Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner Data
Every Kalshi “Champions League First Hal Winner” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 121 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Champions League First Hal Winner on Kalshi — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 11 captured days to 2026-11-03, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Champions League First Hal Winner contract that was listed on Kalshi on that UTC day — traded or not — 54 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 121 trading days, 525 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 21 contract files (up to 54 on the busiest day, 43.6 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Champions League First Hal Winner — development since capture
100,595 trades and $4.4M of USD turnover over 23 captured days since 2026-08-10 — record day 2026-09-10 with $650.7K, biggest single contract KXUCL1H-26SEP10FENROM-ROM (FEN vs ROM · 2026-09-10 · period · ROM) (2026-09-10, $146.0K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2026 (month to date) | 3 | 8,491 | $551.0K | $183.7K | 65 | 991.3K | — |
| Oct 2026 | 8 | 46,211 | $1.9M | $237.8K | 198 | 5.7M | +31.0 % |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | 29,501 | $1.5M | $363.0K | 101 | 3.9M | +184.6 % |
| Aug 2026 | 8 | 16,392 | $510.1K | $63.8K | 88 | 3.1M | — |
Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Champions League First Hal Winner — did the favourite win?
The side the opening price favoured finished in the money 47 % of the time across 123 settled Champions League First Hal Winner contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts, 2026-08-10 – 2026-11-03. Contracts opening at 30–40 ¢ — 52 of them — closed Yes 66 % of the time.
| Opening price | Contracts | Closed Yes | Closed No | Yes share | Open at last print |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20–30 ¢ | 25 | 7 | 10 | 41 % | 8 |
| 30–40 ¢ | 52 | 29 | 15 | 66 % | 8 |
| 40–50 ¢ | 39 | 22 | 13 | 63 % | 4 |
| other opening prices | 33 | 17 | 12 | 59 % | 4 |
| Total | 149 | 75 | 50 | 60 % | 24 |
Opening price = the contract's first recorded print on the first day it ranked among the day's ten most traded contracts of the series (not its listing price), grouped in 10 ¢ steps (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢). Outcome implied by its last recorded print across the window (≥ 0.97 = Yes, ≤ 0.03 = No; the rest still open at the last print) — venues publish the official result, we record the market. The sample is the daily top-10 by turnover, so it leans towards the closest, most traded contests. Deciles with fewer than 20 contracts are folded into one row.
UCL markets on other prediction venues
Polymarket also lists UCL event markets — the same 30-day statistics side by side, each a day bundle of its own.
| Venue · series | Trades (30d) | Turnover (30d) | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates / trade | Days archived | Price / day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalshi · Champions League First Hal Winner (this page) | 54,702 | $2.5M | 1.36 ¢ | $4.6K | 121.8 | 121 | €1 |
| Polymarket · UEFA Champions League | 388,720 | $77.5M | 1.13 ¢ | $49.1K | 772.0 | 360 | €1 |
30-day window of the statistics table, per venue's own series; spread in contract-price cents and best-bid/ask depth are turnover-weighted, L2 updates per trade = recorded order-book level updates ÷ trades. "—" = no statistics row in the window. Each venue settles its own contracts on its own rules — the series are comparable in subject, not interchangeable.
Champions League First Hal Winner — activity by weekday and hour
Tuesdays carry the most turnover, about $512.9K per day. Contracts listed to settle 19:00–19:59 UTC take 51 % of the turnover of the most traded contracts.
| Weekday (UTC) | Avg turnover / day | USD | Avg trades | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | $3.6K | 116 | 3 | |
| Tuesday | $512.9K | 10.9K | 3 | |
| Wednesday | $451.6K | 10.8K | 2 | |
| Thursday | — | — | 0 | |
| Friday | — | — | 0 | |
| Saturday | — | — | 0 | |
| Sunday | $293.2 | 11.67 | 3 |
Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner — average USD turnover and trades per weekday over the captured days of the last 30, from our own daily statistics; weekdays without a captured day show —.
| Settles (UTC) | Turnover | USD | Share | Trades | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17:00–17:59 | $399.8K | 19.8 % | 6,290 | 17 | |
| 18:00–18:59 | $275.7K | 13.7 % | 3,318 | 8 | |
| 19:00–19:59 | $1.0M | 50.6 % | 21,621 | 52 | |
| 20:00–20:59 | $322.5K | 16.0 % | 3,572 | 19 |
Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner — USD turnover and trades of the most traded contracts per day, grouped by the UTC hour in which the contract is listed to settle (the venue's close time), over the newest 30 captured days; from our tick archive.
