Kalshi KXVMA — who will win VMA award Data
Every Kalshi “who will win VMA award ” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 42 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
who will win VMA award on Kalshi — activity
Per-day trade and turnover statistics exist from July 2026 onward — a limit of the statistics, not of the capture: older days are archived in full (every contract, every message) without a statistics row.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every who will win VMA award contract that was listed on Kalshi on that UTC day — traded or not — 180 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs August 2026 – September 2026 — 42 trading days, 691 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 141 contract files (up to 180 on the busiest day, 125 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
who will win VMA award — development since capture
53,384 trades and $500.7K of USD turnover over 42 captured days since 2026-08-18 — record day 2026-09-28 with $146.2K, biggest single contract KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY (VMA · TAY) (2026-09-28, $21.0K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 28 | 50,506 | $456.8K | $16.3K | 1,991 | 23.5M | +939.9 % |
| Aug 2026 | 14 | 2,878 | $43.9K | $3.1K | 604 | 1.6M | — |
Kalshi who will win VMA award — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
who will win VMA award — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 180 | 107 MB | 159 | 12,273 | $146.2K | 46 % | 14.0 ¢ | $4.0K | 3.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-27 | 180 | 125 MB | 165 | 12,225 | $74.4K | 75 % | 6.92 ¢ | $54.78 | 4.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-26 | 180 | 66.0 MB | 150 | 4,893 | $40.8K | 70 % | 4.23 ¢ | $88.55 | 2.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-25 | 180 | 119 MB | 142 | 5,078 | $43.2K | 60 % | 4.29 ¢ | $69.7 | 4.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-24 | 180 | 51.8 MB | 137 | 3,843 | $31.2K | 59 % | 3.59 ¢ | $206.24 | 1.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-23 | 180 | 51.5 MB | 148 | 3,572 | $27.9K | 56 % | 3.14 ¢ | $234.56 | 1.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-22 | 180 | 35.0 MB | 125 | 2,599 | $33.2K | 66 % | 2.65 ¢ | $805.83 | 1.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-21 | 133 | 28.8 MB | 113 | 1,952 | $33.0K | 64 % | 3.78 ¢ | $310.21 | 1.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-20 | 133 | 10.7 MB | 80 | 683 | $3.9K | 72 % | 19.2 ¢ | $39.39 | 379.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-19 | 133 | 3.37 MB | 70 | 525 | $6.8K | 54 % | 9.55 ¢ | $43.71 | 99.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-18 | 133 | 4.81 MB | 46 | 316 | $1.5K | 51 % | 6.62 ¢ | $58.33 | 123.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-17 | 133 | 3.80 MB | 46 | 280 | $1.5K | 88 % | 10.8 ¢ | $31.62 | 105.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-16 | 133 | 5.85 MB | 47 | 189 | $2.3K | 84 % | 6.76 ¢ | $66.44 | 212.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-15 | 133 | 1.49 MB | 41 | 188 | $545.93 | 78 % | 4.05 ¢ | $57.61 | 37.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-14 | 133 | 1.93 MB | 39 | 227 | $1.2K | 77 % | 5.19 ¢ | $59.93 | 53.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-13 | 133 | 1.76 MB | 53 | 178 | $1.0K | 90 % | 7.45 ¢ | $43.42 | 50.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-12 | 133 | 1.05 MB | 23 | 77 | $835.07 | 61 % | 7.37 ¢ | $50.72 | 15.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-11 | 133 | 1.31 MB | 26 | 93 | $515.26 | 55 % | 4.28 ¢ | $63.04 | 24.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-10 | 133 | 1.34 MB | 42 | 135 | $339.11 | 79 % | 6.65 ¢ | $38.47 | 30.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-09 | 133 | 1.24 MB | 38 | 132 | $544 | 88 % | 4.90 ¢ | $37.33 | 28.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-08 | 133 | 1.96 MB | 50 | 150 | $760.57 | 78 % | 5.35 ¢ | $46.64 | 58.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-07 | 133 | 2.09 MB | 45 | 138 | $514.12 | 84 % | 7.54 ¢ | $21.25 | 64.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-06 | 133 | 2.29 MB | 52 | 209 | $1.1K | 78 % | 6.43 ¢ | $37.98 | 73.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-05 | 133 | 1.37 MB | 32 | 167 | $569.45 | 66 % | 5.23 ¢ | $37.95 | 37.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-04 | 133 | 1017 KB | 34 | 126 | $1.2K | 86 % | 4.45 ¢ | $57.7 | 21.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-03 | 133 | 2.74 MB | 26 | 96 | $608.14 | 89 % | 11.7 ¢ | $72.59 | 93.