Kalshi KXCYCLING — Cycling Race Winner Data
Every Kalshi “Cycling Race Winner” contract of the day — every trade print and the complete Level-2 book, captured co-located with nanosecond venue and receive timestamps. 75 trading days as day bundles, €1 per day, bought as a guest with instant download.
Cycling Race Winner on Kalshi — activity
Trades and USD turnover summed over every contract of the series across 2 captured days to 2026-10-10, from the recorded tick data — the per-day averages divide by the captured days. Buy share, quoted spread (in contract price cents, 0..1 = 100 ¢), best-bid/ask depth and Level-2 update counts are turnover-weighted over the same window.
One purchase, the whole series for a day
A series-day bundle contains every Cycling Race Winner contract that was listed on Kalshi on that UTC day — traded or not — 175 contract files on the latest covered day. Each file carries the full raw feed: every trade print with price, size and side, plus Level-2 order-book updates, in the same zstd-compressed schema as our crypto venues. Event contracts quote 0..1; turnover is USD-normalized.
Coverage runs May 2026 – October 2026 — 75 trading days, 149 MB compressed in total. A day typically holds 186 contract files (up to 322 on the busiest day, 24.3 MB). Pick individual days in the shop calendar for €1 each; delivery is an instant per-file download or one archive for the whole day.
Cycling Race Winner — development since capture
12,994 trades and $380.1K of USD turnover over 45 captured days since 2026-07-08 — record day 2026-07-13 with $61.4K, biggest single contract KXCYCLING-26VLTA-TPOG (CYCLING · TPOG) (2026-08-24, $10.4K).
| Month | Days | Trades | Turnover (USD) | Avg / day | Contracts traded | L2 updates | vs previous month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 2 | 36 | $1.2K | $616.69 | 7 | 1.6K | −94.1 % |
| Sep 2026 | 13 | 3,142 | $20.8K | $1.6K | 85 | 1.7M | −38.1 % |
| Aug 2026 | 11 | 3,708 | $33.6K | $3.1K | 77 | 1.1M | −89.6 % |
| Jul 2026 | 19 | 6,108 | $324.4K | $17.1K | — | — | — |
Kalshi Cycling Race Winner — trades and USD turnover summed per calendar month (UTC) over every contract, from our own daily statistics of the recorded tick data. Days = captured UTC days; a partial month shows no month-over-month change. Contracts traded and L2 (order-book) updates exist for days captured with the extended statistics.
Cycling Race Winner — last 30 days in the archive
Files, size, contracts traded, trades, USD turnover, buy share, quoted spread, top-of-book depth and order-book updates per UTC day, from the recorded tick data.
| UTC day | Files | Size | Traded | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Avg spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | 175 | 231 KB | 4 | 32 | $1.2K | 100 % | 89.8 ¢ | $564.35 | 489 | Buy day → | |
| 2026-10-09 | 322 | 319 KB | 3 | 4 | $5.96 | 100 % | 90.2 ¢ | $55 | 1.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-13 | 184 | 896 KB | 6 | 75 | $2.1K | 78 % | 3.92 ¢ | $234.13 | 13.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-12 | 184 | 1.25 MB | 3 | 94 | $1.7K | 81 % | 4.82 ¢ | $73.47 | 21.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-11 | 184 | 2.13 MB | 7 | 217 | $1.5K | 77 % | 3.98 ¢ | $28.91 | 57.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-10 | 184 | 1.63 MB | 5 | 246 | $1.7K | 71 % | 3.77 ¢ | $75.97 | 41.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-09 | 184 | 2.46 MB | 6 | 217 | $1.3K | 51 % | 4.89 ¢ | $40.63 | 71.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-08 | 184 | 5.06 MB | 5 | 222 | $1.1K | 64 % | 4.43 ¢ | $34.44 | 187.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-07 | 184 | 24.3 MB | 5 | 331 | $2.3K | 69 % | 7.01 ¢ | $32.87 | 996.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-06 | 184 | 2.87 MB | 4 | 202 | $630.46 | 62 % | 19.8 ¢ | $23.54 | 101.2K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-05 | 184 | 1.30 MB | 5 | 261 | $1.6K | 46 % | 3.39 ¢ | $37.18 | 33.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-04 | 184 | 1.26 MB | 8 | 334 | $1.4K | 72 % | 3.30 ¢ | $94.85 | 31.3K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-03 | 184 | 2.75 MB | 11 | 337 | $2.3K | 58 % | 4.27 ¢ | $23.79 | 86.