Champions League First Hal Winner — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 54 | 24.9 MB | 44 | 8,406 | $548.0K | 80 % | 1.20 ¢ | $6.7K | 941.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-02 | 54 | 1.46 MB | 16 | 77 | $2.9K | 94 % | 1.72 ¢ | $975.19 | 42.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-11-01 | 27 | 284 KB | 5 | 8 | $89.58 | 85 % | 5.24 ¢ | $720.93 | 7.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-21 | 27 | 35.1 MB | 27 | 11,154 | $482.5K | 80 % | 1.60 ¢ | $4.3K | 1.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-20 | 54 | 32.8 MB | 49 | 11,942 | $613.0K | 80 % | 1.25 ¢ | $4.2K | 1.3M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-19 | 54 | 2.46 MB | 19 | 179 | $3.9K | 95 % | 1.42 ¢ | $1.3K | 81.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-18 | 27 | 324 KB | 8 | 19 | $733.26 | 99 % | 6.48 ¢ | $695.29 | 9.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-14 | 27 | 34.1 MB | 27 | 10,539 | $420.7K | 74 % | 1.34 ¢ | $4.4K | 1.4M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-13 | 54 | 37.1 MB | 48 | 12,278 | $377.7K | 76 % | 1.46 ¢ | $3.1K | 1.5M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-12 | 54 | 2.51 MB | 17 | 92 | $3.8K | 100 % | 1.65 ¢ | $1.4K | 83.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-11 | 27 | 420 KB | 3 | 8 | $56.76 | 100 % | 3.92 ¢ | $1.2K | 12.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-10 | 18 | 30.5 MB | 18 | 10,695 | $650.7K | 70 % | 1.48 ¢ | $2.8K | 1.2M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-09 | 36 | 27.6 MB | 33 | 8,396 | $420.2K | 80 % | 1.33 ¢ | $10.9K | 1.0M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-08 | 54 | 42.9 MB | 40 | 10,343 | $379.7K | 82 % | 1.33 ¢ | $2.8K | 1.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-07 | 18 | 294 KB | 10 | 67 | $1.4K | 100 % | 1.54 ¢ | $457.38 | 7.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-26 | 12 | 14.5 MB | 12 | 1,231 | $41.3K | 83 % | 1.65 ¢ | $1.4K | 388.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-25 | 21 | 11.3 MB | 14 | 2,556 | $79.4K | 76 % | 1.95 ¢ | $1.7K | 430.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-24 | 9 | 102 KB | 3 | 6 | $41.99 | 100 % | 2.47 ¢ | $638.66 | 2.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-19 | 12 | 6.71 MB | 12 | 2,354 | $89.8K | 77 % | 3.05 ¢ | $1.7K | 228.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-18 | 21 | 10.5 MB | 11 | 3,892 | $148.8K | 77 % | 1.69 ¢ | $2.1K | 393.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-17 | 9 | 104 KB | 2 | 4 | $25.39 | 45 % | 4.80 ¢ | $847.83 | 3.0K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-11 | 30 | 43.6 MB | 30 | 6,342 | $150.6K | 82 % | 2.67 ¢ | $1.5K | 1.7M | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-10 | 30 | 551 KB | 4 | 7 | $205.31 | 100 % | 5.26 ¢ | $225.84 | 16.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-05 | 6 | 2.39 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-04 | 30 | 24.0 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-03 | 30 | 5.38 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-02 | 30 | 2.35 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-01 | 30 | 1.57 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-31 | 30 | 2.97 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-30 | 30 | 1.36 MB | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 10 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-11-03 — 9 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03): 5,029 trades, $492.9K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26NOV03BARAVL-BAR with $101.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03BARAVL-BAR BAR vs AVL · 2026-11-03 · period · BAR | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.620 | 0.990 | 0.580 | 0.990 | 0.807 | Yes | 648 | $101.0K | 81 % | 1.11 ¢ | $11.4K | 46.5K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03SHASPO-TIE SHASPO · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 18:36 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.839 | Yes | 574 | $92.2K | 90 % | 1.12 ¢ | $8.7K | 45.8K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03GALVFB-GAL GAL vs VFB · 2026-11-03 · period · GAL | 2026-11-03 18:41 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.230 | 0.990 | 0.811 | Yes | 952 | $81.1K | 83 % | 1.25 ¢ | $5.3K | 81.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03MUNROM-ROM MUN vs ROM · 2026-11-03 · period · ROM | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.310 | 0.990 | 0.260 | 0.990 | 0.747 | Yes | 514 | $65.0K | 78 % | 1.24 ¢ | $4.3K | 38.