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 20:12 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.330 | 0.330 | 0.340 | open | 3 | $324.42 | 52 % | 1.12 ¢ | $1.3K | 6.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S2_TEAM_SPIRIT_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_AURORA_GAMI_620d712e TEAM SPIRIT TEAM SPIRIT vs AURORA GAMI · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 13:41 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.090 | 0.100 | 0.544 | open | 9 | $263.26 | 67 % | 1.37 ¢ | $3.2K | 6.5K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S1_TEAM_VITALITY_MOUZ_VS_TEAM_VITALITY_3982a06d TEAM VITALITY MOUZ vs TEAM VITALITY · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 20:12 | 0.680 | 0.890 | 0.580 | 0.880 | 0.713 | open | 7 | $253.09 | 91 % | 1.22 ¢ | $3.1K | 6.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S2_ESSENCES_ESSENCES_VS_PART_TIMERS_f3527e5b ESSENCES ESSENCES vs PART TIMERS · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 18:52 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.330 | 0.990 | 0.690 | Yes | 4 | $99.29 | 28 % | 10.6 ¢ | $1.6K | 43.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_0d52f30a PARIVISION PARIVISION vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 13:22 | 0.700 | 0.750 | 0.180 | 0.180 | 0.617 | open | 5 | $86.36 | 97 % | 1.28 ¢ | $3.2K | 19.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261011_S2_NOTHINHERE_NOTHINHERE_VS_WEST_POINT_ES_f7bc8ca2 NOTHINHERE NOTHINHERE vs WEST POINT ES · 2026-10-11 · moneyline | 2026-10-11 13:26 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.480 | open | 1 | $1.92 | 100 % | 17.2 ¢ | $1.1K | 36.5K | buy file → |
2026-10-10 — 10 contracts, 117 trades, $7.1K turnover
The 10 most traded Esports (matches) contracts on 2026-10-10 — 2 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 8 still open at the last print: 117 trades, $7.1K USD turnover. The busiest contract was ESPORT_261010_S2_MOUZ_MOUZ_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_60afe095 with $2.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESPORT_261010_S2_MOUZ_MOUZ_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_60afe095 MOUZ MOUZ vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 22:01 | 0.420 | 0.890 | 0.340 | 0.890 | 0.572 | open | 24 | $2.0K | 55 % | 2.38 ¢ | $1.7K | 14.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S1_TEAM_SPIRIT_MOUZ_VS_TEAM_SPIRIT_e9f0a83d TEAM SPIRIT MOUZ vs TEAM SPIRIT · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 22:01 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.110 | 0.110 | 0.461 | open | 23 | $1.5K | 87 % | 3.05 ¢ | $2.1K | 14.7K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S2_AURORA_GAMING_AURORA_GAMING_VS_TEAM_VI_2909ffd4 AURORA GAMING AURORA GAMING vs TEAM VI · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 18:07 | 0.230 | 0.470 | 0.100 | 0.110 | 0.334 | open | 17 | $1.2K | 69 % | 1.93 ¢ | $895.2 | 8.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S1_TEAM_VITALITY_AURORA_GAMING_VS_TEAM_VI_08d9ed9f TEAM VITALITY AURORA GAMING vs TEAM VI · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 18:07 | 0.800 | 0.990 | 0.530 | 0.990 | 0.646 | Yes | 15 | $1.2K | 72 % | 1.92 ¢ | $3.0K | 8.2K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S1_LOS_FURIA_ESPORTS_VS_LOS_6a823b42 LOS FURIA ESPORTS vs LOS · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 21:17 | 0.540 | 0.690 | 0.370 | 0.690 | 0.540 | open | 8 | $347.01 | 94 % | 2.05 ¢ | $2.3K | 28.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S2_TEAM_SPIRIT_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_TEAM_YANDEX_e0cb65e6 TEAM SPIRIT TEAM SPIRIT vs TEAM YANDEX · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 13:12 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.210 | 0.210 | 0.355 | open | 4 | $319.32 | 100 % | 2.34 ¢ | $1.4K | 7.6K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S2_AURORA_AURORA_VS_PARIVISION_a9ba175d AURORA AURORA vs PARIVISION · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 17:37 | 0.230 | 0.250 | 0.120 | 0.200 | 0.179 | open | 9 | $273.77 | 100 % | 2.19 ¢ | $697.07 | 19.0K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S1_TEAM_YANDEX_TEAM_SPIRIT_VS_TEAM_YANDEX_d2d72eb5 TEAM YANDEX TEAM SPIRIT vs TEAM YANDEX · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 13:12 | 0.620 | 0.990 | 0.620 | 0.990 | 0.804 | Yes | 3 | $171.28 | 39 % | 2.19 ¢ | $2.9K | 6.4K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S2_FURIA_ESPORTS_FURIA_ESPORTS_VS_LOS_84ffdbc7 FURIA ESPORTS FURIA ESPORTS vs LOS · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 21:17 | 0.470 | 0.490 | 0.230 | 0.230 | 0.302 | open | 8 | $125.13 | 83 % | 1.81 ¢ | $1.7K | 30.8K | buy file → |
| ESPORT_261010_S1_PART_TIMERS_WEST_POINT_ESPORTS_PH_VS_P_93fd411c PART TIMERS WEST POINT ESPORTS PH vs P · 2026-10-10 · moneyline | 2026-10-10 13:02 | 0.710 | 0.720 | 0.070 | 0.130 | 0.417 | open | 6 | $115.91 | 80 % | 7.22 ¢ | $1.8K | 71.8K | buy file → |