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-02 | 184 | 1.98 MB | 12 | 386 | $2.1K | 69 % | 3.47 ¢ | $27.16 | 57.9K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-09-01 | 184 | 1.74 MB | 8 | 220 | $1.1K | 74 % | 3.09 ¢ | $30.43 | 46.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-31 | 184 | 2.87 MB | 16 | 511 | $1.7K | 64 % | 4.24 ¢ | $22.41 | 83.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-30 | 184 | 2.32 MB | 12 | 431 | $1.8K | 53 % | 6.86 ¢ | $25.32 | 81.7K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-29 | 184 | 717 KB | 9 | 307 | $3.7K | 42 % | 14.2 ¢ | $55.43 | 17.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-28 | 184 | 3.39 MB | 6 | 293 | $2.5K | 48 % | 4.14 ¢ | $49.95 | 122.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-27 | 184 | 2.11 MB | 7 | 233 | $2.9K | 62 % | 3.53 ¢ | $58.59 | 52.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-26 | 184 | 746 KB | 5 | 214 | $2.3K | 59 % | 3.99 ¢ | $69.02 | 15.4K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-25 | 184 | 1.60 MB | 6 | 378 | $4.9K | 71 % | 4.34 ¢ | $52.73 | 54.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-24 | 184 | 16.6 MB | 8 | 1,203 | $10.7K | 63 % | 7.87 ¢ | $37.06 | 671.8K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-23 | 184 | 434 KB | 5 | 103 | $2.0K | 75 % | 8.41 ¢ | $98.82 | 7.6K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-22 | 184 | 866 KB | 2 | 26 | $592.19 | 97 % | 5.05 ¢ | $82.39 | 16.1K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-08-21 | 184 | 593 KB | 1 | 9 | $573.14 | 100 % | 20.7 ¢ | $2.1K | 12.5K | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-26 | 184 | 1.49 MB | — | 35 | $5.4K | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-25 | 184 | 1.89 MB | — | 137 | $48.0K | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-24 | 184 | 2.54 MB | — | 474 | $16.1K | — | — | — | — | Buy day → | |
| 2026-07-23 | 184 | 1.97 MB | — | 427 | $31.4K | — | — | — | — | Buy day → |
Traded = contracts with at least one trade that day. Buy share = taker-buy side of USD turnover. Avg spread = quoted bid-ask spread in contract price cents (0..1 = 100 ¢), weighted by turnover across the day’s contracts. Top-1 depth = mean of the best bid and best ask notional in USD, weighted by turnover. L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded across all contracts of the day. Days captured before the extended statistics show —.
Most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts by day
The ten contracts with the most USD turnover per UTC day — open, high, low, close, VWAP and the outcome implied by the last print; the six previous days fold out below.
The 4 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-10-10 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 3 closed No (≤ 0.03): 32 trades, $1.2K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-PSEI with $1.2K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-PSEI CYCLING · PSEI | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.990 | 0.950 | 0.990 | 0.980 | Yes | 16 | $1.2K | 100 % | 89.7 ¢ | $574.98 | 156 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-BMCN CYCLING · BMCN | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.480 | No | 11 | $22.71 | 96 % | 90.4 ¢ | $29.92 | 82 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-REVE CYCLING · REVE | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.362 | No | 3 | $1.12 | 89 % | 90.1 ¢ | $27.34 | 65 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-GCIC CYCLING · GCIC | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.030 | No | 2 | $0.09 | 0 % | 91.0 ¢ | $28.39 | 15 | buy file → |
Prices quote 0..1 (probability of Yes). Open/high/low/close/VWAP are that UTC day’s trade prints per contract; the implied outcome reads the last print — ≥ 0.97 as Yes, ≤ 0.03 as No, anything between as still open — venues publish the official result. Buy share = taker-buy side of turnover; spread = the contract's turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread in cents, top-1 depth = mean best-bid/ask notional per side, L2 updates = order-book level updates recorded for the contract that day. “Settles” is the venue-listed close time of the contract where the venue publishes one (UTC).