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03VILPSG-PSG VIL vs PSG · 2026-11-03 · period · PSG | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.470 | 0.990 | 0.410 | 0.990 | 0.672 | Yes | 601 | $55.7K | 52 % | 1.13 ¢ | $7.9K | 26.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03ATMBMU-TIE ATMBMU · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.380 | 0.990 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.588 | Yes | 602 | $31.8K | 80 % | 1.24 ¢ | $8.4K | 41.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03FEYINT-INT FEY vs INT · 2026-11-03 · period · INT | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.420 | 0.990 | 0.400 | 0.990 | 0.781 | Yes | 234 | $22.7K | 91 % | 1.32 ¢ | $4.7K | 33.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03BOGLIL-TIE BOGLIL · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.370 | 0.990 | 0.340 | 0.990 | 0.809 | Yes | 143 | $15.2K | 94 % | 1.44 ¢ | $3.0K | 24.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03ATMBMU-BMU ATM vs BMU · 2026-11-03 · period · BMU | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.350 | 0.530 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.248 | No | 604 | $14.2K | 82 % | 1.27 ¢ | $1.1K | 49.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03ASKSLO-ASK ASK vs SLO · 2026-11-03 · period · ASK | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.540 | 0.990 | 0.490 | 0.990 | 0.812 | Yes | 157 | $14.0K | 78 % | 1.21 ¢ | $3.5K | 27.8K | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-11-02 — 10 contracts, 70 trades, $2.9K turnover
The 10 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-11-02 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 70 trades, $2.9K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26NOV03VILPSG-PSG with $684.93 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03VILPSG-PSG VIL vs PSG · 2026-11-03 · period · PSG | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.470 | 0.480 | 0.470 | 0.470 | 0.479 | open | 27 | $684.93 | 100 % | 1.45 ¢ | $597.21 | 1.8K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03MUNROM-TIE MUNROM · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.380 | 0.380 | 0.360 | 0.370 | 0.377 | open | 9 | $682.21 | 86 % | 1.89 ¢ | $792.15 | 1.6K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03BARAVL-BAR BAR vs AVL · 2026-11-03 · period · BAR | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.620 | open | 12 | $659.42 | 100 % | 1.24 ¢ | $1.5K | 1.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03ATMBMU-TIE ATMBMU · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.370 | 0.380 | 0.370 | 0.380 | 0.372 | open | 2 | $478.95 | 100 % | 2.74 ¢ | $1.5K | 1.1K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03VILPSG-TIE VILPSG · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.330 | open | 7 | $195.73 | 52 % | 1.73 ¢ | $667.06 | 1.4K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03GALVFB-GAL GAL vs VFB · 2026-11-03 · period · GAL | 2026-11-03 18:41 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.370 | 0.370 | 0.370 | open | 4 | $108 | 100 % | 1.02 ¢ | $257.38 | 1.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03MUNROM-ROM MUN vs ROM · 2026-11-03 · period · ROM | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.310 | open | 2 | $52.35 | 100 % | 1.41 ¢ | $436.32 | 2.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03ATMBMU-ATM ATM vs BMU · 2026-11-03 · period · ATM | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.300 | 0.300 | 0.303 | open | 3 | $33.69 | 100 % | 1.17 ¢ | $349.23 | 1.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03VILPSG-VIL VIL vs PSG · 2026-11-03 · period · VIL | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.200 | 0.210 | 0.200 | 0.210 | 0.209 | open | 3 | $15.78 | 100 % | 1.48 ¢ | $300.77 | 1.4K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03BARAVL-TIE BARAVL · 2026-11-03 · draw · DRAW | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.270 | open | 1 | $9.52 | 100 % | 2.37 ¢ | $1.2K | 1.8K | buy file → |
2026-11-01 — 5 contracts, 8 trades, $89.58 turnover
