Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winner
Every Polymarket “Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up)” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 214 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) on Polymarket — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 30 captured days to 2026-11-01, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract that was listed on Polymarket on that UTC day — traded or not — 530 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs April 2026 – present — 214 trading days, 18.3 GB compressed in total. A day typically holds 484 contract files (up to 1,175 on the busiest day, 333 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — development since capture
5,268 trades and $29.5K of USD turnover over 85 captured days since 2026-08-09 — record day 2026-10-25 with $3.7K, biggest single contract 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-winner-ifk-norrkping (2026-10-25, $2.2K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 1 | 68 | $1.0K | $1.0K | 22 | 8.9M | — |
| Oct 2026 | 31 | 1,645 | $20.6K | $664.77 | 636 | 217.7M | +348.4 % |
| Sep 2026 | 30 | 1,649 | $4.6K | $153.2 | 892 | 69.8M | +43.0 % |
| Aug 2026 | 23 | 1,906 | $3.2K | $139.72 | 479 | 67.8M | — |
Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 99 % of the time across 225 settled Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-08-09 – 2026-11-01. Contracts opening at 0–10 ¢ — 221 of them — closed Yes 0 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–10 ¢ | 221 | 1 | 206 | 0 % | 14 |
| other opening prices | 41 | 16 | 2 | 89 % | 23 |
| Total | 262 | 17 | 208 | 8 % | 37 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — activity by weekday
Sundays carry the most turnover, about $1.2K per day.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $860.71 | 48.25 | 4 | |
| Tuesday | $835.82 | 61 | 4 | |
| Wednesday | $320.31 | 22.75 | 4 | |
| Thursday | $335.84 | 38.25 | 4 | |
| Friday | $642.65 | 44.5 | 4 | |
| Saturday | $679.03 | 59.4 | 5 | |
| Sunday | $1.2K | 106.8 | 5 |
Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | 530 | 229 MB | 22 | 68 | $1.0K | 95 % | 44.0 ¢ | $325.13 | 8.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-31 | 536 | 223 MB | 22 | 43 | $401.88 | 81 % | 64.3 ¢ | $73.28 | 8.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-30 | 545 | 227 MB | 14 | 24 | $393.61 | 76 % | 56.3 ¢ | $14.99 | 8.8M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-29 | 560 | 268 MB | 21 | 61 | $307.92 | 47 % | 9.38 ¢ | $82.76 | 10.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-28 | 562 | 270 MB | 23 | 46 | $476.31 | 63 % | 22.1 ¢ | $99.68 | 10.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-27 | 589 | 275 MB | 41 | 96 | $585.31 | 67 % | 25.2 ¢ | $212.76 | 10.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-26 | 596 | 262 MB | 19 | 37 | $300.23 | 47 % | 14.4 ¢ | $260.62 | 10.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-25 | 632 | 231 MB | 34 | 110 | $3.7K | 91 % | 65.4 ¢ | $197.19 | 8.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-24 | 640 | 264 MB | 24 | 101 | $2.6K | 81 % | 22.7 ¢ | $196.43 | 10.1M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-23 | 649 | 258 MB | 17 | 63 | $1.2K | 66 % | 30.8 ¢ | $96.45 | 9.8M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-22 | 649 | 230 MB | 5 | 21 | $166.86 | 71 % | 10.0 ¢ | $20.74 | 8.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 651 | 224 MB | 8 | 12 | $72.15 | 32 % | 6.72 ¢ | $63.74 | 7.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 652 | 333 MB | 19 | 45 | $1.4K | 80 % | 7.17 ¢ | $178.82 | 12.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 661 | 332 MB | 26 | 85 | $1.0K | 61 % | 17.3 ¢ | $115.35 | 12.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 682 | 316 MB | 56 | 181 | $434.35 | 27 % | 14.3 ¢ | $67.16 | 11.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-17 | 708 | 206 MB | 33 | 63 | $38.05 | 11 % | 37.2 ¢ | $53 | 6.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-16 | 715 | 261 MB | 21 | 65 | $210.24 | 39 % | 13.6 ¢ | $135.42 | 9.