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-02 | 133 | 1.86 MB | 36 | 107 | $837.45 | 34 % | 8.36 ¢ | $38.66 | 55.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-01 | 133 | 1.36 MB | 26 | 55 | $184.07 | 85 % | 7.35 ¢ | $53.47 | 34.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-31 | 133 | 6.63 MB | 43 | 115 | $998.29 | 16 % | 8.20 ¢ | $278.36 | 257.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-30 | 133 | 1.46 MB | 31 | 58 | $456.64 | 100 % | 7.77 ¢ | $34.67 | 39.2K | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded who will win VMA award contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-28 — 9 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03): 3,974 trades, $101.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY with $21.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.740 | 0.990 | 0.570 | 0.990 | 0.926 | Yes | 828 | $21.0K | 37 % | 7.84 ¢ | $7.9K | 99.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-AOTY26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 01:45 | 0.290 | 0.990 | 0.250 | 0.990 | 0.922 | Yes | 469 | $19.4K | 20 % | 6.04 ¢ | $6.8K | 448.9K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-SIE VMA · SIE | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.950 | 0.990 | 0.700 | 0.990 | 0.952 | Yes | 448 | $17.6K | 37 % | 5.66 ¢ | $6.5K | 99.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BP26-LIS VMA · LIS | 2026-09-28 01:50 | 0.920 | 0.990 | 0.920 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 18 | $9.2K | 0 % | 7.00 ¢ | — | 71 | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-BAD VMA · BAD | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.650 | 0.990 | 0.010 | 0.990 | 0.443 | Yes | 638 | $7.6K | 67 % | 4.87 ¢ | $918.02 | 75.6K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 02:56 | 0.270 | 0.990 | 0.010 | 0.990 | 0.615 | Yes | 520 | $6.5K | 58 % | 9.60 ¢ | $3.1K | 164.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.830 | 0.990 | 0.600 | 0.990 | 0.973 | Yes | 73 | $5.5K | 37 % | 22.5 ¢ | $10.1K | 11.4K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BKP26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.630 | 0.990 | 0.090 | 0.990 | 0.673 | Yes | 462 | $5.3K | 59 % | 14.2 ¢ | $2.0K | 503.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-ANI VMA · ANI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.310 | 0.980 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.311 | No | 284 | $5.1K | 29 % | 10.3 ¢ | $81.12 | 72.4K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BCO26-ELL VMA · ELL | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.940 | 0.990 | 0.820 | 0.990 | 0.958 | Yes | 234 | $4.2K | 79 % | 9.31 ¢ | $908.89 | 39.3K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-09-27 — 10 contracts, 4,635 trades, $44.8K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-27 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 4,635 trades, $44.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY with $11.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.600 | 0.930 | 0.010 | 0.740 | 0.743 | open | 1,263 | $11.6K | 77 % | 3.58 ¢ | $91.06 | 99.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-SIE VMA · SIE | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.780 | 0.990 | 0.510 | 0.950 | 0.783 | open | 384 | $7.9K | 75 % | 5.65 ¢ | $38.78 | 133.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-AOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 01:45 | 0.380 | 0.930 | 0.130 | 0.730 | 0.466 | open | 1,127 | $5.2K | 84 % | 7.89 ¢ | $9.76 | 940.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BP26-LIS VMA · LIS | 2026-09-28 01:50 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.320 | 0.920 | 0.755 | open | 116 | $3.7K | 59 % | 27.8 ¢ | $9.11 | 28.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 02:56 | 0.380 | 0.640 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.475 | open | 390 | $3.2K | 77 % | 5.22 ¢ | $28.44 | 116.2K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BA26-OLI VMA · OLI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.840 | 0.960 | 0.700 | 0.900 | 0.883 | open | 207 | $2.8K | 64 % | 3.15 ¢ | $62.43 | 39.4K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-BAD VMA · BAD | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.540 | 0.690 | 0.400 | 0.650 | 0.614 | open | 254 | $2.8K | 76 % | 3.58 ¢ | $103.73 | 28.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-AOTY26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 01:45 | 0.480 | 0.740 | 0.260 | 0.290 | 0.525 | open | 472 | $2.8K | 72 % | 10.3 ¢ | $13.97 | 1.1M | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BHH26-CAR VMA · CAR | 2026-09-28 03:00 | 0.670 | 0.900 | 0.670 | 0.900 | 0.755 | open | 129 | $2.5K | 95 % | 2.46 ¢ | $144.8 | 33.9K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BKP26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.450 | 0.740 | 0.430 | 0.630 | 0.604 | open | 293 | $2.3K | 78 % | 5.54 ¢ | $23.68 | 119.4K | buy file → |