The 5 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-11-01 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 8 trades, $89.58 USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26NOV03MUNROM-ROM with $66.82 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03MUNROM-ROM MUN vs ROM · 2026-11-03 · period · ROM | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.310 | 0.310 | 0.319 | open | 2 | $66.82 | 100 % | 5.90 ¢ | $747.14 | 184 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03GALVFB-VFB GAL vs VFB · 2026-11-03 · period · VFB | 2026-11-03 18:41 | 0.300 | 0.300 | 0.270 | 0.270 | 0.285 | open | 3 | $9.06 | 53 % | 3.39 ¢ | $432.48 | 2.5K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03FEYINT-INT FEY vs INT · 2026-11-03 · period · INT | 2026-11-03 20:57 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | 0.490 | open | 1 | $4.9 | 0 % | 4.08 ¢ | $1.5K | 242 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03GALVFB-GAL GAL vs VFB · 2026-11-03 · period · GAL | 2026-11-03 18:41 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | 0.390 | open | 1 | $4.8 | 100 % | 3.21 ¢ | $502.3 | 140 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26NOV03SHASPO-SPO SHA vs SPO · 2026-11-03 · period · SPO | 2026-11-03 18:36 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | 0.400 | open | 1 | $4 | 0 % | 2.23 ¢ | $187.97 | 185 | buy file → |
2026-10-21 — 10 contracts, 7,103 trades, $376.7K turnover
The 10 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-10-21 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03): 7,103 trades, $376.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26OCT21RMARBL-RMA with $106.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21RMARBL-RMA RMA vs RBL · 2026-10-21 · period · RMA | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.610 | 0.990 | 0.140 | 0.990 | 0.651 | Yes | 1,514 | $106.2K | 74 % | 1.05 ¢ | $8.0K | 67.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21COMMUN-COM COM vs MUN · 2026-10-21 · period · COM | 2026-10-21 17:36 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.310 | 0.990 | 0.688 | Yes | 638 | $55.8K | 85 % | 1.38 ¢ | $4.7K | 52.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21BMUARS-TIE BMUARS · 2026-10-21 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.100 | 0.990 | 0.604 | Yes | 1,052 | $50.4K | 78 % | 1.22 ¢ | $5.4K | 82.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21LILGAL-TIE LILGAL · 2026-10-21 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-21 17:36 | 0.390 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.595 | Yes | 807 | $40.6K | 77 % | 1.74 ¢ | $4.0K | 74.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21LILGAL-LIL LIL vs GAL · 2026-10-21 · period · LIL | 2026-10-21 17:36 | 0.360 | 0.930 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.542 | No | 615 | $25.9K | 73 % | 1.46 ¢ | $1.7K | 71.1K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21RBBFEY-TIE RBBFEY · 2026-10-21 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.340 | 0.990 | 0.230 | 0.990 | 0.837 | Yes | 260 | $24.5K | 91 % | 4.85 ¢ | $3.4K | 40.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21AVLVIK-AVL AVL vs VIK · 2026-10-21 · period · AVL | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.630 | 0.990 | 0.540 | 0.990 | 0.848 | Yes | 252 | $23.2K | 84 % | 1.05 ¢ | $3.7K | 38.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21RMARBL-TIE RMARBL · 2026-10-21 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.270 | 0.810 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.364 | No | 647 | $17.8K | 85 % | 1.25 ¢ | $867.5 | 50.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21BMUARS-BMU BMU vs ARS · 2026-10-21 · period · BMU | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.380 | 0.710 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.230 | No | 665 | $16.2K | 93 % | 1.14 ¢ | $2.5K | 67.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21BMUARS-ARS BMU vs ARS · 2026-10-21 · period · ARS | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.250 | 0.860 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.344 | No | 653 | $16.1K | 64 % | 1.21 ¢ | $1.5K | 69.7K | buy file → |
2026-10-20 — 10 contracts, 8,146 trades, $509.6K turnover