Esports (matches) — market types in the family
The Esports (matches) family on OG.com has listed 142 contracts as of 2026-11-02: moneyline / winner 132 · other 10. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| moneyline / winner | 132 | 132 | 93 % |
| other | 10 | 10 | 7 % |
| Total | 142 | 142 | 100 % |
OG.com Esports (matches)— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-02; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Esports (matches) contract trades
On OG.com, a Esports (matches) contract trades for about 3.5 days from open to close, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 2 contracts captured on 2026-10-16.
Build a Esports (matches) model on this data
Every settled Esports (matches) contract is a labelled example — a match, map or game winner, a map handicap or a kill total — and a best-of series yields one label per map plus one for the series. The day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, through every map; the statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on OG.com that day.
Split by tournament and series, never at random — the maps of one best-of share form and draft, so a random split leaks the series result backwards; walk forward over events.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy OG.com Esports (matches) data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
OG.com Esports (matches) data — FAQ
What OG.com Esports (matches) data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Esports (matches) series on OG.com (2 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Esports (matches) data go?
Coverage runs October 2026 — 11 trading days in total.
What format are the OG.com files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get OG.com Esports (matches) data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. OG.com records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does OG.com Esports (matches) historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Esports (matches) series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the OG.com Esports (matches) data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Esports (matches) contracts trade per day on OG.com?
On average 13 Esports (matches) contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 11 captured days on OG.com, with about 238.1K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are OG.com Esports (matches) contracts?
Over the last 11 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 2.56 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $2.4K per side, 76 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Esports (matches) contract on 2026-10-16?
ESPORT_261015_S2_MVK_ESPORTS_MVK_ESPORTS_VS_FURIA_ESPOR_3ef6ac62 (MVK ESPORTS MVK ESPORTS vs FURIA ESPOR · 2026-10-15 · moneyline) — $65.34 USD turnover over 1 trade on OG.com. The 2 most traded contracts of the series did 4 trades and $84.53 that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
What was the busiest Esports (matches) trading day on OG.com?
2026-10-15, with $41.8K of USD turnover over 269 trades across every Esports (matches) contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $170.7K. Since our statistics began on 2026-10-06 the series has recorded 1,680 trades and $170.7K over 11 captured days; the single biggest contract was ESPORT_261007_S2_PARIVISION_PARIVISION_VS_NATUS_VINCERE_b5b8da53 (PARIVISION PARIVISION vs NATUS VINCERE · 2026-10-07 · moneyline) on 2026-10-07 with $20.6K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Esports (matches) contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 22:00 and 22:59 UTC carried 17 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Esports (matches) contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on OG.com. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does the Esports (matches) series include?
As of 2026-11-02 the Esports (matches) family on OG.com had listed 142 contracts: moneyline / winner 132 · other 10. All of them are in that day's bundle — the market type is read from each contract's venue identifier, counted over every contract of the family, not from the traded top-10.
Which weekday does OG.com Esports (matches) trade most?
Wednesdays — about $24.1K of USD turnover per Wednesday and 28 % of the series' turnover over the 11 captured days to 2026-10-16 on OG.com, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Esports (matches) turnover trades on game day?
98 % — across 34 settled Esports (matches) contracts between 2026-10-06 and 2026-10-16 on OG.com, 98 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 2 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Esports (matches) contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 34 settled Esports (matches) contracts to 2026-10-16 on OG.com, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=ogcom-esports&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.