2026-09-26 — 10 contracts, 1,897 trades, $26.0K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-26 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 1,897 trades, $26.0K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-BDA26-MAD with $5.3K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.510 | 0.940 | 0.460 | 0.700 | 0.630 | open | 289 | $5.3K | 87 % | 3.57 ¢ | $58.89 | 86.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BCO26-ELL VMA · ELL | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.910 | 0.950 | 0.870 | 0.940 | 0.916 | open | 116 | $4.3K | 62 % | 1.08 ¢ | $242.17 | 26.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-AOTY26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 01:45 | 0.250 | 0.700 | 0.230 | 0.480 | 0.506 | open | 366 | $4.0K | 82 % | 4.90 ¢ | $10.25 | 344.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-LVID26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 03:40 | 0.840 | 0.950 | 0.840 | 0.950 | 0.927 | open | 18 | $2.2K | 88 % | 3.43 ¢ | $284.9 | 35.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-SIE VMA · SIE | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.530 | 0.840 | 0.390 | 0.780 | 0.591 | open | 104 | $2.1K | 80 % | 3.54 ¢ | $12.45 | 54.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.670 | 0.740 | 0.590 | 0.600 | 0.667 | open | 271 | $1.7K | 78 % | 2.61 ¢ | $44.07 | 34.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BAD26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 03:25 | 0.410 | 0.670 | 0.410 | 0.600 | 0.476 | open | 77 | $1.7K | 87 % | 2.95 ¢ | $116.08 | 55.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.450 | 0.520 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.441 | open | 179 | $1.6K | 40 % | 2.59 ¢ | $44.8 | 48.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-ARI VMA · ARI | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.080 | 0.080 | 0.241 | open | 365 | $1.6K | 44 % | 3.30 ¢ | $19.48 | 165.4K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-BAD VMA · BAD | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.480 | 0.640 | 0.420 | 0.540 | 0.494 | open | 112 | $1.4K | 76 % | 4.13 ¢ | $35.16 | 39.3K | buy file → |
2026-09-25 — 10 contracts, 1,729 trades, $25.3K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-25 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 1,729 trades, $25.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-BCO26-ELL with $3.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-BCO26-ELL VMA · ELL | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.820 | 0.920 | 0.820 | 0.910 | 0.884 | open | 150 | $3.6K | 67 % | 1.36 ¢ | $198.18 | 18.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-ARI VMA · ARI | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.150 | 0.320 | 0.080 | 0.320 | 0.179 | open | 370 | $3.3K | 37 % | 2.80 ¢ | $31.24 | 133.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.480 | 0.750 | 0.470 | 0.510 | 0.571 | open | 209 | $2.6K | 42 % | 2.26 ¢ | $72.72 | 89.2K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-AOTY26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 01:45 | 0.090 | 0.680 | 0.090 | 0.250 | 0.424 | open | 160 | $2.5K | 88 % | 6.03 ¢ | $14.6 | 1.2M | buy file → |
| KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 02:56 | 0.560 | 0.610 | 0.430 | 0.530 | 0.536 | open | 197 | $2.4K | 61 % | 2.99 ¢ | $31.09 | 296.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-COR VMA · COR | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.560 | 0.720 | 0.350 | 0.400 | 0.461 | open | 121 | $2.3K | 18 % | 4.27 ¢ | $17.34 | 198.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-SIE VMA · SIE | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.350 | 0.600 | 0.050 | 0.530 | 0.443 | open | 127 | $2.2K | 88 % | 7.25 ¢ | $15.55 | 91.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.600 | 0.730 | 0.580 | 0.670 | 0.657 | open | 190 | $2.2K | 75 % | 2.68 ¢ | $34.66 | 26.7K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.430 | 0.570 | 0.260 | 0.450 | 0.414 | open | 172 | $2.1K | 78 % | 2.56 ¢ | $39.36 | 39.0K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BAD26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 03:25 | 0.310 | 0.400 | 0.270 | 0.290 | 0.337 | open | 33 | $2.1K | 95 % | 2.63 ¢ | $76.37 | 71.4K | buy file → |