The 10 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-10-20 — 6 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03): 8,146 trades, $509.6K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-PSG with $108.8K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-PSG PSG vs BAR · 2026-10-20 · period · PSG | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.350 | 0.990 | 0.180 | 0.990 | 0.694 | Yes | 1,468 | $108.8K | 76 % | 1.30 ¢ | $6.0K | 68.8K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20SBHBVB-BVB SBH vs BVB · 2026-10-20 · period · BVB | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.570 | 0.940 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.571 | No | 1,096 | $98.4K | 81 % | 1.12 ¢ | $4.4K | 67.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20FENSLA-FEN FEN vs SLA · 2026-10-20 · period · FEN | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.470 | 0.990 | 0.460 | 0.990 | 0.796 | Yes | 706 | $61.1K | 81 % | 1.19 ¢ | $5.8K | 48.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-TIE PSGBAR · 2026-10-20 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.330 | 0.640 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.322 | No | 1,754 | $54.6K | 85 % | 1.19 ¢ | $2.8K | 67.6K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20MCIAEK-MCI MCI vs AEK · 2026-10-20 · period · MCI | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.720 | 0.990 | 0.630 | 0.990 | 0.816 | Yes | 362 | $39.8K | 87 % | 1.03 ¢ | $6.3K | 33.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20SBHBVB-TIE SBHBVB · 2026-10-20 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.320 | 0.990 | 0.050 | 0.990 | 0.601 | Yes | 710 | $35.2K | 80 % | 1.48 ¢ | $4.1K | 60.9K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20VFBATM-VFB VFB vs ATM · 2026-10-20 · period · VFB | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.270 | 0.990 | 0.170 | 0.990 | 0.710 | Yes | 284 | $29.8K | 84 % | 1.39 ¢ | $2.5K | 38.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20LFCVIL-VIL LFC vs VIL · 2026-10-20 · period · VIL | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.170 | 0.970 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.437 | No | 485 | $27.7K | 57 % | 1.20 ¢ | $815.04 | 56.7K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-BAR PSG vs BAR · 2026-10-20 · period · BAR | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.350 | 0.420 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.246 | No | 1,074 | $27.4K | 88 % | 1.02 ¢ | $4.6K | 67.1K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20ROMSLO-ROM ROM vs SLO · 2026-10-20 · period · ROM | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.660 | 0.990 | 0.590 | 0.990 | 0.858 | Yes | 207 | $26.8K | 86 % | 1.06 ¢ | $3.6K | 29.3K | buy file → |
2026-10-19 — 10 contracts, 160 trades, $3.8K turnover
The 10 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-10-19 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 10 still open at the last print: 160 trades, $3.8K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26OCT20MCIAEK-MCI with $1.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20MCIAEK-MCI MCI vs AEK · 2026-10-20 · period · MCI | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.710 | 0.730 | 0.710 | 0.720 | 0.720 | open | 33 | $1.2K | 90 % | 1.12 ¢ | $1.8K | 1.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20LFCVIL-LFC LFC vs VIL · 2026-10-20 · period · LFC | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.500 | 0.510 | 0.490 | 0.500 | 0.501 | open | 21 | $561.23 | 100 % | 1.33 ¢ | $1.6K | 2.4K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20SBHBVB-BVB SBH vs BVB · 2026-10-20 · period · BVB | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.550 | 0.570 | 0.571 | open | 9 | $501.12 | 93 % | 1.52 ¢ | $1.2K | 2.8K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-BAR PSG vs BAR · 2026-10-20 · period · BAR | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.350 | 0.360 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.355 | open | 28 | $384.76 | 98 % | 1.44 ¢ | $882.59 | 2.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20FENSLA-FEN FEN vs SLA · 2026-10-20 · period · FEN | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.460 | 0.470 | 0.450 | 0.470 | 0.463 | open | 9 | $351.45 | 100 % | 1.20 ¢ | $505.07 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-PSG PSG vs BAR · 2026-10-20 · period · PSG | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.340 | 0.350 | 0.330 | 0.350 | 0.346 | open | 24 | $308.32 | 97 % | 1.94 ¢ | $607.23 | 2.3K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20NAPBOG-NAP NAP vs BOG · 2026-10-20 · period · NAP | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.460 | 0.470 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.464 | open | 4 | $158.19 | 100 % | 1.84 ¢ | $910.12 | 965 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-TIE PSGBAR · 2026-10-20 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.320 | 0.330 | 0.310 | 0.330 | 0.327 | open | 27 | $139.55 | 97 % | 1.63 ¢ | $614.84 | 3.2K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20ROMSLO-ROM ROM vs SLO · 2026-10-20 · period · ROM | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.650 | 0.660 | 0.650 | 0.660 | 0.653 | open | 3 | $115.87 | 100 % | 1.53 ¢ | $1.7K | 1.5K | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT21RMARBL-RMA RMA vs RBL · 2026-10-21 · period · RMA | 2026-10-21 19:56 | 0.630 | 0.630 | 0.620 | 0.620 | 0.621 | open | 2 | $65.25 | 100 % | 3.39 ¢ | $707.01 | 322 | buy file → |