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-15 | 715 | 229 MB | 9 | 33 | $684.35 | 50 % | 17.5 ¢ | $17.38 | 7.8M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 718 | 264 MB | 9 | 27 | $628.5 | 39 % | 21.9 ¢ | $68.15 | 9.9M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 730 | 227 MB | 22 | 57 | $448.71 | 28 % | 10.1 ¢ | $231.63 | 8.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 745 | 173 MB | 21 | 55 | $374.59 | 53 % | 5.22 ¢ | $90.42 | 6.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 764 | 92.6 MB | 57 | 170 | $939.13 | 38 % | 5.17 ¢ | $97.5 | 3.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-10 | 791 | 72.6 MB | 31 | 60 | $185.84 | 81 % | 24.5 ¢ | $81.93 | 2.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 797 | 78.9 MB | 18 | 26 | $776.36 | 95 % | 59.4 ¢ | $316.22 | 2.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-08 | 810 | 60.3 MB | 29 | 38 | $184.21 | 82 % | 4.79 ¢ | $359.82 | 2.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-07 | 810 | 72.9 MB | 3 | 6 | $104.28 | 57 % | 3.04 ¢ | $165.49 | 2.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-06 | 811 | 77.8 MB | 8 | 46 | $945.91 | 33 % | 2.69 ¢ | $80.39 | 2.6M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-05 | 813 | 81.7 MB | 6 | 16 | $1.7K | 93 % | 2.56 ¢ | $1.1K | 2.8M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-04 | 815 | 71.0 MB | 2 | 5 | $12.39 | 97 % | 4.12 ¢ | $591.08 | 2.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-03 | 816 | 76.2 MB | 22 | 30 | $212.72 | 2 % | 2.24 ¢ | $663.18 | 2.6M | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-11-01 — 4 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 37 trades, $1.0K USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-chile-primera-winner-colo-colo with $243.45 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-chile-primera-winner-colo-colo | — | 0.980 | 0.980 | 0.970 | 0.980 | 0.980 | Yes | 7 | $243.45 | 97 % | 40.6 ¢ | $13.93 | 19.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-virslga-latvia-winner-rfs | 2026-11-01 18:27 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 3 | $223.69 | 100 % | 85.2 ¢ | $65.29 | 15.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-runner-up-falkenbergs-ff | 2026-11-01 02:22 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | Yes | 1 | $215.04 | 100 % | 20.9 ¢ | $435.29 | 1.1K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | — | 0.710 | 0.800 | 0.710 | 0.800 | 0.790 | open | 3 | $171.9 | 100 % | 3.49 ¢ | $452.55 | 10.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-virslga-latvia-runner-up-riga-fc | 2026-11-01 18:21 | 0.020 | 0.990 | 0.020 | 0.990 | 0.741 | Yes | 10 | $110.24 | 99 % | 93.4 ¢ | $113.07 | 11.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.620 | 0.660 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.640 | open | 4 | $57.78 | 50 % | 4.00 ¢ | $2.4K | 4.8K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | — | 0.331 | 0.331 | 0.202 | 0.202 | 0.324 | open | 2 | $10.28 | 97 % | 19.7 ¢ | $11.68 | 58.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chile-primera-runner-up-deportes-la-serena | 2026-11-01 20:13 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 3 | $3.42 | 0 % | 91.5 ¢ | $5.48 | 2.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-virslga-latvia-winner-riga-fc | 2026-11-01 18:02 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.022 | No | 2 | $2.27 | 0 % | 91.2 ¢ | $9.59 | 6.8K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-uruguayan-primera-divisin-winner-juventud-las-piedras | 2026-11-01 20:41 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.022 | No | 2 | $2.23 | 0 % | 92.7 ¢ | $4.82 | 13.5K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-10-31 — 10 contracts, 20 trades, $390.64 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-31 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 6 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 20 trades, $390.64 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-runner-up-falkenbergs-ff with $349.73 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-runner-up-falkenbergs-ff | 2026-11-01 02:22 | 0.910 | 0.999 | 0.910 | 0.999 | 0.960 | Yes | 9 | $349.73 | 87 % | 66.9 ¢ | $40.29 | 1.