2026-09-24 — 10 contracts, 1,215 trades, $18.4K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-24 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 1,215 trades, $18.4K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS with $3.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 02:56 | 0.550 | 0.600 | 0.420 | 0.560 | 0.509 | open | 201 | $3.6K | 63 % | 1.77 ¢ | $238.71 | 16.6K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-ARI VMA · ARI | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.200 | 0.260 | 0.140 | 0.150 | 0.186 | open | 456 | $2.6K | 49 % | 3.38 ¢ | $15.03 | 280.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.650 | 0.730 | 0.580 | 0.600 | 0.629 | open | 108 | $2.6K | 35 % | 1.33 ¢ | $135.66 | 24.0K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BKP26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.750 | 0.750 | 0.480 | 0.480 | 0.666 | open | 33 | $2.2K | 10 % | 7.03 ¢ | $964.74 | 10.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BNA26-COR VMA · COR | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.420 | 0.560 | 0.420 | 0.560 | 0.523 | open | 34 | $1.8K | 96 % | 2.90 ¢ | $89.12 | 37.0K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BAD26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 03:25 | 0.190 | 0.570 | 0.190 | 0.200 | 0.204 | open | 76 | $1.4K | 87 % | 1.64 ¢ | $155.31 | 61.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BAD26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 03:25 | 0.450 | 0.510 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.455 | open | 75 | $1.3K | 65 % | 2.21 ¢ | $326.36 | 36.7K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-LVID26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 03:40 | 0.540 | 0.710 | 0.540 | 0.680 | 0.652 | open | 17 | $1.1K | 99 % | 4.02 ¢ | $111.83 | 12.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.430 | 0.530 | 0.410 | 0.480 | 0.453 | open | 81 | $959.73 | 48 % | 2.99 ¢ | $35.15 | 71.2K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.350 | 0.450 | 0.350 | 0.430 | 0.415 | open | 134 | $949.44 | 61 % | 1.67 ¢ | $74.77 | 8.5K | buy file → |
2026-09-23 — 10 contracts, 1,107 trades, $16.3K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-23 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 1,107 trades, $16.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-BL26-ANI with $2.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-BL26-ANI VMA · ANI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.480 | 0.500 | 0.420 | 0.420 | 0.449 | open | 113 | $2.2K | 41 % | 1.63 ¢ | $400.54 | 9.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.560 | 0.670 | 0.550 | 0.650 | 0.615 | open | 116 | $2.2K | 88 % | 1.17 ¢ | $163.93 | 11.8K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BCO26-ELL VMA · ELL | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.810 | 0.840 | 0.800 | 0.830 | 0.812 | open | 108 | $2.2K | 27 % | 1.09 ¢ | $452.9 | 20.6K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-ARI VMA · ARI | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.350 | 0.400 | 0.060 | 0.200 | 0.210 | open | 155 | $2.0K | 29 % | 3.20 ¢ | $57.29 | 50.6K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.280 | 0.360 | 0.280 | 0.350 | 0.309 | open | 141 | $1.7K | 93 % | 1.23 ¢ | $104.67 | 6.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BA26-OLI VMA · OLI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.590 | 0.730 | 0.560 | 0.690 | 0.631 | open | 90 | $1.4K | 71 % | 2.53 ¢ | $96.26 | 56.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-LVID26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 03:40 | 0.410 | 0.630 | 0.410 | 0.540 | 0.521 | open | 31 | $1.4K | 90 % | 11.2 ¢ | $154.32 | 47.9K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.460 | 0.530 | 0.430 | 0.430 | 0.442 | open | 115 | $1.3K | 30 % | 1.09 ¢ | $213.27 | 16.0K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-BAD VMA · BAD | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.230 | 0.440 | 0.230 | 0.410 | 0.280 | open | 150 | $1.2K | 84 % | 2.80 ¢ | $23.88 | 92.9K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BCOL26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:11 | 0.430 | 0.500 | 0.430 | 0.500 | 0.488 | open | 88 | $809.21 | 95 % | 2.83 ¢ | $37.91 | 24.2K | buy file → |
2026-09-22 — 10 contracts, 722 trades, $22.2K turnover