2026-10-18 — 8 contracts, 19 trades, $733.26 turnover
The 8 most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts on 2026-10-18 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 8 still open at the last print: 19 trades, $733.26 USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXUCL1H-26OCT20SBHBVB-BVB with $594.53 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20SBHBVB-BVB SBH vs BVB · 2026-10-20 · period · BVB | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.570 | 0.580 | 0.570 | 0.580 | 0.572 | open | 10 | $594.53 | 100 % | 6.98 ¢ | $754.3 | 436 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-TIE PSGBAR · 2026-10-20 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.330 | 0.330 | 0.320 | 0.320 | 0.320 | open | 2 | $97.1 | 100 % | 4.27 ¢ | $244.32 | 291 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20FENSLA-FEN FEN vs SLA · 2026-10-20 · period · FEN | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | 0.460 | open | 1 | $18.86 | 100 % | 3.93 ¢ | $691.6 | 158 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20PSGBAR-BAR PSG vs BAR · 2026-10-20 · period · BAR | 2026-10-20 19:55 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.350 | 0.350 | open | 2 | $18.52 | 100 % | 5.33 ¢ | $1.2K | 339 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20FENSLA-SLA FEN vs SLA · 2026-10-20 · period · SLA | 2026-10-20 17:36 | 0.210 | 0.210 | 0.210 | 0.210 | 0.210 | open | 1 | $2.1 | 0 % | 2.92 ¢ | $735.42 | 169 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20LFCVIL-VIL LFC vs VIL · 2026-10-20 · period · VIL | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.170 | 0.170 | 0.170 | 0.170 | 0.170 | open | 1 | $1.7 | 0 % | 1.51 ¢ | $118.71 | 634 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20MCIAEK-AEK MCI vs AEK · 2026-10-20 · period · AEK | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.060 | 0.060 | open | 1 | $0.38 | 100 % | 1.87 ¢ | $107.84 | 197 | buy file → |
| KXUCL1H-26OCT20MCIAEK-TIE MCIAEK · 2026-10-20 · draw · DRAW | 2026-10-20 19:51 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | 0.240 | open | 1 | $0.07 | 100 % | 4.74 ¢ | $34.7 | 243 | buy file → |
UCL on Kalshi — market types across the series
Across 17 UCL series on Kalshi, 13,194 contracts have been listed as of 2026-11-03: player & team props 5,388 · total / over-under 1,852 · period markets 1,388 · spread / handicap 956 and others. Counted from every contract file of the family, not from the traded top-10.
| Market type | Contracts listed (all time) | Listed last 30 days | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| player & team props | 5,388 | 2,916 | 41 % |
| total / over-under | 1,852 | 621 | 14 % |
| period markets | 1,388 | 603 | 11 % |
| spread / handicap | 956 | 190 | 7 % |
| moneyline / winner | 621 | 108 | 5 % |
| other | 2,989 | 1,763 | 23 % |
| Total | 13,194 | 6,201 | 100 % |
Kalshi UCL series— market type read from each contract's venue identifier (ticker suffix on Kalshi, slug suffix on Polymarket, market description on predict.fun and OG.com), counted over every contract listed in the family as of 2026-11-03; “listed last 30 days” counts contracts whose venue settlement time falls in that window. Every one of them is in the day bundle of its day.
How a Champions League First Hal Winner contract trades
On Kalshi, a Champions League First Hal Winner contract trades for about 2.0 days from open to close, is listed roughly 9 min before it opens, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 10 contracts captured on 2026-11-03.
Build a Champions League First Hal Winner model on this data
Every settled Champions League First Hal Winner contract is a labelled example: the winner, the line or the total that cleared is the label, and the day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, from the first quote days before the event to the last print — the features for that label. The statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Kalshi that day.