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-estudiantes-lp | — | 0.313 | 0.355 | 0.313 | 0.355 | 0.355 | open | 1 | $14.43 | 100 % | 14.6 ¢ | $6 | 3.1K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | — | 0.250 | 0.331 | 0.250 | 0.331 | 0.331 | open | 1 | $6.67 | 100 % | 15.6 ¢ | $7.47 | 6.1K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.620 | open | 1 | $6.21 | 0 % | 4.00 ¢ | $2.4K | 5.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-k-league-2-winner-daegu-fc | 2026-10-31 11:42 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | No | 1 | $2.84 | 0 % | 85.0 ¢ | $12.18 | 10.1K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-runner-up-varbergs-bois | 2026-11-01 00:49 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.025 | No | 3 | $2.38 | 0 % | 68.7 ¢ | $10.33 | 1.0K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chile-primera-runner-up-nublense | 2026-11-01 12:36 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $2.24 | 0 % | 78.0 ¢ | $8.8 | 1.4K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-uruguayan-primera-divisin-runner-up-cerro | 2026-11-01 00:49 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $2.18 | 0 % | 94.7 ¢ | $4.6 | 15.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-uruguayan-primera-divisin-winner-cerro | 2026-11-01 00:49 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $2.02 | 0 % | 93.7 ¢ | $3.6 | 14.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-k-league-2-runner-up-hwaseong-fc | 2026-10-31 11:42 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $1.94 | 0 % | 94.3 ¢ | $2.74 | 10.3K | buy file → |
2026-10-30 — 10 contracts, 19 trades, $393.13 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-30 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 19 trades, $393.13 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-league-of-ireland-premier-division-runner-up-bohemians with $181.83 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-league-of-ireland-premier-division-runner-up-bohemians | 2026-10-31 00:19 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 1 | $181.83 | 100 % | 95.7 ¢ | $15.06 | 1.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-bodglimt | — | 0.410 | 0.460 | 0.410 | 0.450 | 0.459 | open | 2 | $129.27 | 90 % | 26.0 ¢ | $16.49 | 12.0K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-viking | — | 0.520 | 0.650 | 0.520 | 0.550 | 0.561 | open | 4 | $37.52 | 8 % | 15.8 ¢ | $7.85 | 3.4K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | — | 0.770 | 0.770 | 0.710 | 0.710 | 0.714 | open | 2 | $27.19 | 0 % | 9.96 ¢ | $19.25 | 43.3K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.250 | open | 1 | $11.27 | 0 % | 10.7 ¢ | $15.73 | 8.3K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-uzbekistan-super-league-runner-up-lokomotiv-tashkent | 2026-10-30 18:13 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $1.9 | 0 % | 92.1 ¢ | $5.93 | 17.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-runner-up-cruzeiro | — | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 2 | $1.17 | 0 % | 76.7 ¢ | $6.28 | 28.0K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-league-of-ireland-premier-division-runner-up-st-patricks-athletic | 2026-10-31 00:01 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $1.04 | 0 % | 95.6 ¢ | $12.08 | 1.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-allsvenskan-sweden-winner-bk-hcken | — | 0.009 | 0.011 | 0.009 | 0.011 | 0.011 | No | 1 | $1.01 | 0 % | 15.0 ¢ | $1.82 | 16.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-cruzeiro | 2026-10-30 07:01 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | 0.001 | No | 4 | $0.93 | 0 % | 1.00 ¢ | $0.68 | 346 | buy file → |
2026-10-29 — 10 contracts, 43 trades, $304.29 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-29 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 9 still open at the last print: 43 trades, $304.29 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo with $103 turnover.