The 10 most traded who will win VMA award contracts on 2026-09-22 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 722 trades, $22.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXVMA-BCO26-ELL with $5.5K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXVMA-BCO26-ELL VMA · ELL | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.780 | 0.810 | 0.770 | 0.810 | 0.786 | open | 133 | $5.5K | 91 % | 1.03 ¢ | $1.8K | 6.4K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY VMA · TAY | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.560 | 0.560 | 0.550 | 0.560 | 0.556 | open | 109 | $4.5K | 60 % | 1.00 ¢ | $1.5K | 8.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BA26-OLI VMA · OLI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.550 | 0.650 | 0.470 | 0.590 | 0.522 | open | 175 | $3.9K | 68 % | 1.59 ¢ | $171.61 | 78.1K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-VOTY26-ARI VMA · ARI | 2026-09-28 02:46 | 0.190 | 0.380 | 0.190 | 0.350 | 0.246 | open | 122 | $1.7K | 84 % | 2.37 ¢ | $60.82 | 23.6K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-MAD VMA · MAD | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.430 | 0.470 | 0.430 | 0.460 | 0.441 | open | 23 | $1.5K | 96 % | 1.05 ¢ | $1.0K | 2.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BKP26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 03:15 | 0.750 | 0.750 | 0.740 | 0.750 | 0.741 | open | 13 | $1.2K | 6 % | 1.00 ¢ | $1.8K | 5.5K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BL26-ANI VMA · ANI | 2026-09-28 03:10 | 0.430 | 0.480 | 0.420 | 0.480 | 0.431 | open | 18 | $1.2K | 99 % | 1.41 ¢ | $675.19 | 3.3K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BDA26-PIN VMA · PIN | 2026-09-28 02:20 | 0.280 | 0.280 | 0.270 | 0.280 | 0.280 | open | 56 | $1.0K | 99 % | 1.00 ¢ | $584.4 | 2.7K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-BCH26-GEN VMA · GEN | 2026-09-28 03:35 | 0.360 | 0.390 | 0.360 | 0.370 | 0.371 | open | 21 | $897.2 | 88 % | 1.18 ¢ | $215.57 | 6.9K | buy file → |
| KXVMA-SOTY26-BTS VMA · BTS | 2026-09-28 02:56 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.540 | 0.550 | 0.606 | open | 52 | $869.07 | 33 % | 1.02 ¢ | $1.5K | 4.6K | buy file → |
How a who will win VMA award contract trades
On Kalshi, a who will win VMA award contract trades for about 40 days from open to close, is listed roughly 29 min before it opens, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-09-28.
Build a who will win VMA award model on this data
Every resolved who will win VMA award contract is a labelled example — a count, a score, a date or a name — and the day bundle holds its full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped. The statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Kalshi that day.
Split by time, never at random — adjacent contracts share a regime, and a random split leaks it into the test set. The training-data hub covers labels, leakage and walk-forward validation.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Kalshi who will win VMA award data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Kalshi who will win VMA award data — FAQ
What Kalshi who will win VMA award data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the who will win VMA award series on Kalshi (180 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
What is the Kalshi series ticker for who will win VMA award ?
KXVMA — every contract of the series carries this prefix in its ticker (followed by the event date and strike). Files in a day bundle are named by the full contract ticker, so a bundle holds every KXVMA-* contract listed that UTC day.
How far back does the who will win VMA award data go?
Coverage runs August 2026 – September 2026 — 42 trading days in total.
What format are the Kalshi files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Kalshi who will win VMA award data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Kalshi records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Kalshi who will win VMA award historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the who will win VMA award series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Kalshi who will win VMA award data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
What was the most traded who will win VMA award contract on 2026-09-28?
KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY (VMA · TAY) — $21.0K USD turnover over 828 trades on Kalshi. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 3,974 trades and $101.4K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
What was the busiest who will win VMA award trading day on Kalshi?
2026-09-28, with $146.2K of USD turnover over 12,273 trades across every who will win VMA award contract of the day; the busiest full month was Sep 2026 at $456.8K. Since our statistics began on 2026-08-18 the series has recorded 53,384 trades and $500.7K over 42 captured days; the single biggest contract was KXVMA-VOTY26-TAY (VMA · TAY) on 2026-09-28 with $21.0K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.