Split by season and match day, never at random — the contracts of one slate share injuries, weather and the same public money, and a random split leaks the slate's results into training; walk forward over game days and purge the days whose contracts were still open. The sports-model guide works the closing-line benchmark, the pre-game line path and that split through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and every venue has free full-day samples to test against first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner data — FAQ
What Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Champions League First Hal Winner series on Kalshi (54 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
What is the Kalshi series ticker for Champions League First Hal Winner?
KXUCL1H — every contract of the series carries this prefix in its ticker (followed by the event date and strike). Files in a day bundle are named by the full contract ticker, so a bundle holds every KXUCL1H-* contract listed that UTC day.
How far back does the Champions League First Hal Winner data go?
Coverage runs March 2026 – present — 121 trading days in total.
What format are the Kalshi files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Kalshi records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Champions League First Hal Winner series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Champions League First Hal Winner contracts trade per day on Kalshi?
On average 24 Champions League First Hal Winner contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 11 captured days on Kalshi, with about 605.9K order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner contracts?
Over the last 11 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 1.36 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $4.6K per side, 78 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contract on 2026-11-03?
KXUCL1H-26NOV03BARAVL-BAR (BAR vs AVL · 2026-11-03 · period · BAR) — $101.0K USD turnover over 648 trades on Kalshi. The 10 most traded contracts of the series did 5,029 trades and $492.9K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
Did the favourite win in Champions League First Hal Winner contracts?
Of 123 settled Champions League First Hal Winner contracts that opened away from 50 ¢ among the day's most traded contracts between 2026-08-10 and 2026-11-03 on Kalshi, the side the opening price favoured finished in the money 47 % of the time; the largest group, 52 contracts opening at 30–40 ¢, closed Yes 66 % of the time. Outcomes are implied from each contract's last recorded print (≥ 0.97 / ≤ 0.03), not the venue's official settlement, and the opening price is the first print on the first day the contract ranked among the ten most traded of the series; the opening-price table on this page lists every 10 ¢ step, and the tick data behind it is in the day bundles.
What was the busiest Champions League First Hal Winner trading day on Kalshi?
2026-09-10, with $650.7K of USD turnover over 10,695 trades across every Champions League First Hal Winner contract of the day; the busiest full month was Oct 2026 at $1.9M. Since our statistics began on 2026-08-10 the series has recorded 100,595 trades and $4.4M over 23 captured days; the single biggest contract was KXUCL1H-26SEP10FENROM-ROM (FEN vs ROM · 2026-09-10 · period · ROM) on 2026-09-10 with $146.0K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.
When do Champions League First Hal Winner contracts settle?
Contracts listed to settle between 19:00 and 19:59 UTC carried 51 % of the USD turnover of the most traded Champions League First Hal Winner contracts per day over the newest 30 captured days on Kalshi. The hour-by-hour profile on this page shows the whole day; every contract file carries nanosecond exchange timestamps, so any finer profile can be computed from the bundle.
Which market types does Kalshi list for UCL?
Kalshi lists each market type as its own series — 17 UCL series with 13,194 contracts listed as of 2026-11-03: player & team props 5,388 · total / over-under 1,852 · period markets 1,388 · spread / handicap 956 · moneyline / winner 621. Champions League First Hal Winner is one of them; a series-day bundle covers one series, so buy the same day across the sibling series you need in the shop.
Which weekday does Kalshi Champions League First Hal Winner trade most?
Tuesdays — about $512.9K of USD turnover per Tuesday and 63 % of the series' turnover over the 11 captured days to 2026-11-03 on Kalshi, summed from every trade print of the series' contracts. The weekday profile on this page shows all seven days; the day bundles carry the full tape behind them.
How much of Champions League First Hal Winner turnover trades on game day?
100 % — across 125 settled Champions League First Hal Winner contracts between 2026-08-10 and 2026-11-03 on Kalshi, 100 % of their USD turnover printed on the UTC day the contract settled and 0 % on the days before, summed from every trade of the most traded contracts per day. The pre-event share is where line-movement features live; the day bundles hold both.
How long before an event do Champions League First Hal Winner contracts trade?
A median of 1 captured trading day per contract, settlement day included (a quarter traded 2 days or more) — across 125 settled Champions League First Hal Winner contracts to 2026-11-03 on Kalshi, counting the UTC days a contract ranked among the series' most traded. Buy those days as a range (/shop/bundles?bundle=kalshi-kxucl1h&d=<from>..<to>) to get the whole pre-event path of each contract.