2026-10-09 — 3 contracts, 4 trades, $5.96 turnover
The 3 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-10-09 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 4 trades, $5.96 USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-GCIC with $2.98 turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-GCIC CYCLING · GCIC | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | open | 2 | $2.98 | 100 % | 90.5 ¢ | $61.66 | 24 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-BMCN CYCLING · BMCN | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | open | 1 | $1.99 | 100 % | 89.4 ¢ | $42.73 | 17 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-REVE CYCLING · REVE | 2026-10-10 19:21 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | 0.950 | open | 1 | $0.99 | 100 % | 90.9 ¢ | $59.61 | 14 | buy file → |
2026-09-13 — 6 contracts, 75 trades, $2.1K turnover
The 6 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-09-13 — 1 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 1 closed No (≤ 0.03), 4 still open at the last print: 75 trades, $2.1K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS with $2.1K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS CYCLING · EMAS | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.940 | 0.990 | 0.930 | 0.980 | 0.979 | Yes | 57 | $2.1K | 78 % | 3.92 ¢ | $234.13 | 2.0K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-ACOV CYCLING · ACOV | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.036 | open | 3 | $1.86 | 100 % | — | — | 131 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-ADAI CYCLING · ADAI | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.021 | open | 9 | $0.94 | 100 % | — | — | 109 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-FGAL CYCLING · FGAL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.020 | 0.040 | 0.020 | 0.040 | 0.039 | open | 2 | $0.62 | 100 % | — | — | 66 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-OONL CYCLING · OONL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.030 | 0.040 | 0.030 | 0.040 | 0.039 | open | 3 | $0.54 | 100 % | — | — | 58 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-AKIR CYCLING · AKIR | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.02 | 100 % | — | — | 65 | buy file → |
2026-09-12 — 3 contracts, 94 trades, $1.7K turnover
The 3 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-09-12 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 0 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 94 trades, $1.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS with $1.6K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS CYCLING · EMAS | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.860 | 0.990 | 0.840 | 0.940 | 0.949 | open | 65 | $1.6K | 82 % | 4.81 ¢ | $77.43 | 9.1K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-PROG CYCLING · PROG | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.090 | 0.170 | 0.040 | 0.070 | 0.094 | open | 26 | $88.49 | 67 % | 5.02 ¢ | $4.02 | 4.1K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-RCAR CYCLING · RCAR | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.029 | open | 3 | $2.12 | 88 % | 4.00 ¢ | $5.17 | 61 | buy file → |
2026-09-11 — 7 contracts, 217 trades, $1.5K turnover
The 7 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-09-11 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 5 still open at the last print: 217 trades, $1.5K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS with $1.4K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS CYCLING · EMAS | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.860 | 0.960 | 0.790 | 0.870 | 0.899 | open | 142 | $1.4K | 78 % | 3.98 ¢ | $30.25 | 33.6K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-PROG CYCLING · PROG | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.100 | 0.150 | 0.050 | 0.050 | 0.098 | open | 48 | $73.82 | 45 % | 4.02 ¢ | $4.85 | 13.3K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-RCAR CYCLING · RCAR | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.040 | open | 1 | $4.69 | 100 % | 4.79 ¢ | $5.48 | 140 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-FGAL CYCLING · FGAL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.040 | 0.040 | 0.030 | 0.040 | 0.034 | open | 2 | $4.68 | 100 % | — | — | 67 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-TPOG CYCLING · TPOG | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $4.68 | 100 % | — | — | 71 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-OONL CYCLING · OONL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.040 | 0.026 | open | 17 | $1.87 | 100 % | — | — | 152 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EDUN CYCLING · EDUN | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 6 | $0.24 | 100 % | — | — | 63 | buy file → |
2026-09-10 — 5 contracts, 246 trades, $1.7K turnover
The 5 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-09-10 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 2 closed No (≤ 0.03), 3 still open at the last print: 246 trades, $1.7K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS with $1.4K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS CYCLING · EMAS | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.710 | 0.930 | 0.700 | 0.860 | 0.840 | open | 135 | $1.4K | 77 % | 3.50 ¢ | $88.53 | 11.8K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-PROG CYCLING · PROG | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.210 | 0.290 | 0.060 | 0.100 | 0.167 | open | 87 | $273.58 | 45 % | 5.18 ¢ | $11.72 | 15.0K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-AHEL CYCLING · AHEL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.040 | 0.040 | 0.010 | 0.020 | 0.019 | No | 17 | $4.68 | 100 % | — | — | 84 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-FGAL CYCLING · FGAL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.030 | 0.040 | 0.030 | 0.040 | 0.036 | open | 4 | $1.94 | 69 % | 1.00 ¢ | $4.23 | 202 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-RCAR CYCLING · RCAR | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 3 | $0.23 | 0 % | 2.95 ¢ | $5.15 | 66 | buy file → |
2026-09-09 — 6 contracts, 217 trades, $1.3K turnover
The 6 most traded Cycling Race Winner contracts on 2026-09-09 — 0 closed Yes (≥ 0.97), 4 closed No (≤ 0.03), 2 still open at the last print: 217 trades, $1.3K USD turnover. The busiest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS with $1.0K turnover.