| Contract | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | 0.650 | 0.770 | 0.640 | 0.770 | 0.671 | open | 5 | $103 | 90 % | 8.88 ¢ | $50.67 | 19.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-chengdu-rongcheng | 0.665 | 0.760 | 0.665 | 0.759 | 0.715 | open | 4 | $62.65 | 50 % | 14.4 ¢ | $49.01 | 19.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-palmeiras | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.290 | 0.320 | 0.340 | open | 8 | $59.24 | 27 % | 5.69 ¢ | $23.01 | 9.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-mls-runner-up-vancouver-whitecaps-fc | 0.160 | 0.160 | 0.160 | 0.160 | 0.160 | open | 4 | $15.06 | 0 % | 2.12 ¢ | $6.38 | 2.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | 0.383 | 0.452 | 0.250 | 0.250 | 0.291 | open | 4 | $14.05 | 43 % | 13.6 ¢ | $14.01 | 19.9K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | 0.660 | 0.660 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.630 | open | 1 | $13.42 | 0 % | 3.45 ¢ | $1.1K | 4.0K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-mls-runner-up-chicago-fire-fc | 0.070 | 0.070 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.065 | open | 6 | $12.84 | 0 % | 1.00 ¢ | $17.74 | 2.3K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-estudiantes-lp | 0.207 | 0.313 | 0.207 | 0.313 | 0.313 | open | 1 | $12.22 | 0 % | 14.5 ¢ | $6.33 | 4.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-mls-runner-up-los-angeles-fc | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.050 | open | 6 | $9.92 | 0 % | 1.00 ¢ | $4.02 | 3.8K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-mls-runner-up-seattle-sounders-fc | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 4 | $1.89 | 0 % | 3.94 ¢ | $3.74 | 9.0K | buy file → |
2026-10-28 — 10 contracts, 29 trades, $470.98 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-28 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 5 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 29 trades, $470.98 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo with $215.16 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | — | 0.350 | 0.384 | 0.253 | 0.383 | 0.307 | open | 9 | $215.16 | 44 % | 8.60 ¢ | $34.36 | 12.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-primera-b-chile-winner-cobreloa | — | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.990 | Yes | 1 | $100.47 | 100 % | 66.0 ¢ | $20.02 | 67.8K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | — | 0.560 | 0.650 | 0.560 | 0.650 | 0.638 | open | 8 | $99.73 | 60 % | 6.92 ¢ | $41.35 | 92.9K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-bodglimt | — | 0.450 | 0.450 | 0.400 | 0.410 | 0.404 | open | 2 | $30.45 | 100 % | 19.4 ¢ | $5.66 | 35.3K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.660 | 0.660 | 0.620 | 0.660 | 0.651 | open | 2 | $22 | 78 % | 3.62 ¢ | $1.5K | 4.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-allsvenskan-sweden-runner-up-vsters-sk | 2026-11-01 20:13 | 0.002 | 0.006 | 0.002 | 0.004 | 0.004 | No | 3 | $0.65 | 0 % | 62.6 ¢ | $5.18 | 172.8K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-venezuelan-primera-divisin-winner-estudiantes-de-mrida | 2026-10-29 01:13 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.63 | 0 % | 96.2 ¢ | $7.14 | 2.1K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-venezuelan-primera-divisin-winner-rayo-zuliano | 2026-10-29 01:13 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.63 | 0 % | 92.2 ¢ | $11.85 | 1.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-venezuelan-primera-divisin-winner-trujillanos | 2026-10-29 12:57 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.63 | 0 % | 93.6 ¢ | $9.73 | 1.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-venezuelan-primera-divisin-winner-zamora | 2026-10-29 12:57 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.63 | 0 % | 96.2 ¢ | $7.76 | 1.8K | buy file → |