| Contract | Settles (UTC) | Open | High | Low | Close | VWAP | Implied outcome | Trades | Turnover | Buy share | Spread | Top-1 depth | L2 updates | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-EMAS CYCLING · EMAS | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.820 | 0.940 | 0.700 | 0.710 | 0.770 | open | 127 | $1.0K | 47 % | 4.84 ¢ | $48.28 | 35.5K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-PROG CYCLING · PROG | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.200 | 0.210 | 0.130 | 0.210 | 0.180 | open | 45 | $196.88 | 68 % | 5.42 ¢ | $8.27 | 10.2K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-FGAL CYCLING · FGAL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.030 | 0.090 | 0.030 | 0.030 | 0.056 | No | 18 | $27.04 | 69 % | 4.65 ¢ | $6.2 | 2.3K | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-RCAR CYCLING · RCAR | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.210 | 0.010 | 0.020 | 0.036 | No | 19 | $17.24 | 95 % | 2.50 ¢ | $4.13 | 228 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-ACOV CYCLING · ACOV | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.020 | 0.020 | 0.010 | 0.020 | 0.017 | No | 7 | $0.94 | 100 % | — | — | 65 | buy file → |
| KXCYCLING-26VLTA-OONL CYCLING · OONL | 2026-09-13 19:55 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | 0.010 | No | 1 | $0.09 | 100 % | — | — | 67 | buy file → |
How a Cycling Race Winner contract trades
On Kalshi, a Cycling Race Winner contract trades for about 26 h from open to close, is listed roughly 26 min before it opens, and quotes in 1 ¢ price steps (0..1). Measured on the 4 contracts captured on 2026-10-10.
Build a Cycling Race Winner model on this data
Every settled Cycling Race Winner contract is a labelled example: the winner, the line or the total that cleared is the label, and the day bundle holds each contract's full order-book path and trade tape, nanosecond-stamped, from the first quote days before the event to the last print — the features for that label. The statistics on this page cover the most traded contracts per day; the bundle holds every contract listed on Kalshi that day.
Split by season and match day, never at random — the contracts of one slate share injuries, weather and the same public money, and a random split leaks the slate's results into training; walk forward over game days and purge the days whose contracts were still open. The sports-model guide works the closing-line benchmark, the pre-game line path and that split through.
Purchased data is for your own use — backtesting, research, analytics and training your own models, in-house or in your own products; the trained models and derived data you build from it are yours. The raw files and tick streams themselves may not be redistributed, resold or published. The full terms are on the data license page.
Why buy Kalshi Cycling Race Winner data here
Four things every page on this site is built on — and the reason the numbers above exist at all.
We record everything
The complete public feed of each venue as it was published: every Level-2 snapshot and update at the venue's full book depth, every trade with its aggressor side, every quote, funding, mark-price and liquidation event — for every instrument the venue lists, every UTC day since we added the venue. Nothing sampled, no top-N cut, no on-demand capture.
Institutional grade
Captured co-located at the venue with the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain that makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues — the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine and enterprise feeds run on.
€1 per instrument-day
Any instrument-day is €1, series-day bundles start at €1 — no subscription, no minimum order, no tiers to unlock. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire, and free full-day samples from the major venues let you test first.
Self-service for everyone
Pick the days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no sales call, no enterprise contract, no KYC. Coding agents buy the same files through the MCP server, and the free Agent Skill teaches them the format.
Agents: /llms.txt · MCP server /mcp · every page as markdown via Accept: text/markdown
Kalshi Cycling Race Winner data — FAQ
What Kalshi Cycling Race Winner data can I download?
Tick-by-tick trades and Level-2 order-book depth for every contract of the Cycling Race Winner series on Kalshi (175 contract files on the latest day). One bundle = one UTC day of the whole series.
What is the Kalshi series ticker for Cycling Race Winner?
KXCYCLING — every contract of the series carries this prefix in its ticker (followed by the event date and strike). Files in a day bundle are named by the full contract ticker, so a bundle holds every KXCYCLING-* contract listed that UTC day.
How far back does the Cycling Race Winner data go?
Coverage runs May 2026 – October 2026 — 75 trading days in total.
What format are the Kalshi files in?
One zstd-compressed text file per contract per UTC day, in the same normalized schema as our crypto venues — see the market-data specification; free samples on the downloads page.
Can I get Kalshi Cycling Race Winner data as CSV or Parquet?
Yes — trades export as gzipped CSV or Parquet at no extra cost, with integer microsecond UTC timestamps that load straight into pandas, polars or DuckDB. Kalshi records full order-book depth without a separate BBO stream, so book data ships in the native tick file — the free reader script converts it locally. See the formats overview.
How much does Kalshi Cycling Race Winner historical data cost?
€1 per series-day bundle — every contract of the series for that day — no subscription, no minimum order; buy as a guest in the Data Shop and download immediately. Credit packs lower the effective price and never expire.
Do I need an account or a sales call?
No. Pick the Cycling Race Winner series-days in the Data Shop, pay by card as a guest and download immediately — no subscription, no minimum order, no KYC, no enterprise contract, no sales call. Coding agents buy the same bundles through the MCP server.
How is the Kalshi Cycling Race Winner data captured?
Co-located at the venue, message by message: every Level-2 update and every trade print carries the exchange timestamp and our receive timestamp in integer nanoseconds, an event-id chain makes any gap visible, and one normalized schema across 35+ venues means a parser written for Binance reads these files unchanged. It is the same capture our own high-frequency trading engine runs on — nothing sampled, no top-N cut.
How many Cycling Race Winner contracts trade per day on Kalshi?
On average 4 Cycling Race Winner contracts had at least one trade per UTC day over the last 2 captured days on Kalshi, with about 796 order-book level updates recorded per day. A day bundle contains every contract file of the series for that day.
How liquid are Kalshi Cycling Race Winner contracts?
Over the last 2 captured days, the turnover-weighted quoted bid-ask spread was 89.8 ¢ (contracts quote 0..1 = 100 ¢), the mean best-bid/best-ask notional was about $561.89 per side, 100 % of USD turnover was taker-buy. These figures are computed from the recorded Level-2 order books and trade prints — the same data in the day bundles.
What was the most traded Cycling Race Winner contract on 2026-10-10?
KXCYCLING-26LOMBA-PSEI (CYCLING · PSEI) — $1.2K USD turnover over 16 trades on Kalshi. The 4 most traded contracts of the series did 32 trades and $1.2K that UTC day. Open, high, low, close and VWAP per contract are listed on this page; the tick-level data is in the day bundle.
What was the busiest Cycling Race Winner trading day on Kalshi?
2026-07-13, with $61.4K of USD turnover over 608 trades across every Cycling Race Winner contract of the day; the busiest full month was Jul 2026 at $324.4K. Since our statistics began on 2026-07-08 the series has recorded 12,994 trades and $380.1K over 45 captured days; the single biggest contract was KXCYCLING-26VLTA-TPOG (CYCLING · TPOG) on 2026-08-24 with $10.4K. Any of these days is a downloadable bundle.