2026-10-27 — 10 contracts, 31 trades, $566.23 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-27 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03), 7 still open at the last print: 31 trades, $566.23 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-chengdu-rongcheng with $336.5 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-chengdu-rongcheng | — | 0.657 | 0.732 | 0.657 | 0.665 | 0.726 | open | 2 | $336.5 | 100 % | 31.1 ¢ | $35.04 | 70.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | — | 0.550 | 0.550 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.351 | open | 6 | $90.93 | 0 % | 17.3 ¢ | $17.43 | 48.5K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | — | 0.620 | 0.640 | 0.560 | 0.560 | 0.603 | open | 8 | $61.28 | 49 % | 7.21 ¢ | $54.79 | 60.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.660 | 0.660 | 0.620 | 0.660 | 0.637 | open | 6 | $49.67 | 43 % | 3.87 ¢ | $2.2K | 3.4K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-estudiantes-lp | — | 0.360 | 0.360 | 0.207 | 0.207 | 0.229 | open | 3 | $13.57 | 22 % | 15.1 ¢ | $34.7 | 2.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | open | 1 | $4.81 | 0 % | 5.59 ¢ | $17.3 | 18.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-viking | — | 0.600 | 0.600 | 0.520 | 0.520 | 0.520 | open | 1 | $2.74 | 0 % | 8.00 ¢ | $2.39 | 3.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-b-runner-up-sport | 2026-10-27 04:23 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $2.51 | 0 % | 94.6 ¢ | $8.16 | 652 | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-runner-up-fluminense | 2026-10-29 02:42 | 0.010 | 0.020 | 0.010 | 0.020 | 0.020 | No | 1 | $2.21 | 0 % | 69.6 ¢ | $4.58 | 6.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-b-winner-crb | 2026-11-01 00:49 | 0.004 | 0.004 | 0.002 | 0.002 | 0.004 | No | 2 | $2.01 | 0 % | 21.3 ¢ | $0.96 | 45.7K | buy file → |
2026-10-26 — 10 contracts, 27 trades, $295.45 turnover
The 10 most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts on 2026-10-26 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 8 still open at the last print: 27 trades, $295.45 USD turnover. The busiest contract was 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo with $69.23 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-flamengo | — | 0.650 | 0.650 | 0.520 | 0.620 | 0.555 | open | 7 | $69.23 | 32 % | 10.5 ¢ | $72.52 | 54.4K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-bodglimt | — | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.450 | 0.450 | 0.450 | open | 2 | $54.58 | 0 % | 20.9 ¢ | $14.6 | 4.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-winner-viking | — | 0.550 | 0.600 | 0.520 | 0.600 | 0.527 | open | 3 | $52.83 | 9 % | 14.8 ¢ | $22.68 | 2.9K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.350 | 0.420 | 0.350 | 0.400 | 0.411 | open | 3 | $37.21 | 93 % | 6.10 ¢ | $10.9 | 23.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-palmeiras | — | 0.620 | 0.660 | 0.620 | 0.660 | 0.660 | open | 1 | $27.04 | 100 % | 4.00 ¢ | $2.5K | 5.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-copa-libertadores-winner-estudiantes-lp | — | 0.360 | 0.360 | 0.360 | 0.360 | 0.360 | open | 3 | $24.1 | 100 % | 12.2 ¢ | $91.12 | 14.6K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-dalian-yingbo | — | 0.350 | 0.550 | 0.350 | 0.550 | 0.469 | open | 4 | $15.89 | 69 % | 21.6 ¢ | $22.4 | 17.2K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-chinese-super-league-winner-chengdu-rongcheng | — | 0.662 | 0.743 | 0.657 | 0.657 | 0.727 | open | 2 | $12.03 | 100 % | 43.7 ¢ | $86.19 | 23.7K | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-brazil-srie-a-winner-atltico-mineiro | 2026-10-27 08:41 | 0.002 | 0.002 | 0.002 | 0.002 | 0.002 | No | 1 | $1.27 | 100 % | — | — | 307 | buy file → |
| 2026-soccer-norway-eliteserien-runner-up-molde | 2026-11-01 20:13 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | No | 1 | $1.27 | 0 % | 88.6 ¢ | $5.54 | 2.9K | buy file → |
How a Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract trades
On Polymarket, a Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract trades for about 81 days from open to close, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-01.
Try a Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract file for free
The busiest contract of a settled day, byte-identical to the files in the paid bundle — download the native tick file, a CSV/Parquet export, or replay its order book in the browser.
2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-winner-ifk-norrkping minute by minute — 2026-10-25
One-minute open/high/low/close, trades, USD turnover, quoted spread and top-of-book depth of the sample contract — the same 1-minute statistics every instrument’s analytics page offers.
2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-winner-ifk-norrkping traded in 3 of the day’s minutes (20:47–22:27 UTC): 4 trades, $2.2K turnover, opening at 0.998, ranging 0.998–0.999 and closing at 0.999.
| Minute (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | Trades | Turnover | Spread | Top-1 bid / ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:47 | 0.998 | 0.998 | 0.998 | 0.998 | 2 | $58.77 | 4.70 ¢ | $54.16 / $45.15 |
| 21:17 | 0.998 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 1 | $174.53 | 4.78 ¢ | $104.67 / $9.5 |
| 22:27 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 1 | $2.0K | 86.3 ¢ | $10.51 / $2.0K |
1-minute statistics computed from the recorded ticks; minutes without a trade are omitted. Spread in contract price cents; top-1 depth = resting notional at the best bid / best ask. Every minute of every day is in the free analytics; the raw ticks are in the sample file above.
Build a Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) model on this data
Every settled Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract is a labelled example: the winner, the line or the total that cleared is the label, and the day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, from the first quote days before the event to the last print — the features for that label. The statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Polymarket that day.
Split by season and match day, never at random — the contracts of one slate share injuries, weather and the same public money, and a random split leaks the slate's results into training; walk forward over game days and purge the days whose contracts were still open. The sports-model guide works the closing-line benchmark, the pre-game line path and that split through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data — FAQ
What Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) series on Polymarket (530 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
How far back does the Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data go?
Coverage runs April 2026 – present — 214 trading days in total.
What format are the Polymarket files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Polymarket records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts trade per day on Polymarket?
On average 21 Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 30 captured days on Polymarket, with about 7.4M order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts?
Over the last 30 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 27.9 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $241.58 per side, 71 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract on 2026-11-01?
2026-soccer-chile-primera-winner-colo-colo — $243.45 USD turnover over 7 trades on Polymarket. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 37 trades and $1.0K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts?
Of 225 settled Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-01 on Polymarket, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 99 % of the time; the largest group, 221 contracts opening at 0–10 ¢, closed Yes 0 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) trading day on Polymarket?
2026-10-25, with $3.7K of USD turnover over 110 trades across every Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $20.6K. Since our statistics began on 2026-08-09 the series has recorded 5,268 trades and $29.5K over 85 captured days; the single biggest contract was 2026-soccer-superettan-sweden-winner-ifk-norrkping on 2026-10-25 with $2.2K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
Which weekday does Polymarket Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) trade most?
Sundays — about $1.2K of USD turnover per Sunday and 28 % of the series' turnover over the 30 captured days to 2026-11-01 on Polymarket, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) turnover trades on game day?
70 % — across 225 settled Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts between 2026-08-09 and 2026-11-01 on Polymarket, 70 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 30 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included — across 225 settled Soccer 2026 Season Futures (winners & runners-up) contracts to 2026-11-01 on Polymarket, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=polymarket-soccer-2026-season-futures&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.